SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2024 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Andrea Galvani, Ivana de Vivanco, Nora Barón, Gala Berger, Flavia Gandolfo, Santiago Yahuarcani, Raúl Silva, Klára Hosnedlová, Anna Hulačová, Igor Hosnedl, Eva Koťátková, MP&MP Rosado, Pedro G. Romero, Alegría y Piñero, Irene Infantes, Cristina Mejias, José Guerrero, José Guerrero, Trisha Baga, Kaspar Müller, Bunny Rogers, Jeanette Mundt, Conny Maier, Marianna Simnett, Sandra Mar, Elena Aitzkoa, Amalia Pica, Luis Enrique Zela-Koort, Abraham González Pacheco, Denilson Baniwa, Stephanie Comilang, Shannon Bool, David Douard, Mimosa Echard, Anri Sala, Allora & Calzadilla, Jean-Luc Moulène, Gabriel Orozco, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Altoon Sultan, Lubaina Himid, Siobhan Liddell, Bruno Pacheco

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: The Ryder (Madrid), Crisis (Lima), Hunt Kastner (Prague), Alarcón Criado (Seville), Société (Berlin), Rosa Santos (Valencia/Madrid), Proyectos Ultravioleta (Guatemala City), N.A.S.A.L. (Guayaquil/Mexico City), Campeche (Mexico City), A Gentil Carioca (Rio de Janeiro/São Paulo), Daniel Faria Gallery (Toronto), Galerie Chantal Crousel (Paris), Hollybush Gardens (London)

Date: March 6 – 10, 2023

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2023 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Lou Masduraud, Will Rawls, Guillaume Dénervaud, Rosa Tharrats, Lara Fluxà, Gao Yuan, Gala Berger, Mickael Marman, Rasoul Ashtary, Valerio Nicolai, Mira Mann, Mariana Chkonia, Sophie Jung, Chaveli Sifre, Doruntina Kastrati, Julija Zaharijević, Adam Bilardi, Jason Hirata, Simon Lässig, Vera Lutz, Marthe Ramm Fortun, Rindon Johnson, Joeun Kim Aatchim, Willa Wasserman, Tarek Lakhrissi, Trevor Yeung, Monika Emmanuelle Kazi, Justin Fitzpatrick, Gal Schindler, Paul Maheke, Angélique Aubrit, Ludovic Beillard, Barbara Kapusta, Alexandra Metcalf, Raque Ford

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: A.ROMY (Zurich), Adams and Ollman (Portland), Bel Ami (Los Angeles), Bombon Projects (Barcelona), Capsule Shanghai (Shanghai), Crisis (Lima), Damien & The Love Guru (Brussels), Diez (Amsterdam), Clima (Milan), DREI (cologne), E.A. Shared Space (Tbilisi), EMBAJADA (San Juan), Eugster || Belgrade (Belgrade), Exo Exo (Paris), Fanta-MLN (Milan), Felix Gaudlitz (Vienna), Femtensesse (Oslo), François Ghebaly (Los Angeles), Galerie Allen (Paris), GALERIE PHILIPPZOLLINGER (Zurich), Sultana (Paris), Galerie Valeria Cetraro (Paris), Gianni Manhattan (Vienna), Ginny on Frederick (London), Good Weather (North Little Rock/Chicago)

Date: June 12 – 18, 2023

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2023 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Claudia Pagès, Patricia Domínguez, Sahatsa Jauregi, Jose Ramón Amondarain, Pedro Herrero Ferrán, Esther Gatón, Marcin Dudek, TR Ericsson, Emmanuel Van der Auwera, Ulises Mazzucca, Javier Bravo de Rueda, Aileen Gavonel, Mano Penalva, Jessica Kairé, Manuel Chavajay, Andrea Canepa, Anna Hulačová, Eva Koťátková, Ana Jotta, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Rachel Youn, Grace Weaver, Nikolai Nekh, Rui Castanho, Rodrigo Oliveira, Cristina Mejías, Gabriel Abrantes, Vasco Araújo, Rebecca Ackroyd, Ad Minoliti, Melike Kara, Dalton Gata, Donna Huanca, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Mercedes Azpilicueta, Ana Mendieta, Joan Brossa, Wilfredo Prieto, Ester Partegàs, Pakui Hardware, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Laure Prouvost, Gonçalo Barreiros, André Romão, Carlos Bunga, Charbel-joseph H. Boutros, Eftihis Patsourakis, LeeLee Chan

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: The Ryder, Madrid; CIBRIÁN, San Sebastian; Harlan Levey Projects, Brussels; Sendrós, Buenos Aires; Crisis, Lima; Llano, Mexico City; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Extra, Guatemala City; Rosa Santos, Valencia/Madrid; Hunt Kastner, Prague; Galeria Miguel Nabinho, Lisbon; Soy Capitán, Berlin; Balcony, Lisbon; Alarcón Criado, Seville; Francisco Fino, Lisbon; Peres Projects, Berlin/Seoul/Milan; NoguerasBlanchard, Madrid/Barcelona; carlier | gebauer, Berlin/Madrid; Galeria Vera Cortês, Lisbon; Rodeo, London/Piraeus; Klemm’s, Berlin

Date: February 22 – 26, 2023

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2022 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Jimena Croceri, Santiago García Saenz, Nereyda López, Santiago Yahuarcani, Alberto Casari, Eduardo Navarro, Marina González Guerreiro, Elena Aitzkoa, Belén Uriel, William Mackrell, Anna Perach, Nora Barón, Jimena Kato, Cristina Mejías, Sreshta Rit Premnath, Bel Fullana, Nauzet Mayor, José Fiol, Abel Jaramillo, Marina Camargo, Javier Bravo de Rueda, TR Ericsson, Ana Vidigal, Mané Pacheco, Lucía C. Pinto, Laercio Redondo, Regina Gimenez, MP & MP Rosado, Cristina Mejías, Ira Lombardía, José Guerrero, Karlos Gil, Gabriel Abrantes, Vasco Araújo, Luca Bertolo, Chiara Camoni, Diego Delas, David Benarroch, Maggie Cardelús, Pere Llobera , Clara Montoya, Paolo Salvador, Rebecca Ackroyd, Donna Huanca, Ad Minoliti, Bayrol Jiménez, Manuel Solano, Rafa Silvares, Dalton Gata, Cabrita, Jacobo Castellano, Glen Rubsamen, Glen Rubsamen, Daniel Correa Mejía, Daniel Otero Torres, Bianca Bondi, Théo Mercier, Mercedes Azpilicueta, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Ana Mendieta, Adam Broomberg, Oliver Chanarin, Erik Schmidt, Pakui Hardware, Iman Issa, Susanne S.D. Themlitz, Carlos Bunga, José Pedro Croft

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: PIEDRAS, Hache, Crisis, Proyectos Ultravioleta, Rosa Santos Gallery, The Ryder, Rodriguez Gallery, Galería Fran Reus, Jorge López, Harlan Levey Projects, Balcony, Ana Mas Projects, Alarcón Criado, Francisco Fino, Arcade, F2 Galería, Peres Projects, Mai 36 Galerie, Mor Charpentier, Nogueras Blanchard, carlier | gebauer, Vera Cortês

Date: February 23 – 27, 2022

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer