Paris+ par Art Basel 2023 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Bri Williams, Douglas Gordon, Peter Hujar, David Wojnarowicz, Marieta Chirulescu, Achraf Touloub, Ciprian Muresan, Ioana Batranu, Octav Grigorescu, Ran Zhang, Eftihis Patsourakis, Haris Epaminonda, Liliane Lijn, Shahryar Nashat, David Douard, Tina Braegger, Bunny Rogers, Darren Bader, Kaspar Müller, Jeanette Mundt, Arjan Martins, Denilson Baniwa, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Hannah Quinlan & Rosie Hastings, Calla Henkel & Max Pitegoff, Andrea Büttner, Francis Alÿs, Ian Wilson, Pierre Bismuth, David Lamelas, Daniel Lie, Haegue Yang, Nina Canell, Françoise Pétrovitch, Anthony Cudahy, Moffat Takadiwa, Philemona Williamson, Judith Scott, George Widener, Karla Knight, K.R.M. Mooney, Paul Pagk, Cooper Jacoby, Cedric Rivrain, Mathis Altmann, Alexandru Chira, Donald Moffett, Amelie von Wulffen, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Dominique Knowles, Philipp Timischl, Karla Kaplun, Valerie Keane, Orion Martin, Julien Creuzet, Kayode Ojo, Rafik Greiss, Leda Catunda, Mary Obering, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Sebastian Black, Marina Pinsky, Eileen Agar

Featured Exhibitors: Dvir Gallery (Tel Aviv, Brussels, Paris), P.P.O.W Gallery (New York), Plan B (Cluj/Berlin), Rodeo (London/Piraeus), Société (Berlin), A Gentil Carioca (Rio de Janeiro/São Paulo), Isabella Bortolozzi (Berlin), Jan Mot (Brussels), Barbara Wien (Berlin), Semiose (Paris), Andrew Edlin (New York), Miguel Abreu (New York), Fitzpatrick Gallery (Paris), Layr (Vienna), High Art (Paris/Arles), Balice Hertling (Paris), Bortolami (New York), Clearing (New York, Brussels, Los Angeles), Andrew Kreps Gallery (New York)

Venue: Paris+ par Art Basel, Paris, France

Date: October 19 – 22, 2023

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent New York 2020

Featured Artists: Jessie Homer French, Cannupa Hanska Luger, Sam Pulitzer, Barthélémy Toguo, Arjan Martins, Daiga Grantina, Vikky Alexander, Robert Bittenbender, Amélie Bertrand, Joseph Kosuth, Peter Kennard, Awol Erizku, Shahryar Nashat, Stella Zhong, Matias Faldbakken, Lawrence Abu Hamdan, Max Hooper Schneider, Scott Myles

Venue: Independent New York, New York, US

Featured Galleries: Various Small Fires, Garth Greenan Gallery, Galerie Francesca Pia, Galerie Lelong & Co., A Gentil Carioca, Galerie Joseph Tang, Downs & Ross, LOMEX, Semiose, Richard Saltoun, Night Gallery, David Kordansky Gallery, Chapter New York, STANDARD (OSLO), Maureen Paley, The Modern Institute/Toby Webster Ltd, iscp international studio & curatorial program

Date: March 6 – 8, 2020

Photography: © Kiki Petratou / all images courtesy of the artists and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: Futuro at ARCO Madrid 2018

Featured Artists: Lin May Saeed, Lili Reynaud Dewar, Ramaya Tegegne, Hugo Canoilas, Regina Gimenez, Alvaro Urbano, Eva Fábregas, Teresa Solar Abboud, Salvador Dalí, Barbara Kasten, Ad Minoliti, Patricia Domínguez, Maryam Jafri, OPAVIVARÁ!, Petrit Halilaj

Curated by: Chus Martínez, Elise Lammer, Rosa Lleó

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Jacky Strenz, Frankfurt; Emanuel Layr, Vienna, Rome; Maria Bernheim, Zurich; Workplace, London; Ana Mas Projects, Barcelona; Chert Lüdde, Berlin; Tenderpixel, London; Joan Prats, Barcelona; Nicolas Krupp, Basel; Mayoral, Barcelona; Bortolami, New York; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Patricia Ready, Santiago de Chile; La Veronica, Modica; A Gentil Carioca, Rio de Janeiro

Date: February 21 –25, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer