SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2021

Featured Artists: Cezary Poniatowski, Wojciech Bąkowski, Anna McCarthy, Anna Vogel, Jakob Lena Knebl, David Fesl, Ad Minoliti, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Lorenza Longhi, Liv Schulman, Costanza Giuliani, Charbel-joseph H. Boutros, Melike Kara, Sophio Medoidze, Haydeh Ayazi, Sarah Zapata, Andrea Éva Győri, Michael Portnoy, Eva Löfdahl, Monique Mouton, Anna Schachinger, Liesl Raff, Lounis Baouche, Helen Teede, Nika Kutateladze, Marina Xenofontos, Maria Toumazou, Lucy Stein, Silvana Pestana, Molly McDonald, Kazuyuki Takezaki, Reina Sugihara, Inga Danysz, Ron Ewert, Michael E. Smith, Anna Ehrenstein, Chto Delat, Kinke Kooi, Hamish Chapman, Josh Faught, Milena Büsch, Shiho Kagabu, Daichi Takagi

Featured Exhibitors: Stereo, Warsaw; Sperling, Munich; Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna; Crèvecœur, Paris; Fanta-MLN, Milan; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Grey Noise, Dubai; Greengrassi, London; LC Queisser, Tbilisi; Delgosha, Tehran; Crisis, Lima;  Wilfried Lentz, Rotterdam; Veda, Florence; SOPHIE TAPPEINER, Vienna; rhizome, Algiers; First Floor Gallery, Harare; Artbeat, Tbilisi; Hot Wheels, Athens; Gregor Staiger, Zurich/Milan; Ginsberg Galeria, Lima; Galerie Lefebvre & Fils, Paris; Misako & Rosen, Tokyo; Good Weather, North Little Rock/Chicago; KOW, Berlin; Lucas Hirsch, Dusseldorf; Kendall Koppe, Glasgow; FELIX GAUDLITZ, Vienna; Kayokoyuki, Tokyo

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Date: October 20 – 24, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: NADA Miami 2020 (part 1)

Featured Artists: J.A. Feng, Ellande Jaureguiberry, Lauren Coullard, Wendy Cabrera Rubio, Stephanie Temma Hier, Preston Pavlis, Oreka James, Dodi King, Sylvia Limbana, Eden Seifu, Mickael Marman, Kat Lyons, Melissa Brown, Jameson Green, David Korty, Jiha Moon, Austin Martin White, Katy Cowan, Ani Liu, Gabriella Torres-Ferrer, Manuel Mendoza Sánchez, Claudia Peña Salinas, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Jorge González, Anthony Olubunmi Akinbola, Patricia Ayres, Elif Saydam, Vojtech Kovarik, Dr. Charles Smith, Kahlil Robert Irving, Martine Syms, Ebony G. Patterson, Angel Otero, Quay Quinn Wolf, Dylan Vandenhoeck, Amy Brener, Monsieur Zohore, Blair Whiteford, Timothy Lai, Luke Stettner, Michi Suwa, Emi Otaguro, Indriķis Ģelzis, Elza Sīle, Anjuli Rathod, Nadia Haji Omar, Florencia Escudero, Michael Dotson

Venue: NADA Miami, Miami, US (online)

Featured Galleries: 12.26, Dallas; A.ROMY, Zurich; anonymous gallery, New York; Bradley Ertaskiran, Montreal; COOPER COLE, Toronto; Damien & The Love Guru, Brussels; Deli Gallery, New York; Derek Eller Gallery, New York; DOCUMENT, Chicago; Elijah Wheat Showroom, Newburgh, New York; EMBAJADA, San Juan; False Flag, New York; Fragment, Moscow; Franz Kaka, Toronto; Galerie Derouillon, Paris; Gildar / Good Weather, Chicago; Independent Curators International (ICI), New York; Jack Barrett, New York; Kate Werble Gallery, New York; KAYOKOYUKI, Tokyo; Kim?, Riga; Kristen Lorello, New York

Date: December 1 – 5, 2020

Photography: all images courtesy and copyright of the artists, galleries and NADA Miami 

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Yu Nishimura, Aleksandra Domanović, Stéphanie Lagarde, Miguel Cardenas, Prudence Flint, Noel McKenna, DIS, Morag Keil, Whitney Claflin, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Zoe Barcza, Covey Gong, Issy Wood, Diane Severin Nguyen, Harry Gould Harvey IV, Michael E. Smith, Henrike Naumann, Andy Giannakakis, Kate Spencer Stewart, Mark McKnight, Frederick Weston, Cai Zebin, Inga Meldere, Merike Estna, Nora Turato, Autumn Ramsey, Than Hussein Clark, Paul Heyer, Ann Greene Kelly, Adam Gordon, Georgia Gardner Gray, Soshiro Matsubara, Ding Li

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: KAYOKOYUKI, Tokyo; Tanya Leighton, Berlin; LA PLAGE, Paris; Koppe Astner, Glasgow; mother’s tankstation, Dublin/London; Project Native Informant, London; Bodega, New York; CARLOS/ISHIKAWA, London; Bureau, New York; KOW, Berlin; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Gordon Robichaux, New York; Capsule Shanghai, Shanghai; Temnikova & Kasela Gallery, Tallinn; Galerie Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Chapter NY, New York, Croy Nielsen, Vienna; Madein Gallery, Shanghai

Date: October 16–20, 2019

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Viewer