SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2022 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Cato Løland, Davy Linggar, Chan Ting, June Crespo, Shafei Xia, Phoebe Nesgos, Ingerid Kuiters, Clémence de La Tour du Pin, Ana Navas, Malte Zenses, Chalisée Naamani, Romane de Watteville, Regina Parra, Mara Wohnhaas, Kelsey Isaacs, David L. Johnson, Jakob Lena Knebl, Kenneth Bergfeld, Masanori Tomita, Nobuya Hitsuda, Tommy Cash, Erin Calla Watson, Travess Smalley, Aileen Murphy, Shannon Finnegan, Julia Rommel, Matt Hoyt, Gizela Mickiewicz, Tomasz Kręcicki, Jesper List Thomsen, Delia Gonzalez, María Abaddón, Rudi Ninov, Sands Murray-Wassink

Featured Exhibitors: Entrée (Bergen), Roh Projects (Jakarta), Negative Space (Hong Kong), P420 (Bologna), LOMEX (New York), Femtensesse (Oslo), Sperling (Munich), Ciaccia Levi (Paris/Milan), Galeria Jaqueline Martins (São Paulo/Brussels), BQ (Berlin), Theta (New York), Georg Kargl Fine Arts (Vienna), Jan Kaps (Cologne), KAYOKOYUKI (Tokyo), Temnikova & Kasela (Tallinn), Foxy Production (New York), Deborah Schamoni (Munich), Bureau (New York), Stereo (Warsaw), Hot Wheels Athens (Athens), Ginsberg Galeria (Lima/Madrid), diez (Amsterdam)

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Date: October 19 – 23, 2022

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

Note: Press release is available here

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2022 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Tony Cokes, Valentina Triet, Laura Aldridge, Leanne Ross, Cole Lu, Stella Zhong, Michelle Rawlings, Monsieur Zohore, Flora Klein, Shimon Minamikawa, Richard Galling, Brilant Milazimi, Behrang Karimi, Leonel Salguero, Justine Kurland, Renaud Jerez, Ernst Yohji Jaeger, Miho Dohi, Gökhun Baltacı, Dylan Spaysky, Max Guy, Amel Bennys, Amanda Shingirai Mushate, Jannis Marwitz, Sofia Berakha, Berenice Olmedo, Joel Dean, Carlos Reyes, Nika Kutateladze, Rodion Kitaev, Irina Lotarevich, Sophie Thun, Anna Boghiguian, Marco A. Castillo, Simon Lehner

Featured Exhibitors: Felix Gaudlitz (Vienna), Kendall Koppe (Glasgow), Chapter NY (New York), von ammon co (Washington DC), Galerie Max Mayer (Düsseldorf), Misako & Rosen (Tokyo), The Green Gallery (Milwaukee), Ermes Ermes (Rome), Agustina Ferreyra (San Juan), Higher Pictures Generation (New York), Crèvecoeur (Paris/ Marseille), Galeri Nev (Ankara), Good Weather (North Little Rock/Chicago), First Floor Gallery (Harare), Lucas Hirsch (Düsseldorf), Lodos (Mexico City), Derosia (New York), Artbeat (Tbilisi), Iragui Gallery (Moscow), Sophie Tappeiner (Vienna), KOW (Berlin)

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Date: October 19 – 23, 2022

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

Note: Press release is available here

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2021

Featured Artists: Cezary Poniatowski, Wojciech Bąkowski, Anna McCarthy, Anna Vogel, Jakob Lena Knebl, David Fesl, Ad Minoliti, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Lorenza Longhi, Liv Schulman, Costanza Giuliani, Charbel-joseph H. Boutros, Melike Kara, Sophio Medoidze, Haydeh Ayazi, Sarah Zapata, Andrea Éva Győri, Michael Portnoy, Eva Löfdahl, Monique Mouton, Anna Schachinger, Liesl Raff, Lounis Baouche, Helen Teede, Nika Kutateladze, Marina Xenofontos, Maria Toumazou, Lucy Stein, Silvana Pestana, Molly McDonald, Kazuyuki Takezaki, Reina Sugihara, Inga Danysz, Ron Ewert, Michael E. Smith, Anna Ehrenstein, Chto Delat, Kinke Kooi, Hamish Chapman, Josh Faught, Milena Büsch, Shiho Kagabu, Daichi Takagi

Featured Exhibitors: Stereo, Warsaw; Sperling, Munich; Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna; Crèvecœur, Paris; Fanta-MLN, Milan; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Grey Noise, Dubai; Greengrassi, London; LC Queisser, Tbilisi; Delgosha, Tehran; Crisis, Lima;  Wilfried Lentz, Rotterdam; Veda, Florence; SOPHIE TAPPEINER, Vienna; rhizome, Algiers; First Floor Gallery, Harare; Artbeat, Tbilisi; Hot Wheels, Athens; Gregor Staiger, Zurich/Milan; Ginsberg Galeria, Lima; Galerie Lefebvre & Fils, Paris; Misako & Rosen, Tokyo; Good Weather, North Little Rock/Chicago; KOW, Berlin; Lucas Hirsch, Dusseldorf; Kendall Koppe, Glasgow; FELIX GAUDLITZ, Vienna; Kayokoyuki, Tokyo

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Date: October 20 – 24, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miho Dohi, Edward Thomasson, Bagus Pandega, Kei Imazu, Julien Monnerie, Robert Brambora, Zak Prekop, Torey Thornton, Sarah Rapson, Paul Maheke, Faith Wilding, Koak, Philip Seibel, Caroline Mesquita, Aks Misyuta, Nicholas Cheveldave, Augustas Serapinas, Rick Owens, Kembra Pfahler, Gina Folly, Margret Lee, Maki Katayama, Shimon Minamikawa, Richard Aldrich, Simon Lässig, Vera Lutz, Alina Chaiderov, Srijon Chowdhury, Daniel Jacoby, Oscar Chan Yik Long, Catherine Biocca, Amalia Vekri, Alan Stanners, Bradley Davies, Anders Dickson, Mateusz Choróbski, Dominique White, Aviva Silverman

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: Hagiwara Projects, Tokyo; Southard Reid, London; ROH Projects, Jakarta; Shivers Only, Paris; Sans titre (2016), Paris; Essex Street, New York; Sultana, Paris; Union Pacific, London; Emalin, London; Ermes-Ermes, Vienna; Misako & Rosen and XYZ collective, Tokyo; Felix Gaudlitz, Vienna; Antoine Levi, Paris; EXIT, Hong Kong; greengrassi, London; Wschód, Warsaw; VEDA, Florence

Date: October 16–20, 2019

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Viewer