SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2021

Featured Artists: Cezary Poniatowski, Wojciech Bąkowski, Anna McCarthy, Anna Vogel, Jakob Lena Knebl, David Fesl, Ad Minoliti, Naoki Sutter-Shudo, Lorenza Longhi, Liv Schulman, Costanza Giuliani, Charbel-joseph H. Boutros, Melike Kara, Sophio Medoidze, Haydeh Ayazi, Sarah Zapata, Andrea Éva Győri, Michael Portnoy, Eva Löfdahl, Monique Mouton, Anna Schachinger, Liesl Raff, Lounis Baouche, Helen Teede, Nika Kutateladze, Marina Xenofontos, Maria Toumazou, Lucy Stein, Silvana Pestana, Molly McDonald, Kazuyuki Takezaki, Reina Sugihara, Inga Danysz, Ron Ewert, Michael E. Smith, Anna Ehrenstein, Chto Delat, Kinke Kooi, Hamish Chapman, Josh Faught, Milena Büsch, Shiho Kagabu, Daichi Takagi

Featured Exhibitors: Stereo, Warsaw; Sperling, Munich; Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna; Crèvecœur, Paris; Fanta-MLN, Milan; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Grey Noise, Dubai; Greengrassi, London; LC Queisser, Tbilisi; Delgosha, Tehran; Crisis, Lima;  Wilfried Lentz, Rotterdam; Veda, Florence; SOPHIE TAPPEINER, Vienna; rhizome, Algiers; First Floor Gallery, Harare; Artbeat, Tbilisi; Hot Wheels, Athens; Gregor Staiger, Zurich/Milan; Ginsberg Galeria, Lima; Galerie Lefebvre & Fils, Paris; Misako & Rosen, Tokyo; Good Weather, North Little Rock/Chicago; KOW, Berlin; Lucas Hirsch, Dusseldorf; Kendall Koppe, Glasgow; FELIX GAUDLITZ, Vienna; Kayokoyuki, Tokyo

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Date: October 20 – 24, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

Liv Schulman at PIEDRAS

Artist: Liv Schulman

Exhibition title: Marrón, Amarillo, Blanco y Muerto

Venue: PIEDRAS, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Date: August 23 – October 23, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and PIEDRAS, Buenos Aires

Note: Press release is available here (only in Spanish)

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2021 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Julie Villard, Simon Brossard, Jenna Bliss, Patricia Ayres, Gabriel Abrantes, Gabriele De Santis, Sydney Shen, Gloria Sebastián Fierro, Elijah Burgher, Mari-Leen Kiipli, Eike Eplik, Ser Serpas, Niklas Taleb, Kiarash Khazaei, İhsan Oturmak, Elza Sile, Clara Esborraz, Nils Alix-Tabeling, Marija Olšauskaitė, Elena Narbutaitė, Néstor Jiménez, Camilia Filipov, Anaïs Touchot

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: Exo Exo (Paris), Felix Gaudlitz (Vienna), Fragment (Moscow), Francisco Fino (Lisbon), Frutta (Rome), Gallery Vacancy (Shanghai), Instituto de Visión (Bogotá), Ivan Gallery (Bucharest), Kogo (Tartu), LC Queisser (Tbilisi), Lucas Hirsch (Dusseldorf), Lungley (London), Öktem Aykut (Istanbul), PhilippZollinger (Zurich), Piedras (Buenos Aires), Piktogram (Warsaw), PM8 / Francisco Salas (Vigo), Proyectos Monclova (Mexico City), Sabot (Cluj-Napoca), Sandwich (Bucharest)

Date: September 20 – 26, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE