SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam 2019

Featured Artists: Alice Bouvy, Carlos Sagrera, Sarah Smolders, Janine van Oene, Aaron van Erp, Emo Verkerk, René Daniëls, Jonathan Callan, Denie Put, Geoffrey de Beer, John Robinson, Nadira Husain, Catherine Biocca, Kurt Ryslavy, Juan Pablo Plazas, Folkert de Jong, Sven Kroner, Tom Claassen, Win McCarthy, Femmy Otten, Daniëlle van Ark, Ceel Mogami de Haas, Juliaan Andeweg, Frédéric Coché, Soo-Kyoung Lee, Laurence Aëgerter, Andrea Freckmann, Grit Hachmeister, Catalin Pislaru, Momu & No Es, Paola Ciarska, Filip Berendt, Evy Jokhova, Tamara Dees, Marc Mulders, Kim Dorland, Pieter Jennes, Mathias Prenen, Diana Roig, Ulla-Stina Wikander, Andrei Roiter, Alexander Iskin, Stephanie Hier, Nel Aerts, Antwan Horfee, Tom Volkaert, Marie Aly, Alex van Warmerdam, Alex Farrar, Mar Hernandez, Caroline Van den Eynden, Nicolás Lamas, Rafaël Rozendaal, Constant Dullaart, Harm van den Dorpel, Martea Bakula, Katerina Konarovská, Golrokh Nafisi, Rabi Koria, Evita Vasiljeva

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Artlead, Rutger Brandt Gallery, mariondecannière, Gerhard Hofland, Livingstone Gallery, Willem Baars Projects, Martin Kudlek Gallery, Base-Alpha, Division of Labour, PSM, Mieke van Schaijk, Fons Welters, tegenboschvanvreden, Martin van Zomeren, Galerie La Ferronnerie, Galerie Caroline O’Breen, Galerie Maurits van de Laar, ASPN, Nir Altman Galerie, Joey Ramone, IMT Gallery, l’étrangère, van den Berge, Kersgallery, The White House Gallery, Cokkie Snoei, AKINCI, Sexauer Gallery, Gallery Sophie Van de Velde, PLUS-ONE Gallery, GRIMM, Dürst Britt & Mayhew, White Noise Gallery, DMW Art Space, Meessen De Clercq, Upstream Gallery

Date: February 7 –10, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent Brussels 2018

Featured Artists: Isaac Lythgoe, Robert Brambora, Margré Steensma, Lucie Lanzini, Kasper De Vos, Daniel Crews-Chubb, Johnny Abrahams, Christine Wang, Sayre Gomez, Marion Verboom, Ugo Schiavi, Julie Béna, Charles Avery, Jacqueline de Jong, Wieske Wester, Colin Penno, Armando Andrade Tudela, Roger Ballen, Dodi Espinosa, Leo Gavin, Femmy Otten, Gavin Kenyon, Nel Aerts, Ben Vautier, Etienne Bossut, Jonathan Trayte, Najla El Zein, Nicolás Lamas, Vivian Greven, Carolin Eidner, Gergő Szinyova, Piero Gilardi, Amélie Bertrand, Laurent Le Deunff, Nick Goss, Eva Nielsen, Pablo Tomek, Masaki Nakayama, Masafumi Maita, Kanji Wakae, Oren Pinhassi, Dale Lewis, Nicolas Pope, Alex Clarke, Rafa Macarrón, Eduardo Sarabia, f.marquespenteado

Venue: Independent Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Exo Exo, Paris; Sans titre (2016), Paris; Plagiarama, Brussels; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Vigo, London; Galerie Nagel Draxler, Berlin/Cologne; Galerie Anne-Sarah Bénichou and The Pill, Paris; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; GRIMM, Amsterdam/New York; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Berthold Pott, Cologne; Francesca Minini, Milan; trampoline, Antwerp; VNH Gallery, Paris; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Galerie Hussenot, Paris; Carl Freedman Gallery, Margate; Galerie Hervé Bize, Nancy; Friedman Benda, New York; Meessen De Clercq, Brussels; Aurel Scheibler, Berlin; Kisterem, Budapest; Semiose, Paris; Josh Lilley, London; Galerie Jousse Entreprise, Paris; Galerie Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Edel Assanti, London; The Sunday Painter, London; Super Dakota, Brussels; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Javier Lopez & Fer Frances, Madrid; Mendes Wood DM, São Paulo / New York / Brussels

Date: November 8 – 11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent Brussels

SPECIAL FEATURE: DAMA 2018

Artists: Caroline Achaintre, Johanna Von Monkiewitsch, Marie Karlberg, Yves Scherer, Marcin Dudek, Lisa Tiemann, Renata De Bonis, Tina Lechner, Konrad Smolenski, Nika Neelova, Florian Auer, Habima Fuchs, Cristina Garrido, Ohlsson/Dit-Cilinn, Peter Bartoš, Nick Oberthaler

Venue: DAMA, Turin, Italy

Exhibitors: Arcade, London; Berthold Pott, Cologne; Bonny Poon, Paris; Cassina Projects, New York; Edel Assanti, London; Fiebach, Minninger, Cologne; Giorgio Galotti, Turin; Hubert Winter, Vienna; Leto, Warsaw; Osnova, Moscow; Piktogram, Warsaw; SVIT, Prague; The Goma, Madrid; Siliqoon, Milan, Tenderpixel, London; Furiosa, Monte Carlo

Date: November 1 – 4, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and DAMA