Out Of The Dark II at KOW

Artists: Candice Breitz, Chto Delat, Clegg & Guttmann, Alice Creischer, Heinrich Dunst, Estate of Barbara Hammer, The Cabinet of Ramon Haze, Hiwa K, Frédéric Moser & Philippe Schwinger, Oswald Oberhuber, Mario Pfeifer, Dierk Schmidt, Santiago Sierra, Michael E. Smith, Franz Erhard Walther, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Tobias Zielony, CATPC, Anna Ehrenstein, Christoph Schäfer

Exhibition title: Out Of The Dark II

Venue: KOW, Berlin, Germany

Date: May 23 – August 15, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and KOW, Berlin/Madrid

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2020 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Michael E. Smith, Falke Pisano, Derek Liddington, Chris Curreri, Iris Häussler, Nadia Belerique, Andrea Canepa, Elena Aitzkoa, Musa paradisiaca, Ana Santos, Francisco Tropa, Stefan Rinck, Alberto Peral, Enzo Cucchi, Adrián Balseca, MP & MP Rosado, Albrecht Schnider, Leandro Erlich, Rubén Grilo, Alex Cerveny, Paul Setúbal, Allen Ruppersberg, Lara Fluxà, Patricia Dauder, Miler Lagos, Almudena Lobera, Diego Delas, Katinka Bock, Luis Gordillo, Teresa Solar, Markus Oehlen, Sandra Gamarra, Jan Zöller, Eva Koťátková, Miriam Cahn, Evru Zush, Rafa Macarrón, Bernard Piffaretti, Kendell Geers, Paolo Icaro, June Crespo, Javier Arce, Cecilia Bengolea, Itziar Barrio, B. Wurtz, Jerónimo Elespe, Oliver Laric, Sara Ramo, Nacho Criado, Orestes Hernández, Levi Orta, Ezequiel O.Suárez, David Bestué, Rasmus Nilausen, Giulia Cenci, David Jablonowski, Chiara Camoni

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: KOW, Berlin/Madrid; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; Daniel Faria Gallery, Toronto; Rosa Santos, Valencia; Quadrado Azul, Porto; Galería Alegría, Madrid; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; Alarcon Criado, Sevilla; Mai 36 Galerie, Zurich; Nogueras Blanchard, Madrid; Casa Triângulo, São Paulo; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Max Estrella, Madrid; F2 Galería, Madrid; Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris; Galeria Joan Prats, Barcelona; Travesía Cuatro, Madrid/Mexico City/Guadalajara; Galería Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Meyer Riegger, Berlin; Galeria Senda, Barcelona; Marta Cervera, Madrid; ADN Galería, Barcelona; P420, Bologna; The Goma, Madrid; Esther Schipper, Berlin; Àngels Barcelona, Barcelona; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid; Pedro Cera, Lisbon; FORMATOCOMODO, Madrid; El Apartamento, La Habana; garcía | galería, Madrid; SpazioA, Pistoia

Date: February 27 –March 1, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Yu Nishimura, Aleksandra Domanović, Stéphanie Lagarde, Miguel Cardenas, Prudence Flint, Noel McKenna, DIS, Morag Keil, Whitney Claflin, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Zoe Barcza, Covey Gong, Issy Wood, Diane Severin Nguyen, Harry Gould Harvey IV, Michael E. Smith, Henrike Naumann, Andy Giannakakis, Kate Spencer Stewart, Mark McKnight, Frederick Weston, Cai Zebin, Inga Meldere, Merike Estna, Nora Turato, Autumn Ramsey, Than Hussein Clark, Paul Heyer, Ann Greene Kelly, Adam Gordon, Georgia Gardner Gray, Soshiro Matsubara, Ding Li

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: KAYOKOYUKI, Tokyo; Tanya Leighton, Berlin; LA PLAGE, Paris; Koppe Astner, Glasgow; mother’s tankstation, Dublin/London; Project Native Informant, London; Bodega, New York; CARLOS/ISHIKAWA, London; Bureau, New York; KOW, Berlin; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Gordon Robichaux, New York; Capsule Shanghai, Shanghai; Temnikova & Kasela Gallery, Tallinn; Galerie Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Chapter NY, New York, Croy Nielsen, Vienna; Madein Gallery, Shanghai

Date: October 16–20, 2019

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Viewer