Sculpture Garden at Geneva Biennale

Artists: Ana Alenso, Céline Condorelli, Zuzanna Czebatul, Liz Deschenes, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, David Douard, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Gabriel Kuri, Daniel Lie, Lucy McKenzie, Willem Oorebeek, Ceylan Öztrük, Mathias Pfund, Douglas Abdell, Sophia Al-Maria, Sammy Baloji, Nina Beier, Meriem Bennani, Charlotte vander Borght, Elif Erkan, Alia Farid, Manfred Pernice, Bojan Šarčević, Erika Verzutti, Axelle Stiefel, Mbaye Diop, Nicolas Ponce, Alpha Sy, Yul Tomatala, Sonia Kacem

Exhibition title: Sculpture Garden

Curated by: Devrim Bayar

Venue: Geneva Biennale, Geneva, Switzerland

Date: June 9 – September 30, 2022

Photography: ©️Julien Gremaud, ©Baptiste Janin / all images courtesy of the artist and Geneva Biennale

Note: Exhibition guide is available here

After all, a collection is only human at Villa Vandenbussche

Artists: Becky Beasley, Mike Bouchet, René Daniëls, D.D. Trans, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Lieve D’hondt, Lili Dujourie, Matias Faldbakken, Mekhitar Garabedian with Céline Butaye, Rodney Graham, Wade Guyton, Roni Horn, Moshekwa Langa, Manfred Pernice, Joe Scanlan, Kelly Schacht, Thomas Schütte, Josef Strau, Richard Venlet, Jan Vercruysse, Didier Vermeiren, Evelyn Taocheng Wang, Stephen Wilks, Haegue Yang

Exhibition title: After all, a collection is only human

Curated by: Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens in collaboration with Richard Venlet

Venue: Villa Vandenbussche, Tielt, Belgium

Date: May 9 – June 20, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Museum Dhondt-Dhaenens

Note: Exhibition’s floor plan is available here

Wiener Raum at Universitätsgalerie der Angewandten im Heiligenkreuzerhof

Artists: Eva Chytilek, Josef Dabernig, Verena Dengler, Friedl Dicker, Friederike Domnosil, Sebastian Doplbaur, Heinrich Dunst, Melanie Ebenhoch, Josef Frank, Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys, Lone Haugaard Madsen, Thomas Hitchcock, Simon Iurino, Lukas Kaufmann, Eric Kläring, Krüger/Pardeller, Sonia Leimer, Ernst Lichtblau, Marko Lulić, Lotte Lyon, Laurent Dupont & Lucy McKenzie, Christoph Meier, Liesl Raff, Imre Nagy, Manfred Pernice, Johannes Porsch, Margarethe Schütte-Lihotzky, Nora Schultz, Franz Singer, Maria Lucia Stadlmayer, Oskar Strnad, Mirjam Thomann, Sofie Thorsen, Jenni Tischer, Amelie von Wulffen, Heimo Zobernig, Anna Zwingl

Exhibition title: Wiener Raum

Curated by: Lukas Kaufmann and Eva Maria Stadler

Venue: Universitätsgalerie der Angewandten im Heiligenkreuzerhof, Vienna, Austria

Date: March 15 – April 14, 2018

Photography: Thomas Hitchcock, all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Universitätsgalerie der Angewandten im Heiligenkreuzerhof

Note: Press release can be found here (in German)