SPECIAL FEATURE: NADA Miami 2020 (part 1)

Featured Artists: J.A. Feng, Ellande Jaureguiberry, Lauren Coullard, Wendy Cabrera Rubio, Stephanie Temma Hier, Preston Pavlis, Oreka James, Dodi King, Sylvia Limbana, Eden Seifu, Mickael Marman, Kat Lyons, Melissa Brown, Jameson Green, David Korty, Jiha Moon, Austin Martin White, Katy Cowan, Ani Liu, Gabriella Torres-Ferrer, Manuel Mendoza Sánchez, Claudia Peña Salinas, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Jorge González, Anthony Olubunmi Akinbola, Patricia Ayres, Elif Saydam, Vojtech Kovarik, Dr. Charles Smith, Kahlil Robert Irving, Martine Syms, Ebony G. Patterson, Angel Otero, Quay Quinn Wolf, Dylan Vandenhoeck, Amy Brener, Monsieur Zohore, Blair Whiteford, Timothy Lai, Luke Stettner, Michi Suwa, Emi Otaguro, Indriķis Ģelzis, Elza Sīle, Anjuli Rathod, Nadia Haji Omar, Florencia Escudero, Michael Dotson

Venue: NADA Miami, Miami, US (online)

Featured Galleries: 12.26, Dallas; A.ROMY, Zurich; anonymous gallery, New York; Bradley Ertaskiran, Montreal; COOPER COLE, Toronto; Damien & The Love Guru, Brussels; Deli Gallery, New York; Derek Eller Gallery, New York; DOCUMENT, Chicago; Elijah Wheat Showroom, Newburgh, New York; EMBAJADA, San Juan; False Flag, New York; Fragment, Moscow; Franz Kaka, Toronto; Galerie Derouillon, Paris; Gildar / Good Weather, Chicago; Independent Curators International (ICI), New York; Jack Barrett, New York; Kate Werble Gallery, New York; KAYOKOYUKI, Tokyo; Kim?, Riga; Kristen Lorello, New York

Date: December 1 – 5, 2020

Photography: all images courtesy and copyright of the artists, galleries and NADA Miami 

Walking the Cow at Good Weather at Green Gallery West

Artists: Mike Cloud, Annabeth Marks, Ezra Tessler

Exhibition title: Walking the Cow

Venue: Good Weather, Green Gallery West, Milwaukee, US

Date: November 8 – December 10, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, Good Weather and Green Gallery West

Note: Exhibition handout is available here

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Oscar Santillán, Ellen Lesperance, Stefanie Victor, Trevor Yeung, Cui Jie, Guan Xiao, Penny Goring, Igshaan Adams, Sabelo Mlangeni, Orion Martin, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Dena Yago, Alexandre Lavet, Lennart Lahuis, Sebastian Jefford, Catharine Czudej, Ron Ewert, Nazgol Ansarinia, Dorota Gawęda & Eglė Kulbokaitė, Jannis Marwitz, Klára Hosnedlová, Anca Benera, Arnold Estefan, Gili Tal, Hana Miletić, Keto Logua, Noah Barker, Emanuele Marcuccio, Diego Salvador Rios

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: 80M2 Livia Benavides, Lima; Adams and Ollman, Portland; Galerie Allen, Paris; Antenna Space, Shanghai; Arcadia Missa, London; Sandy Brown, Berlin; blank, Cape Town; Bodega, New York; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Gianni Manhattan, Vienna; Ginerva Gambino, Cologne; Good Weather, North Little Rock; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; Lucas Hirsch, Dusseldorf; hunt kastner, Prague; Ivan Gallery, Bukarest; Jenny’s, Los Angeles; LambdaLambdaLambda, Pristina; LC Queisser, Tiblisi; Lodos, Mexico City

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE