SPECIAL FEATURE: Friend of a Friend Warsaw 2021

Artists: Radek Szlaga, Eva Schlegel, Zuza Golińska, Ben Schumacher, HC, Christiane Blattmann, David Fesl, Nancy Lupo, Oskar Dawicki, Georgia Sagri, Irina Lotarevich, Kyle Thurman, Gizela Mickiewicz, Berenice Olmedo, Tenant of Culture, Cudelice Brazelton IV, Adam Shiu-Yang Shaw, Lena Henke, Birgit Megerle

Exhibition title: Friend of a Friend

Participating galleries: LETO, Warsaw; Krinzinger Galerie, Vienna; Piktogram, Warsaw; Croy Nielsen, Vienna; Damien and the Love Guru, Brussels; SVIT, Prague; Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw; Kristina Kite, Los Angeles; RASTER, Warsaw; The Breeder, Athens; Sophie Tappeiner, Vienna; Stereo, Warsaw; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Soft Opening, London; Wschód, Warsaw; LAYR, Vienna

Venues: LETO, Piktogram, Dawid Radziszewski, RASTER, Stereo, Wschód, Warsaw, Poland

Date: March 27 – 28, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and Friend of a Friend

SPECIAL FEATURE: al aire, libre (Chile)

Curated by Tiago de Abreu Pinto

Juvenal Barría, Maricruz Alarcón, León & Cociña, Gabriel Holzapfel, Bernardo Oyarzún, Claudia Müller, Laura Ibáñez Kuzmanic, Juan Castillo, Fernando Gómez Balbontín, Norton Maza, Claudio Correa, Paz Errázuriz, Textileras MSSA, Javier Rodriguez, Gianfranco Foschino, Paula Baeza Pailamilla, Voluspa Jarpa, Daniel Reyes León, Mariana Najmanovich, Delight Lab, Ana Carolina Tapia, Estela Ortíz, Irene Abujatum, Josefina Guilisasti, Marcela Correa, Marisol Lara, Sandra Radic, Cristóbal Cea, Paula Martínez Pastorino, Enrique Flores, Sebastián Mahaluf, Victor Hugo Bravo, TEMET, Ángela Cura, Felipe Santander,Milena Moena, Cristian Inostroza, Raimundo Edwards, Francisco Peró, Flavia Contreras, Francisca García, Mario Navarro, Raúl Zurita, Rodrigo Arteaga, Andrés Durán, Miguel Soto, Francisco Belarmino, Valentina Maldonado, Victor Flores, Trinidad Lopetegui, Constanza Alarcón Tennen, Pamela Iglesias Carranza, Pilar Quinteros, Ximena Zomosa, Sebastián Calfuqueo, Francisca Aninat, Andrea Cifuentes del Río, Benjamín Ossa, Mil M2, Javier Toro Blum, Rodrigo Castro Hueche, Dano Mozó, Juan Pablo Mejías del Pino, Nicolás Franco Guzmán

SPECIAL FEATURE: NADA Miami 2020 (part 2)

Featured Artists: Kaja Redkie, Pavla Malinová, Botond Keresztesi, Rafał Zajko, Ieva Kraule-Kūna, Elīna Vītola, Marlene Frontera, Kevin Tobin, James Harrison, Leo Mock, Trevor Shimizu, Margaret Lee, Shimon Minamikawa, Carolyn Salas, Soyeon Shin, Chris Bogia, Panayiotis Loukas, Tahnee Lonsdale, Kandis Williams, Paul Heyer, Khari Johnson-Ricks, Andrea Marie Breiling, Han Bing, littlewhitehead, Tyler Thacker, Margaux Valengin, Rose Barberat, Mildred Howard, Forrest Kirk, Ana Montiel, Tomás Díaz Cedeño, SANGREE, ASMA, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Akira Ikezoe, Zbigniew Rogalski, Olaf Brzeski, Przemysław Matecki, Emilia Kina, Emily Furr, Alta Buden, Ruben Ulises Rodriguez Montoya, Susumu Kamijo, Julien Boudet, Mario Ayala, Léo Luccioni, Nanami Hori

Venue: NADA Miami, Miami, US (online)

Featured Galleries: LETO, Warsaw; lítost, Prague; Low, Riga; Lubov, New York; Lulu, Mexico City; M+B, Mérida; MISAKO & ROSEN, Tokyo; Mrs., New York; Nicelle Beauchene, New York; Night Gallery, Los Angeles; Nir Altman, Munich; PACT, Paris; parrasch heijnen gallery, Los Angeles; PEANA, Monterrey; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sargent’s Daughters, New York; Stems Gallery, Brussels; XYZcollective, Tokyo

Date: December 1 – 5, 2020

Photography: all images courtesy and copyright of the artists, galleries and NADA Miami 

SPECIAL FEATURE: NADA Miami 2020 (part 1)

Featured Artists: J.A. Feng, Ellande Jaureguiberry, Lauren Coullard, Wendy Cabrera Rubio, Stephanie Temma Hier, Preston Pavlis, Oreka James, Dodi King, Sylvia Limbana, Eden Seifu, Mickael Marman, Kat Lyons, Melissa Brown, Jameson Green, David Korty, Jiha Moon, Austin Martin White, Katy Cowan, Ani Liu, Gabriella Torres-Ferrer, Manuel Mendoza Sánchez, Claudia Peña Salinas, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Jorge González, Anthony Olubunmi Akinbola, Patricia Ayres, Elif Saydam, Vojtech Kovarik, Dr. Charles Smith, Kahlil Robert Irving, Martine Syms, Ebony G. Patterson, Angel Otero, Quay Quinn Wolf, Dylan Vandenhoeck, Amy Brener, Monsieur Zohore, Blair Whiteford, Timothy Lai, Luke Stettner, Michi Suwa, Emi Otaguro, Indriķis Ģelzis, Elza Sīle, Anjuli Rathod, Nadia Haji Omar, Florencia Escudero, Michael Dotson

Venue: NADA Miami, Miami, US (online)

Featured Galleries: 12.26, Dallas; A.ROMY, Zurich; anonymous gallery, New York; Bradley Ertaskiran, Montreal; COOPER COLE, Toronto; Damien & The Love Guru, Brussels; Deli Gallery, New York; Derek Eller Gallery, New York; DOCUMENT, Chicago; Elijah Wheat Showroom, Newburgh, New York; EMBAJADA, San Juan; False Flag, New York; Fragment, Moscow; Franz Kaka, Toronto; Galerie Derouillon, Paris; Gildar / Good Weather, Chicago; Independent Curators International (ICI), New York; Jack Barrett, New York; Kate Werble Gallery, New York; KAYOKOYUKI, Tokyo; Kim?, Riga; Kristen Lorello, New York

Date: December 1 – 5, 2020

Photography: all images courtesy and copyright of the artists, galleries and NADA Miami