SPECIAL FEATURE: DAMA 2019

Artists: John Finneran, Jens Kothe, Gert & Uwe Tobias, Laurie Kang, Damiano Bertoli, Radek Szlaga, Roy Mordechay, Krystian Truth Czaplicki, Tobias Donat, Sam Porritt, Anders Holen

Venue: DAMA, Turin, Italy

Exhibitors: Arcade, London/Brussels; Berthold Pott, Cologne; Cassina Projects, Milan; Franz Kaka, Toronto; Galerie Main, Melbourne; LETO, Warsaw; Nir Altman, Munich; Piktogram, Warsaw; Philipp Pflug, Frankfurt am Main; Vitrine, London/Basel; Giorgio Galotti, Turin

Date: October 30 – November 3, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and DAMA

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miho Dohi, Edward Thomasson, Bagus Pandega, Kei Imazu, Julien Monnerie, Robert Brambora, Zak Prekop, Torey Thornton, Sarah Rapson, Paul Maheke, Faith Wilding, Koak, Philip Seibel, Caroline Mesquita, Aks Misyuta, Nicholas Cheveldave, Augustas Serapinas, Rick Owens, Kembra Pfahler, Gina Folly, Margret Lee, Maki Katayama, Shimon Minamikawa, Richard Aldrich, Simon Lässig, Vera Lutz, Alina Chaiderov, Srijon Chowdhury, Daniel Jacoby, Oscar Chan Yik Long, Catherine Biocca, Amalia Vekri, Alan Stanners, Bradley Davies, Anders Dickson, Mateusz Choróbski, Dominique White, Aviva Silverman

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: Hagiwara Projects, Tokyo; Southard Reid, London; ROH Projects, Jakarta; Shivers Only, Paris; Sans titre (2016), Paris; Essex Street, New York; Sultana, Paris; Union Pacific, London; Emalin, London; Ermes-Ermes, Vienna; Misako & Rosen and XYZ collective, Tokyo; Felix Gaudlitz, Vienna; Antoine Levi, Paris; EXIT, Hong Kong; greengrassi, London; Wschód, Warsaw; VEDA, Florence

Date: October 16–20, 2019

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Yu Nishimura, Aleksandra Domanović, Stéphanie Lagarde, Miguel Cardenas, Prudence Flint, Noel McKenna, DIS, Morag Keil, Whitney Claflin, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Zoe Barcza, Covey Gong, Issy Wood, Diane Severin Nguyen, Harry Gould Harvey IV, Michael E. Smith, Henrike Naumann, Andy Giannakakis, Kate Spencer Stewart, Mark McKnight, Frederick Weston, Cai Zebin, Inga Meldere, Merike Estna, Nora Turato, Autumn Ramsey, Than Hussein Clark, Paul Heyer, Ann Greene Kelly, Adam Gordon, Georgia Gardner Gray, Soshiro Matsubara, Ding Li

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: KAYOKOYUKI, Tokyo; Tanya Leighton, Berlin; LA PLAGE, Paris; Koppe Astner, Glasgow; mother’s tankstation, Dublin/London; Project Native Informant, London; Bodega, New York; CARLOS/ISHIKAWA, London; Bureau, New York; KOW, Berlin; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Gordon Robichaux, New York; Capsule Shanghai, Shanghai; Temnikova & Kasela Gallery, Tallinn; Galerie Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Chapter NY, New York, Croy Nielsen, Vienna; Madein Gallery, Shanghai

Date: October 16–20, 2019

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Viewer