Works on Paper on Fridges at Harkawik

Artists: Tara Atefi, Betty Bailey, Stefania Batoeva, Michael Berryhill, Isabel Cavenecia, Monika Chlebek, Plum Cloutman, Penny Davenport, Abigail DeVille, Francesca Dolor, Julia, Dzwonkoski, Kayla Ephros, Loren Erdrich, J. A. Feng, Justin Fitzpatrick, Jacques Flechemuller, Ella Rose Flood, Joey Frank, Marlene Frontera, Daisuke Fukunaga, Pippa Garner, Nicholas Grafia, Joe Greer, Karl Haendel, Trulee Hall, Nschotschi Haslinger, Alexa Hawksworth, Mónica Heller, Delphine Hennelly, Mary Herbert, Dmitri Hertz, Sebastián Hidalgo, Miles Huston, Johannes Högbom, Enzo Iwase, Jack Jubb, Bayan Kiwan, Victoria Kosheleva, Robert Kraiss, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Kate Levant, David X. Levine, Santiago Licata, Yimiao Liu, Tala Madani, Wolfgang Matuschek, Lina McGinn, Kian McKeown, Ted Mineo, Kim Neudorf, Marina Pinsky, Max Popov, Matt Reiner, Owen Rival, Rachel Rosheger, Samantha Roth, Sóla Saar, Leonel Salguero, Isa Schieche, Emma Rose Schwartz, Mikołaj Sobczak, Tsai-Ling Tseng, Corina Dorrego Urdaneta, Jacques Louis Vidal, Erica Vincenzi, Katarina Janečková Walshe, Kalina Winters, Emily Rose Wright, Shai Yehezkelli

Exhibition title: Works on Paper on Fridges

Venue: Harkawik, New York, US

Date: August 12 – September 6, 2022

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Harkawik, New York

Our Vampires at SPERLING

Artists: Justin Fitzpatrick, Birke Gorm, Daniele Milvio, Sveta Mordovskaya, Marianna Simnett

Exhibition title: Our Vampires

Curated by: Attilia Fattori Franchini

Venue: SPERLING, Munich, Germany

Date: November 6, 2021 – January 29, 2022

Photography: ©the artists. Courtesy of SPERLING, Munich. Photos by Sebastian Kissel

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2021 (Part 3)

Featured Artists: Tanja Nis-Hansen, Krzysztof Grzybacz, Marta Niedbał, Kamil I, Maciej Nowacki, Justin Fitzpatrick, Julian-Jakob Kneer, Tenant of Culture, Edward Thomasson, Ode de Kort, Matthias Garcia, Kate Mackeson, !Mediengruppe Bitnik, Indrikis Gelzis, Christopher Aque, Xiao Hanqiu, Zhang Meng, Ekene Stanley Emecheta, Luke Edward Hall, Barry Yusufu, Katlego Tlabela, Saelia Aparicio, Emma Hart, Samara Scott, Cynthia Daignault, Hsu Che-Yu, Thomas Liu Le Lann, Amanda del Valle

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: Sans titre (2016) (Paris), Serce Człowieka (Warsaw), Seventeen (London), Shore (Vienna), Soft Opening (London), Southard Reid (London), SpazioA (Pistoia), Sultana (Paris), Sundy (London), Super Dakota (Brussels), Suprainfinit (Bucharest), Sweetwater (Berlin), Tabula Rasa (Beijing), The Breeder (Athens), The Ryder (Madrid), The Sunday Painter (London), Vanguard (Shanghai), VIN VIN (Vienna), Weiss Falk (Basel)

Date: September 20 – 26, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

Máscaras (Masks) at Galeria Municipal do Porto

Artists: Caroline Achaintre, Bora Akinciturk, Evgeny Antufiev, Jakub Choma, Joana da Conceicao, Adam Christiansen, Echo and Seashell, Justin Fitzpatrick, David Hall, Kiluanji Kia Henda, Sidsel Meineche Hansen, Elena Narbutaitė, Joanna Piotrowska, Adrian Piper, Laure Prouvost, Jacolby Satterwhite, Cindy Sherman, Victoria Sin, Jonathan Uliel Saldanha, The Dazzle Club, Amalia Ulman

Exhibition title: Máscaras (Masks)

Curated by: Valentinas Klimasauskas and João Laia

Venue: Galeria Municipal do Porto, Porto, Portugal

Date: June 2 – August 16, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Galeria Municipal do Porto