THEOREM Y at Mrs.

Artists: Alicia Adamerovich, ASMA, Jenna Beasley, Kari Cholnoky, Sári Ember, Florencia Escudero, Ficus Interfaith, Dan Herschlein, Justine Kablack, Pam Lins, Diana Sofia Lozano, Avery Z. Nelson, Sarah Palmer, Sara Greenberger Rafferty, Vanessa Gully Santiago, Robert Zehnder

Exhibition title: THEOREM Y

Curated by: Rebekah Chozick and Sara Maria Salamone

Venue: Mrs., New York, US

Date: July 15 – August 13, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Mrs., New York

documento​ at Embajada

Artists: ASMA, Alex Becerra, Daniel Boccato, Cristine Brache, Wendy Cabrera Rubio, Matteo Callegari, Antoine Carbonne, Guanina Cotto, Taína Cruz, Emily Davidson, Danielle De Jesús, Larissa De Jesús Negrón, Débora Delmar, Maggie Ellis, Cielo Felix-Hernández, Peter Fend, Juan “Jufe” Fernández, Elizabeth Ferry, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Al Freeman, Sofía Gallisá Muriente, Vartiko Garcia, Jorge González, Sebastián Gutiérrez, Vanessa Gully Santiago, Vanessa Hernández-Gracia, Karlo Andrei Ibarra, Alana Iturralde, Elizabeth Jaeger, Daniel Lind-Ramos, Stuart Lorimer, Raúl Martínez, Adriana Martínez, Josué Mejía, Elsa María Meléndez, Manuel Mendoza Sánchez, Joiri Minaya, Jesús “Bubu” Negrón, Jonny Negrón, Nora Maité Nieves, Margaux Ogden, Juan Antonio Olivares, Ángel Otero, Kivan Quiñones, Paul Ramírez Jonas, Chemi Rosado-Seijo, Claudia Peña Salinas, Curtis Talwst Santiago, Irgin Sena, Yiyo Tirado, Gabriella Torres Ferrer, Rafael Vega, Chloe Wilcox, Alberto Zayas Montilla

Exhibition title: documento​

Venue: Embajada, San Juan, Puerto Rico

Date: October 31, 2020 – February 6, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Embajada, San Juan

SPECIAL FEATURE: NADA Miami 2020 (part 2)

Featured Artists: Kaja Redkie, Pavla Malinová, Botond Keresztesi, Rafał Zajko, Ieva Kraule-Kūna, Elīna Vītola, Marlene Frontera, Kevin Tobin, James Harrison, Leo Mock, Trevor Shimizu, Margaret Lee, Shimon Minamikawa, Carolyn Salas, Soyeon Shin, Chris Bogia, Panayiotis Loukas, Tahnee Lonsdale, Kandis Williams, Paul Heyer, Khari Johnson-Ricks, Andrea Marie Breiling, Han Bing, littlewhitehead, Tyler Thacker, Margaux Valengin, Rose Barberat, Mildred Howard, Forrest Kirk, Ana Montiel, Tomás Díaz Cedeño, SANGREE, ASMA, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Akira Ikezoe, Zbigniew Rogalski, Olaf Brzeski, Przemysław Matecki, Emilia Kina, Emily Furr, Alta Buden, Ruben Ulises Rodriguez Montoya, Susumu Kamijo, Julien Boudet, Mario Ayala, Léo Luccioni, Nanami Hori

Venue: NADA Miami, Miami, US (online)

Featured Galleries: LETO, Warsaw; lítost, Prague; Low, Riga; Lubov, New York; Lulu, Mexico City; M+B, Mérida; MISAKO & ROSEN, Tokyo; Mrs., New York; Nicelle Beauchene, New York; Night Gallery, Los Angeles; Nir Altman, Munich; PACT, Paris; parrasch heijnen gallery, Los Angeles; PEANA, Monterrey; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sargent’s Daughters, New York; Stems Gallery, Brussels; XYZcollective, Tokyo

Date: December 1 – 5, 2020

Photography: all images courtesy and copyright of the artists, galleries and NADA Miami