SPECIAL FEATURE: June

Artists: Marcel Broodthaers, D’Ette Nogle, Michael Van den Abeele, Gaia Vincensini, Anne Speier, Loretta Fahrenholz, Hans-Christian Lotz, Nathaniel Mellors, Erkka Nissinen, Colette Lumiere, Sky Hopinka, Michelle Grabner, Tobias Kaspar, Yuki Okumura, Takahashi Hisachika, Marius Bercea, Lea von Wintzingerode

Participating galleries: VI, VII, Oslo; Christian Andersen, Copenhagen; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; François Ghebaly, Los Angeles; Gaudel de Stampa, Paris; The Green Gallery, Milwaukee; Hannah Hoffman, Los Angeles; Kristina Kite Gallery, Los Angeles; Lulu, Mexico City; Galerie Meyer Kainer, Vienna; Midway Contemporary Art, Minneapolis; Misako & Rosen, Tokyo; Mitchell Algus Gallery, New York; Stigter van Doesburg, Amsterdam

Venues: June, Basel, Switzerland

Date: April 6 – May 11, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and June

Link: June

SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2019 (Selected Shows Part 3)

Featured Artists: Benny Van den Meulengracht-Vrancx, Leon Sadler, Helgi Thorsson, Vedran Kopljar, Gijs Waterschoot, Guillaume Bijl, Timothée De Brouwer, Leo Alessandro Lopez, Robert Soroko, Saul Leiter, Marielle Soons, Nassermann, ManfreDu Schu, Robert Cash, Mark Claes, Lore Vanelslande, Lotte Vanhamel, Jani Ruscica, Pieter Laurens Mol, Kris Fierens, Ian Smith, Jessika Khazrik, Adrien Tirtiaux, Neda Saeedi, Franziska Pierwoss, Boris Anje, Various Artists

Featured venues: Frans Masereel Centrum, Arte Anwerp, ABC Klubhuis, La Piscine D’activite, Pinkie Bowtie, Claptrap, Gallery Fifty One, Annette De Keyser Gallery, Drop City, Annie Gentils Gallery, The Mothership, Extra City

Date: May 16 – 19, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2019 (Selected Shows Part 2)

Featured Artists: Thomas Palme, Christian Theiß, Rainer Spangl, Dagmar Varady, Sean Sullivan, Leon Vranken, Oksana Shachko, Katya Ev, Josefin Arnell, Janis Rafa, Raphaela Vogel, Rory Pilgrim, Lutgard De Meyer, Boy & Erik Stappaerts, Liesbet Grupping, David Wauters, Henk Delabie, Tamara Van San, Christiane Blattmann, Luc Coeckelberghs, Ulysses Ost, Timothy Segers, Marius Ritiu, Kiluanji Kia Henda, Katleen Vinck, Philip Metten, Tamara Dees, Anton Cotteleer, Robert Roest, Thorsten Brinkmann, Caroline Coolen, Alberto Scodro, Nika Neelova, Johan Gelper, Lieven Segers, Frido Evers, Jehoshua Rozenman, Mathias Prenen, Tatjana Wolska

Featured venues: MARTINETZ, Clages, Devening Projects, weekend (s), mariondecannière, Geukens & De Vil, De Studio, GOWIE, Pulsar, DMW Art Space, Base-Alpha, Zeno X Gallery, Ballroom Project, Twelve Twelve Gallery, The White House Gallery, CINNNAMON, Hopstreet Gallery, Kristof de Clercq Gallery, MLF, Galerie Fontana, Irene Laub Gallery

Date: May 16 – 19, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries