SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2022 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Alison Yip, Mili Herrera, Guillaume Valenti, Tomás Díaz Cedeño, Cassidy Toner, Constanza Giuliani, Zuza Golińska, Zhang Miao, Raluca Milescu, Nicoleta Mures, Natasha Shulte, Hamish Pearch, Nevine Mahmoud, Anna Schachinger, Jala Wahid, Olga Pedan, Daphne Ahlers, Elise Corpataux, Sofia Defino Leiby, Lúa Coderch, Agnieszka Polska, Martin Aagaard Hansen, Nova Jiang, Viola Leddi, Veit Laurent Kurz, Cudelice Brazelton IV

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: Noah Klink (Berlin), Parallel Oaxaca (Oaxaca de Juárez), Parliament (Paris), PEANA (Monterrey/Mexico City), PHILIPPZOLLINGER (Zurich), PIEDRAS (Buenos Aires), Piktogram (Warsaw), Sandwich (Bucharest), Sans titre (2016) (Paris), Soft Opening (London), Sophie Tappeiner (Vienna), Sundy (London), suns.works (Zurich), Sweetwater (Berlin), The Ryder (Madrid), Union Pacific (London), VIN VIN (Vienna), Weiss Falk (Basel), Wschód (Warsaw)

Date: June 13 – 19, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2022 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Jessy Razafimandimby, Ndayé Kouagou, Mariel Capanna, Masaya Chiba, Eva Fàbregas, Feng Chen, Vijay Masharani, Jasmin Werner, Whitney Claflin, Jasper Marsalis, Xper. Xr, Gaspar Willmann, Tiffany Sia, Jennie Bringaker, Ni Hao, Inga Danysz, Irina Jasnowski Pascual, Elliott Jamal Robbins, Ben Morgan Cleveland, Robert Sandler, Sitara Abuzar Ghaznawi, Elene Chantladze, Understructures, Samuel Guerrero, Kinke Kooi, Costanza Candeloro

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: A.ROMY (Zurich), Nir Altman (Munich), Adams and Ollman (Portland), Bel Ami (Los Angeles), Bombon Projects (Barcelona), Capsule Shanghai (Shanghai), Clima (Milan), Damien & The Love Guru (Brussels/Zurich), DREI (Cologne), Emalin (London), Empty Gallery (Hong Kong), Exo Exo (Paris), Felix Gaudlitz (Vienna), Femtensesse (Oslo), Gallery Vacancy (Shanghai), Kai Matsumiya (New York), LC Queisser (Tbilisi), Lodos (Mexico City), Lucas Hirsch (Dusseldorf), Martina Simeti (Milan)

Date: June 13 – 19, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2021 (Part 3)

Featured Artists: Tanja Nis-Hansen, Krzysztof Grzybacz, Marta Niedbał, Kamil I, Maciej Nowacki, Justin Fitzpatrick, Julian-Jakob Kneer, Tenant of Culture, Edward Thomasson, Ode de Kort, Matthias Garcia, Kate Mackeson, !Mediengruppe Bitnik, Indrikis Gelzis, Christopher Aque, Xiao Hanqiu, Zhang Meng, Ekene Stanley Emecheta, Luke Edward Hall, Barry Yusufu, Katlego Tlabela, Saelia Aparicio, Emma Hart, Samara Scott, Cynthia Daignault, Hsu Che-Yu, Thomas Liu Le Lann, Amanda del Valle

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: Sans titre (2016) (Paris), Serce Człowieka (Warsaw), Seventeen (London), Shore (Vienna), Soft Opening (London), Southard Reid (London), SpazioA (Pistoia), Sultana (Paris), Sundy (London), Super Dakota (Brussels), Suprainfinit (Bucharest), Sweetwater (Berlin), Tabula Rasa (Beijing), The Breeder (Athens), The Ryder (Madrid), The Sunday Painter (London), Vanguard (Shanghai), VIN VIN (Vienna), Weiss Falk (Basel)

Date: September 20 – 26, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2021 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Julie Villard, Simon Brossard, Jenna Bliss, Patricia Ayres, Gabriel Abrantes, Gabriele De Santis, Sydney Shen, Gloria Sebastián Fierro, Elijah Burgher, Mari-Leen Kiipli, Eike Eplik, Ser Serpas, Niklas Taleb, Kiarash Khazaei, İhsan Oturmak, Elza Sile, Clara Esborraz, Nils Alix-Tabeling, Marija Olšauskaitė, Elena Narbutaitė, Néstor Jiménez, Camilia Filipov, Anaïs Touchot

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: Exo Exo (Paris), Felix Gaudlitz (Vienna), Fragment (Moscow), Francisco Fino (Lisbon), Frutta (Rome), Gallery Vacancy (Shanghai), Instituto de Visión (Bogotá), Ivan Gallery (Bucharest), Kogo (Tartu), LC Queisser (Tbilisi), Lucas Hirsch (Dusseldorf), Lungley (London), Öktem Aykut (Istanbul), PhilippZollinger (Zurich), Piedras (Buenos Aires), Piktogram (Warsaw), PM8 / Francisco Salas (Vigo), Proyectos Monclova (Mexico City), Sabot (Cluj-Napoca), Sandwich (Bucharest)

Date: September 20 – 26, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE