SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2022 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Alison Yip, Mili Herrera, Guillaume Valenti, Tomás Díaz Cedeño, Cassidy Toner, Constanza Giuliani, Zuza Golińska, Zhang Miao, Raluca Milescu, Nicoleta Mures, Natasha Shulte, Hamish Pearch, Nevine Mahmoud, Anna Schachinger, Jala Wahid, Olga Pedan, Daphne Ahlers, Elise Corpataux, Sofia Defino Leiby, Lúa Coderch, Agnieszka Polska, Martin Aagaard Hansen, Nova Jiang, Viola Leddi, Veit Laurent Kurz, Cudelice Brazelton IV

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: Noah Klink (Berlin), Parallel Oaxaca (Oaxaca de Juárez), Parliament (Paris), PEANA (Monterrey/Mexico City), PHILIPPZOLLINGER (Zurich), PIEDRAS (Buenos Aires), Piktogram (Warsaw), Sandwich (Bucharest), Sans titre (2016) (Paris), Soft Opening (London), Sophie Tappeiner (Vienna), Sundy (London), suns.works (Zurich), Sweetwater (Berlin), The Ryder (Madrid), Union Pacific (London), VIN VIN (Vienna), Weiss Falk (Basel), Wschód (Warsaw)

Date: June 13 – 19, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2021

Featured Artists: Cezary Poniatowski, Wojciech Bąkowski, Anna McCarthy, Anna Vogel, Jakob Lena Knebl, David Fesl, Ad Minoliti, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Lorenza Longhi, Liv Schulman, Costanza Giuliani, Charbel-joseph H. Boutros, Melike Kara, Sophio Medoidze, Haydeh Ayazi, Sarah Zapata, Andrea Éva Győri, Michael Portnoy, Eva Löfdahl, Monique Mouton, Anna Schachinger, Liesl Raff, Lounis Baouche, Helen Teede, Nika Kutateladze, Marina Xenofontos, Maria Toumazou, Lucy Stein, Silvana Pestana, Molly McDonald, Kazuyuki Takezaki, Reina Sugihara, Inga Danysz, Ron Ewert, Michael E. Smith, Anna Ehrenstein, Chto Delat, Kinke Kooi, Hamish Chapman, Josh Faught, Milena Büsch, Shiho Kagabu, Daichi Takagi

Featured Exhibitors: Stereo, Warsaw; Sperling, Munich; Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna; Crèvecœur, Paris; Fanta-MLN, Milan; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Grey Noise, Dubai; Greengrassi, London; LC Queisser, Tbilisi; Delgosha, Tehran; Crisis, Lima;  Wilfried Lentz, Rotterdam; Veda, Florence; SOPHIE TAPPEINER, Vienna; rhizome, Algiers; First Floor Gallery, Harare; Artbeat, Tbilisi; Hot Wheels, Athens; Gregor Staiger, Zurich/Milan; Ginsberg Galeria, Lima; Galerie Lefebvre & Fils, Paris; Misako & Rosen, Tokyo; Good Weather, North Little Rock/Chicago; KOW, Berlin; Lucas Hirsch, Dusseldorf; Kendall Koppe, Glasgow; FELIX GAUDLITZ, Vienna; Kayokoyuki, Tokyo

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Date: October 20 – 24, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

Various Others at Nir Altman

Artists: Sol Calero, Susi Gelb, Anna Schachinger, Sara Sadik

Exhibition title: Various Others

Nir Altman hosting: Crévecoeur, Paris und Sophie Tappeiner, Vienna

Venue: Nir Altman, Munich, Germany

Date: September 10 – October 30, 2021

Photography: Dirk Tacke / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Nir Altman, Munich

SPECIAL FEATURE: Friend of a Friend Warsaw 2021

Artists: Radek Szlaga, Eva Schlegel, Zuza Golińska, Ben Schumacher, HC, Christiane Blattmann, David Fesl, Nancy Lupo, Oskar Dawicki, Georgia Sagri, Irina Lotarevich, Kyle Thurman, Gizela Mickiewicz, Berenice Olmedo, Tenant of Culture, Cudelice Brazelton IV, Adam Shiu-Yang Shaw, Lena Henke, Birgit Megerle

Exhibition title: Friend of a Friend

Participating galleries: LETO, Warsaw; Krinzinger Galerie, Vienna; Piktogram, Warsaw; Croy Nielsen, Vienna; Damien and the Love Guru, Brussels; SVIT, Prague; Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw; Kristina Kite, Los Angeles; RASTER, Warsaw; The Breeder, Athens; Sophie Tappeiner, Vienna; Stereo, Warsaw; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Soft Opening, London; Wschód, Warsaw; LAYR, Vienna

Venues: LETO, Piktogram, Dawid Radziszewski, RASTER, Stereo, Wschód, Warsaw, Poland

Date: March 27 – 28, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and Friend of a Friend