Hana Miletić at LA MAISON DE RENDEZ-VOUS

Artist: Hana Miletić

Exhibition title: Retour au travail

Organized by: LambdaLambdaLambda

Venue: LA MAISON DE RENDEZ-VOUS, Brussels, Belgium

Date: September 5 – October 19, 2019

Photography: Isabelle Arthuis / all images copyright and courtesy of the artist, LambdaLambdaLambda and LA MAISON DE RENDEZ-VOUS, Brussels

SPECIAL FEATURE: Friend of a Friend Prague 2019

Artists: Nigin Beck, Michele Gabriele, Nadira Husain, Wolfgang Matuschek,Jaroslav Panuška, Katarzyna Przezwanska, Timo Seber, Jaro Varga, Athanasios Argianas, John Baldessari, Julius Heinemann, John Latham, Rachel Reupke, Hynek Alt, Mark Dion, Klara Hobza, Margarita Maximova, Sharon Van Overmeiren, Jasmin Werner, Botond Keresztesi, Kévin Bray, Jakub Choma, Martin Kohout, Ondřej Basjuk, Karolina Bielawska, Filip Dvořák, Mikołaj Moskal, Nanami Hori, Gizela Mickiewicz, Alice Nikitinová, Dardan Zhegrova, Zhanna Kadyrova,

Exhibition title: Friend of a Friend

Participating galleries: Berlinskej model, Galerie Tobias Naehring, hunt kastner, Ivan Gallery, Lítost, Flat Time House, Lucie Drdova Gallery, Waldburger Wouters, Damien and The Love Guru, Polansky Gallery, Future Gallery, Stone Projects, Wschód, SVIT, Stereo, LambdaLambdaLambda, XYZ collective, Zahorian & Van Espen, Galleria Continua, Voloshyn Gallery

Venues: Berlinskej model, hunt kastner, Lítost, Lucie Drdova Gallery, Polansky Gallery, Stone Projects, SVIT, Zahorian & Van Espen, Prague, The Czech Republic

Date: August 30 – September 1, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and Friend of a Friend

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Oscar Santillán, Ellen Lesperance, Stefanie Victor, Trevor Yeung, Cui Jie, Guan Xiao, Penny Goring, Igshaan Adams, Sabelo Mlangeni, Orion Martin, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Dena Yago, Alexandre Lavet, Lennart Lahuis, Sebastian Jefford, Catharine Czudej, Ron Ewert, Nazgol Ansarinia, Dorota Gawęda & Eglė Kulbokaitė, Jannis Marwitz, Klára Hosnedlová, Anca Benera, Arnold Estefan, Gili Tal, Hana Miletić, Keto Logua, Noah Barker, Emanuele Marcuccio, Diego Salvador Rios

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: 80M2 Livia Benavides, Lima; Adams and Ollman, Portland; Galerie Allen, Paris; Antenna Space, Shanghai; Arcadia Missa, London; Sandy Brown, Berlin; blank, Cape Town; Bodega, New York; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Gianni Manhattan, Vienna; Ginerva Gambino, Cologne; Good Weather, North Little Rock; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; Lucas Hirsch, Dusseldorf; hunt kastner, Prague; Ivan Gallery, Bukarest; Jenny’s, Los Angeles; LambdaLambdaLambda, Pristina; LC Queisser, Tiblisi; Lodos, Mexico City

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE