Baltic Triennial 14: The Endless Frontier at Contemporary Art Centre

Artists: Jüri Arrak, Tekla Aslanishvili, Alex Baczynski-Jenkins, Zuzanna Czebatul, Juta Čeičytė, Anna Daučíková, Aleksandra Domanović, Harun Farocki, Andrei Ujica, Uli Golub, Edvinas Grin, Lubomir Grzelak, Henrikas Gulbinas, Flaka Haliti, Roman Himey-Yarema Malashchuk, Klára Hosnedlová, Monika Janulevičiūtė, Antanas Lučiūnas, Milda Januševičiūtė, Miša Skalskis, Agnė Jokšė, Krõõt Juurak, Alex Bailey, Dóra Maurer, Flo Kasearu, Zsófia Keresztes, Jiri Kovanda, Vojtěch Kovařík, Tomasz Kowalski, Edward Krasiński, Žygimantas Kudirka, Felicita, Dasha Kuznetsova, Danutė Kvietkevičiūtė, Sasha Litvintseva, Natalia LL, George Mačiūnas, Yarema Malashchuk, Roman Himey, Rachel McIntosh, Robertas Narkus, Ania Nowak, Markéta Othová, Jaakko Pallasvuo, Agnieszka Polska, Nada Prlja, Anni Puolakka, Karol Radziszewski, Marija Teresė Rožanskaitė, Adam Rzepecki, Kirill Savchenkov, Sergey Shabohin, Jura Shust, Janek Simon, Miša Skalskis,  Emilija Škarnulytė, Martina Smutná, Virgilijus Šonta, Anastasija Sosunova, Mladen Stilinović, Lukas Strolia, Oleg Šurajev, Viktor Timofeev, Dominika Trapp, Goran Trbuljak, Evita Vasiljeva, Mona Vatamanu, Florin Tudor, Elena Veleckaitė, Austėja Vilkaitytė, Stephen Webb, Jonas Zagorskas, Žilvinas Dobilas, Artur Žmijewski, and others

Exhibition title: Baltic Triennial 14: The Endless Frontier

Curated by: Valentinas Klimašauskas and João Laia

Venue: Contemporary Art Centre (CAC), Vilnius, Lithuania

Date: June 4 – September 5, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Contemporary Art Centre (CAC), Vilnius

SPECIAL FEATURE: NADA Miami 2020 (part 1)

Featured Artists: J.A. Feng, Ellande Jaureguiberry, Lauren Coullard, Wendy Cabrera Rubio, Stephanie Temma Hier, Preston Pavlis, Oreka James, Dodi King, Sylvia Limbana, Eden Seifu, Mickael Marman, Kat Lyons, Melissa Brown, Jameson Green, David Korty, Jiha Moon, Austin Martin White, Katy Cowan, Ani Liu, Gabriella Torres-Ferrer, Manuel Mendoza Sánchez, Claudia Peña Salinas, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Jorge González, Anthony Olubunmi Akinbola, Patricia Ayres, Elif Saydam, Vojtech Kovarik, Dr. Charles Smith, Kahlil Robert Irving, Martine Syms, Ebony G. Patterson, Angel Otero, Quay Quinn Wolf, Dylan Vandenhoeck, Amy Brener, Monsieur Zohore, Blair Whiteford, Timothy Lai, Luke Stettner, Michi Suwa, Emi Otaguro, Indriķis Ģelzis, Elza Sīle, Anjuli Rathod, Nadia Haji Omar, Florencia Escudero, Michael Dotson

Venue: NADA Miami, Miami, US (online)

Featured Galleries: 12.26, Dallas; A.ROMY, Zurich; anonymous gallery, New York; Bradley Ertaskiran, Montreal; COOPER COLE, Toronto; Damien & The Love Guru, Brussels; Deli Gallery, New York; Derek Eller Gallery, New York; DOCUMENT, Chicago; Elijah Wheat Showroom, Newburgh, New York; EMBAJADA, San Juan; False Flag, New York; Fragment, Moscow; Franz Kaka, Toronto; Galerie Derouillon, Paris; Gildar / Good Weather, Chicago; Independent Curators International (ICI), New York; Jack Barrett, New York; Kate Werble Gallery, New York; KAYOKOYUKI, Tokyo; Kim?, Riga; Kristen Lorello, New York

Date: December 1 – 5, 2020

Photography: all images courtesy and copyright of the artists, galleries and NADA Miami 

Antroporary at Ján Koniarek Gallery

Artists: Lőrinc Borsos, Radek Brousil, Bogomir Doringer, Sári Ember, Barbora Fastrová, Anna Hulačová, Adam Csoka Keller, Šárka Koudelová, Vojtěch Kovařík, Pavla Malinová, Kristián Németh, Titania Seidl, Lukas Thaler, Boris Sirka, Adam Šakový

Exhibition title: Antroporary

Curated by: Michal Stolárik

Venue: Ján Koniarek Gallery, Trnava, Slovakia

Date: September 18 – November 15, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Ján Koniarek Gallery, Trnava