Liminal States at Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler

Artists: Hanna-Maria Hammari, Agata Ingarden, Cathy Josefowitz, Kyung-Me, Tau Lewis, Maina-Miriam Munsky

Exhibition title: Liminal States

Venue: Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Berlin, Germany

Date: November 30, 2019 – January 18, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Berlin

Future, Former, Fugitive at Palais de Tokyo

Artists: Nils Alix-Tabeling, Mali Arun, Fabienne Audéoud, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Grégoire Beil, Martin Belou, Jean-Luc Blanc, Maurice Blaussyld, Anne Bourse,Kévin Bray, Madison Bycroft, Julien Carreyn, Marc Camille Chaimowicz, We Do Not Work Alone, Antoine Château, Nina Childress, Jean Claus, Jean-Alain Corre, Jonas Delaborde, Hendrik Hegray, Bertrand Dezoteux, Vidya Gastaldon, Corentin Grossmann, Agata Ingarden, Renaud Jerez, Pierre Joseph, Laura Lamiel, Anne Le Troter, Antoine Marquis, Caroline Mesquita, Anita Molinero, Aude Pariset, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Marine Peixoto, Jean-Charles de Quillacq, Antoine Renard, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Linda Sanchez, Alain Séchas, Anna Solal, Kengné Téguia, Sarah Tritz, Nicolas Tubéry, Turpentine, Adrien Vescovi, Nayel Zeaiter

Exhibition title: Future, Former, Fugitive

Curated by: Franck Balland, Daria de Beauvais, Adélaïde Blanc, Claire Moulène

Curatorial assistant: Marilou Thiébault

Venue: Palais de Tokyo, Paris, France

Date: October 16, 2019 – January 5, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist, ©Palais de Tokyo and the respective copyright holders

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miao Ying, Buhlebezwe Siwani, Belén Uriel, Regina de Miguel, Maggie Lee, Théo Mercier, Rossella Biscotti, Daniel Otero Torres, Yukihiro Taguchi, Dylan Mira, Liv Schulman, Agata Ingarden, Gabriel Pericàs, Pakui Hardware, Jakub Choma, Victoria Colmegna, Peter Friel, Nik Geene, Marie Karlberg, Kunle F. Martins, Akira Ikezoe, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Dominika Olszowy, Janek Simon, Nona Inescu, Jin Ningning, Daniela Pălimariu, Cristian Răduță, Vikenti Komitski, Flaka Haliti, Jonathan Penca, Tobias Spichtig, Raphaela Vogel, E’wao Kagoshima, Sonia Kacem, Isaac Lythgoe, Kayode Ojo, João Loureiro, Julie Béna, Claire van Lubeek, Mathis Altmann, Yoan Mudry, Aviva Silverman 

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: MadeIn, Shanghai; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; MAISTERRAVALBUENA, Madrid; Édouard Montassut, Paris; mor charpentier, Paris; Mujin-to Production, Tokyo; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Piktogram, Warsaw; PM8, Vigo; Polansky Gallery, Prague; Bonny Poon, Paris; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sabot, Cluj-Napoca; Sandwich, Bucharest; SARIEV Contemporary, Plovdiv; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Super Dakota, Brussels; Sweetwater, Berlin; Galeria Sé, São Paulo; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; Veda, Firenze

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

A closed mouth gathers no feet at DASH

Artists: Aline Bouvy, Stine Deja, Olga Fedorova, Indriķis Ģelzis, Agata Ingarden, Nicolas Lamas, Isaac Lythgoe, Josse Pyl, Tenant of Culture, Sharon Van Overmeire

Exhibition title: A closed mouth gathers no feet

Venue: DASH, Kortrijk, Belgium

Date: March 2 – April 7, 2019

Photography: Alexandra Colmenares / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and DASH

Note: Exhibition floor plan can be found here