Dear John at Adams and Ollman

Artists: James Castle, Evgeny Antufiev, Katherine Bradford, Andrew Cranston, Vaginal Davis, Lois Dodd, Ficus Interfaith, Nick Goss, Jessica Jackson Hutchins, Chris Johanson, David Korty, Isaac Tin Wei Lin, Sarah McEneaney, Ryan McLaughlin, Jeffry Mitchell, Dina No, Hilary Pecis, Conny Purtill, Emily Mae Smith, Becky Suss, Ricky Swallow, Willa Wasserman

Exhibition title: Dear John

Venue: Adams and Ollman, Portland, US

Date: March 19 – April 24, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Adams and Ollman, Portland

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Oscar Santillán, Ellen Lesperance, Stefanie Victor, Trevor Yeung, Cui Jie, Guan Xiao, Penny Goring, Igshaan Adams, Sabelo Mlangeni, Orion Martin, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Dena Yago, Alexandre Lavet, Lennart Lahuis, Sebastian Jefford, Catharine Czudej, Ron Ewert, Nazgol Ansarinia, Dorota Gawęda & Eglė Kulbokaitė, Jannis Marwitz, Klára Hosnedlová, Anca Benera, Arnold Estefan, Gili Tal, Hana Miletić, Keto Logua, Noah Barker, Emanuele Marcuccio, Diego Salvador Rios

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: 80M2 Livia Benavides, Lima; Adams and Ollman, Portland; Galerie Allen, Paris; Antenna Space, Shanghai; Arcadia Missa, London; Sandy Brown, Berlin; blank, Cape Town; Bodega, New York; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Gianni Manhattan, Vienna; Ginerva Gambino, Cologne; Good Weather, North Little Rock; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; Lucas Hirsch, Dusseldorf; hunt kastner, Prague; Ivan Gallery, Bukarest; Jenny’s, Los Angeles; LambdaLambdaLambda, Pristina; LC Queisser, Tiblisi; Lodos, Mexico City

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent New York 2018 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Hayley Tompkins, Issy Wood, Ann Greene Kelly, Alexandru Chira, Eamon Ore-Giron, Eugene Von Bruenchenhein, Becky Suss, Jacques Charlier, Tobias Kaspar, Martín Ramírez, Kye Christensen-Knowles, Liz Craft, Julien Nguyen, Yngve Holen, Sayre Gomez, Vaginal Davis, Ryan McLaughlin, Jaune Quick-To-See Smith, Rochelle Feinstein, Kaspar Müller, Greg Parma Smith, Stefan Tcherepnin, Sarah Braman, Aaron Birnbaum, Terence Koh, Dorothy Iannone, Eliza Douglas, Elaine Cameron-Weir, Borna Sammak, Alan Michael, Mark von Schlegell, Violet Dennison, Christine Wang, Grant Levy-Lucero, Cynthia Daignault, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Charlie Billingham, Milena Muzquiz, Augustin Delloye, Anne Libby, Don Dudley, Peter Nagy

Venue: Independent New York, New York, US

Featured Exhibitors: The Modern Institute, Glasgow; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Chapter NY, New York; Delmes & Zander, Cologne; Fleisher/Ollman, Philadelphia; Hervé Bize, Nancy; VI, VII, Oslo; Ricco/Maresca Gallery, New York; Neue Alte Brücke, Frankfurt; Ghebaly Gallery, Los Angeles; Adams and Ollman, Portland; Garth Greenan Gallery, New York; Galerie Francesca Pia, Zurich; LINN LÜHN, Düsseldorf; Kerry Schuss, New York; Andrew Edlin Gallery, New York; Air de Paris, Paris; JTT, New York; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Night Gallery, Los Angeles; The Sunday Painter, London; APALAZZOGALLERY, Brescia; Travesía Cuatro, Madrid/Guadalajara; Stems Gallery, Brussels; MAGENTA PLAINS, New York

Date: March 9 – 11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Independent New York and Art Viewer