Retrofuture. Notes for a Collection at MACRO

Artists: Carola Bonfili, Costanza Candeloro, Ludovica Carbotta, Gianluca Concialdi, Giulia Crispiani, Giorgio Di Noto, Beatrice Marchi, Diego Marcon, Francesco Pedraglio, SAGG NAPOLI, Davide Stucchi and others to come

Exhibition title: Retrofuture. Notes for a Collection

Venue: MACRO, Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome, Rome, Italy

Date: February 3, 2021 – in progress

Photography: images copyright and courtesy of the artist and MACRO, Museum of Contemporary Art of Rome

Untitled (MOLLY HOUSE) at EXILE

Artists: Anne Doran, Nicholas Grafia, Luki von der Gracht, Karolin Braegger, Dominykas Canderis, Meltem Rukiye Calisir, Georgia Horgan, Abby Lloyd, Breyer P-Orridge, David Lindert, Sophia Stemshorn, Davide Stucchi, Philipp Timischl, Robin Waart, Bruno Zhu

Exhibition title: Untitled (MOLLY HOUSE)

Venue: EXILE, Vienna, Austria

Date: September 5 – October 17, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and EXILE, Berlin

KASTEN at Stadtgalerie Bern

Artists: Rosa Aiello, Camille Aleña, Adelhyd van Bender, Karin Borer, Patricia L. Boyd, Manuel Burgener, Lisa Herfeldt, Samuel Jeffery, Maggie Lee, K.R.M. Mooney, Kaspar Müller, Phung-Tien Phan, Vaclav Pozarek, Marta Riniker-Radich, Julia Scher, Richard Sides, Davide Stucchi, Sergei Tcherepnin, Angharad Williams, Amy Yao

Exhibition title: KASTEN

Curated by: Cédric Eisenring & Luca Beeler

Venue: Stadtgalerie, Bern, Switzerland

Date: March 28 – July 11, 2020

Photography: CE / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Stadtgalerie, Bern

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2017 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Dylan Vandenhoeck, Nathan Zeidman, Francesco Barocco, Salvo, Jack Lavender, Dianna Molzan, Amy O’Neill, Nancy Lupo, Nils Alix-Tabeling, Matthieu Haberard, Cajsa von Zeipel, Raúl de Nieves, Jesse Darling, Emmanuel Lagarrigue, Pia Camil, Mirak Jamal, Gili Tal, Kamilla Bischof, Timothy Davies, KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch / Debo Eilers), Davide Stucchi, Pepo Salazar, YU Honglei, Allison Katz, Stéphanie Saadé, Tamara Al Samerraei, Athena Papadopoulos, Olaf Holzapfel, Mairead O’hEocha, Steve Bishop, Tora Dalseng, David Rappeneau, Jacqueline de Jong, Piotr Lakomy, Samara Scott, Emma Hart, Cynthia Daignault, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Laura Aldridge

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: High Art, Paris; Norma Mangione, Turin; The Approach, London; Kristina Kite, Los Angeles; Gianni Manhattan, Vienna; Company, New York; Sultana, Paris; Sandy Brown, Berlin; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Joseph Tang, Paris; Antenna Space, Shanghai; Marfa’, Beirut; Emalin, London; Daniel Marzona, Berlin; Mother’s Tankstation, Dublin; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; 1857, Oslo; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Château Shatto, Los Angeles; The Sunday Painter, London; Koppe Astner, Glasgow

Date: October 18–22, 2017

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer