SPECIAL FEATURE: June 2021

Artists: Rob Kulisek, Eva Beresin, Marliz Frencken, Sidsel Meineche Hansen, Li Ran, John Opera, Killian Rüthemann, Pável Aguilar, Sojourner Truth Parsons, Mamuka Japharidze, Nika Kutateladze, Jessica Warboys, Afra Al Dhaheri, Nazgol Ansarinia, Dominique Knowles, Lin May Saeed, Max Brand, Januario Jano, Jan Paul Evers, Christine Gironcoli, Amanda Ziemele, Hanna Hur, Navid Nuur, Arnold J. Kemp, John Miller, Shimon Minamikawa, Yui Yaegashi, Nina Childress, Lisa Beck, Mike Bouchet, Richard Jackson, Rinella Alfonso, Adam Martin, Gianna Surangkanjanajai, Helen Verhoeven, Hiroshi Sugito, Kishio Suga, Hikari Ono

Participating galleries: VI, VII, Oslo; Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam; Christian Andersen, Copenhagen; Document, Chicago; Fabian Lang, Zurich; FORO.SPACE, Bogota; Foxy Production, New York; Gallery Artbeat, Tbilisi; Gaudel de Stampa, Paris; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; The Green Gallery, Milwaukee; Jacky Strenz, Frankfurt; Jean-Claude Maier, Frankfurt; Jo van de Loo, Munich; Kai Middendorff, Frankfurt; Kim?, Riga; Kristina Kite Gallery, Los Angeles; Martin van Zomeren, Amsterdam; Martos Gallery, New York; Meliksetian Briggs, Los Angeles; Misako & Rosen, Tokyo; Nathalie Karg, New York; Parisa Kind, Frankfurt; Park View / Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Red Tracy, Copenhagen; Stigter van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Tomio Koyama, Tokyo; XYZ collective, Tokyo

Venues: June, Basel, Switzerland

Date: September 20 – 26, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and June

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam

Tom Volkaert at Base-Alpha, Antwerp 01

Featured Artists: Abigail DeVille, Alain Biltereyst, Amalia Pica, Anne von Freyburg, Antonietta Peeters, Babs at Haenen, Balz Isler, Bastian Börsig, Callum Innes, Christof Mascher, David Jablonowski, Denie Put, Emma Talbot, Erik van Lieshout, Evelyn Taocheng Wang, Farah Atassi, Fred Sandback, Frido Evers, Geert Mul, Gé-Karel van der Sterren, Gina Beavers, Glenn Sorensen, Hannae Wilke, Harm van den Dorpel, Iede Reckman, Ina van Zyl, JCJ Vanderheyden, Jochen Mühlenbrink, Johann Arens, Jonathan Callan, Kasper Bosmans, Lenz Geerk, Lynn Hershman Leeson, Maaike Schoorel, Malgorzata Szymankiewicz, Markus Selg, Nadia Naveau, Navid Nuur, Olga Balema, Pennacchio Argentato, Robert Seidel, Robin von Einsiedel, Rogers Cremers, Ron van der Ende, Sarah Ancelle Schönfeld, Sebastiaan Schlicher, Sebastian Utzni, Serge Attukwei Clottery, Sofie Muller, Stephen Dwoskin, Tessa Perutz, Thierry Oussou, Tom Volkaert, Victor Yudaev, Wieske Wester, Woulter van der Laan, Yelena Popova

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: AKINCI, Amsterdam; Andriesse Eyck Galerie, Amsterdam; ASPN, Leipzig; Base-Alpha, Antwerp; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Flatland Gallery, Amsterdam; Annet Gelink Gallery, Amsterdam; GNYP Gallery, Berlin; Rianne Groen, Rotterdam; Gerhard Hofland, Amsterdam; Martin Kudlek, Cologne; Maurits van de Laar, The Hague; Lullin Ferrari, Zurich; Ron Mandos, Amsterdam; Van Der Mieden Gallery, Antwerp; Galerie Onrust, Amsterdam; Ornis A. Gallery, Amsterdam; Pablo’s Birthday, New York; Michel Rein, Paris/Brussels; Mieke van Schaijk, Den Bosch; Slewe Galerie, Amsterdam; Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Vilma Gold, London; VIVID, Rotterdam; Kunstruimte Wagemans, Beetsterzwaag; Wagner + Partner, Berlin; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Martin van Zomeren, Amsterdam; Acappella, Naples; Billytown, The Hague; Bosse & Baum, London; CINNNAMON, Rotterdam; Galerie Conrandi, Hamburg; Dapiran Art Project Space, Utrecht; Division of Labour, Worcester; Herrmann Germann Contemporary, Zurich; Neumeister Bar-Am, Berlin; 1646, The Hague; P/////AKT, Amsterdam; Witte de With, Rotterdam

Date: February 9 –12, 2017

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

JCJ Vanderheyden at Kunstruimte Wagemans, Beetsterzwaag 04

Kasper Bosmans at Witte de With, Rotterdam 01

Evelyn Taocheng Wang at Galerie Fons Welters, Amsterdam 01