SPECIAL FEATURE: The Armory Show 2020 (PIER 90)

Featured Artists: Andrea Chung, Umar Rashid (Frohawk Two Feathers), Viktor Popović, Anne Samat, Katja Larsson, Kumasi J. Barnett, Susan MacWilliam, Agustina Woodgate, Jamal Cyrus, Alejandro Almanza Pereda, Robert Nava, Dyani White Hawk, Sky Hopinka, Adrian Wong, Christine Wang, Robert Rauschenberg, John Chamberlain, Ed Ruscha, Duane Michals, Tim Youd, Aminah Brenda Lynn Robinson, Jana Vander Lee, Timothy Curtis 13.  Yayoi Kusama, Nan Goldin, Andy Warhol, David Beck, Salvatore Scarpitta

 Venue: The Armory Show, New York, US

Featured Galleries: Klowdenman, New Image Art, C24 Gallery, Marc Straus, Aicon Contemporary, Lowell Ryan Projects, Connersmith, Spinello Projects, Inman Gallery, Curro, Sorry Were Closed, Bockley Gallery, Carrie Secrist Gallery, Night Gallery, Barbara Mathes Gallery, Helwasher Gallery, DC Moore Gallery, Cristin Tierney, ACA Galleries, albertz benda, Whitestone, Caviar20, Ludorff, Hackett Mill, montrasio arte

Date: March 6 – 8, 2020

Photography: © Kiki Petratou / all images courtesy of the artists and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent New York 2020

Featured Artists: Jessie Homer French, Cannupa Hanska Luger, Sam Pulitzer, Barthélémy Toguo, Arjan Martins, Daiga Grantina, Vikky Alexander, Robert Bittenbender, Amélie Bertrand, Joseph Kosuth, Peter Kennard, Awol Erizku, Shahryar Nashat, Stella Zhong, Matias Faldbakken, Lawrence Abu Hamdan, Max Hooper Schneider, Scott Myles

Venue: Independent New York, New York, US

Featured Galleries: Various Small Fires, Garth Greenan Gallery, Galerie Francesca Pia, Galerie Lelong & Co., A Gentil Carioca, Galerie Joseph Tang, Downs & Ross, LOMEX, Semiose, Richard Saltoun, Night Gallery, David Kordansky Gallery, Chapter New York, STANDARD (OSLO), Maureen Paley, The Modern Institute/Toby Webster Ltd, iscp international studio & curatorial program

Date: March 6 – 8, 2020

Photography: © Kiki Petratou / all images courtesy of the artists and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2020 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Fabio Viscogliosi, Ian Waelder, Dasha Shishkin, Joshua Abelow, Vojtěch Kovařík, Rafa Forteza, Amanda Moreno, Cihad Caner, Vikenti Komitski, Viktoria Binschtok, Elizabeth Jaeger, Gwenneth Boelens, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Irma Álvarez Laviada, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diego Delas, Christian García Bello, Gabriel Chaile, António Ole, Keyezua, Osías Yanov, Narcisa Hirsch, Abraham Lacalle, Francisco Leiro, Ugo Rondinone, Slater Bradley, Ângela Ferreira, Christian Jankowski, Oliver Osborne, Ricardo Alcaide, Emanuel Seitz, Rose English, Liam Gillick, Dis Berlin, Carlos Alcolea, Chema Cobo, Jonathan Meese, Federico Herrero, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Henning Strassburger, João Maria Gusmão + Pedro Paiva, Iván Argote, Klara Kristalova, Laurent Grasso, June Crespo, Sergio Prego, Vivian Greven, Ross Taylor, Björn Dahlem, Ariel Schlesinger, Sarah Ortmeyer, Shai-Lee Horodi, Jonathan Monk, Naama Tsabar, Carlos Bunga, Cabello/Carceller, Asta Gröting, Luis Gordillo, Laure Prouvost, Nida Sinnokrot, Alvaro Urbano

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: L21 Gallery, Mallorca; Espai Tactel, Valencia; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Klemm’s, Berlin; ChertLüdde, Berlin; MOVART, Luanda; Nora Fisch, Buenos Aires; Marlborough, New York/London/Madrid/Barcelona; Krobath, Vienna; Galería Pelaires, Mallorca; Forsblom, Helsinki/Stockholm; Richard Saltoun, London; Esther Schipper, Berlin; Guillermo de Osma, Madrid; Miguel Marcos, Barcelona; Sies + Höke, Düsseldorf; Perrotin, Paris/New York/Shanghai/Tokyo; CarrerasMugica, Bilbao; Kadel Willborn, Düsseldorf; Ivan Gallery, Bucharest; Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin; Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv/Brussels; Galería Elba Benitez, Madrid; carlier | gebauer, Madrid/Berlin

Date: February 27 –March 1, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2020 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Michael E. Smith, Falke Pisano, Derek Liddington, Chris Curreri, Iris Häussler, Nadia Belerique, Andrea Canepa, Elena Aitzkoa, Musa paradisiaca, Ana Santos, Francisco Tropa, Stefan Rinck, Alberto Peral, Enzo Cucchi, Adrián Balseca, MP & MP Rosado, Albrecht Schnider, Leandro Erlich, Rubén Grilo, Alex Cerveny, Paul Setúbal, Allen Ruppersberg, Lara Fluxà, Patricia Dauder, Miler Lagos, Almudena Lobera, Diego Delas, Katinka Bock, Luis Gordillo, Teresa Solar, Markus Oehlen, Sandra Gamarra, Jan Zöller, Eva Koťátková, Miriam Cahn, Evru Zush, Rafa Macarrón, Bernard Piffaretti, Kendell Geers, Paolo Icaro, June Crespo, Javier Arce, Cecilia Bengolea, Itziar Barrio, B. Wurtz, Jerónimo Elespe, Oliver Laric, Sara Ramo, Nacho Criado, Orestes Hernández, Levi Orta, Ezequiel O.Suárez, David Bestué, Rasmus Nilausen, Giulia Cenci, David Jablonowski, Chiara Camoni

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: KOW, Berlin/Madrid; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; Daniel Faria Gallery, Toronto; Rosa Santos, Valencia; Quadrado Azul, Porto; Galería Alegría, Madrid; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; Alarcon Criado, Sevilla; Mai 36 Galerie, Zurich; Nogueras Blanchard, Madrid; Casa Triângulo, São Paulo; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Max Estrella, Madrid; F2 Galería, Madrid; Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris; Galeria Joan Prats, Barcelona; Travesía Cuatro, Madrid/Mexico City/Guadalajara; Galería Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Meyer Riegger, Berlin; Galeria Senda, Barcelona; Marta Cervera, Madrid; ADN Galería, Barcelona; P420, Bologna; The Goma, Madrid; Esther Schipper, Berlin; Àngels Barcelona, Barcelona; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid; Pedro Cera, Lisbon; FORMATOCOMODO, Madrid; El Apartamento, La Habana; garcía | galería, Madrid; SpazioA, Pistoia

Date: February 27 –March 1, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer