SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2020: Opening

Featured Artists: Fernão Cruz, Jordi Mitjà, Sarah Zapata, Adriana Ciudad, ASMA, Gabriella Torres Ferrer, Marian Garrido, Yves Scherer, Apparatus 22, João Gabriel, Ramiro Guerreiro, Cian Dayrit, Miguel Marina, Narelle Jubelin, Lucas Simões, Estefanía Landesmann, Liv Schulman, Carla Grunauer, Jimena Kato, Santiago Taccetti, Vlad Nanca, Eli Cortiñas

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Curated by: Tiago de Abreu Pinto and Övül Ö. Durmusoglu

Featured Exhibitors: Balcony Gallery, Lisbon; Bombon Projects, Barcelona; Crisis, Lima; Embajada, San Juan; Galería Fran Reus, Palma de Mallorca; GALLLERIAPIU, Bologna; LEHMANN + SILVA, Porto; NOME, Berlin; Nordes, Santiago de Compostela; Pasto, Buenos Aires; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Rodríguez, Poznan; Rolando Anselmi, Berlin; Suprainfinit, Bucharest; Twin Gallery, Madrid

Date: February 27 –March 1, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

Futuro Modular at Rachel Uffner Gallery

Artists: ASMA, Rebecca Adorno, Nobutaka Aozaki, Básica TV, Antoine Carbonne, Guanina Cotto, Dalton Gata, Jorge González, Alejandro Lafontant, Adriana Martinez, Natalia Martínez, Mariana Murcia, Las Nietas de Nonó, Kenny Rivero, Chemi Rosado-Seijo, Claudia Peña Salinas, Manuel Mendoza Sánchez, Curtis Talwst Santiago, Gabriella Torres-Ferrer, Jose Luis Vargas

Exhibition title: Futuro Modular

Curated by: Christopher Rivera

Presented by: EMBAJADA

Venue: Rachel Uffner Gallery, New York, US

Date: November 10, 2019 – February 23, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Rachel Uffner Gallery, New York

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Tania Pérez Córdova, Hernan Bas, Matt Mullican, Reynier Leyva Novo, Yann Leto, Ana Barriga, Fod, Shannon Bool, Kristine Moran, Nadia Belerique, Luis Vassallo, Rafa Fortaleza, Ian Waelder, Nuria Fuster, Sérgio Carronha, Nicola Samori, Robert Polidori, Rebecca Horn, Miriam Cahn, Oliver Laric, Paloma Varga Weisz, B. Wurtz, Maria Luisa Fernández, Ugo Rondinone, Enrique Radigales, Antonio Rovaldi, Ernesto Burgos, Ana Lupas, June Crespo, Marion Verboom, Michel Zózimo, Dalton Paula, Aldo Urbano, Jason Gomez, Claudia Peña Salinas, Valerio Nicolai, Joseph Montgomery, Ludovica Carbotta, Rafa Macarrón, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Donna Huanca, Asunción Molinos Gordo, Oriol Vilanova, Ana Laura Aláez, Tony Oursler, Miralda, Santiago de Paoli, Nicolás Lamas, Leyla Cárdenas, Diego Delas, Tamara Henderson, Apostolos Georgiou, Iman Issa, Paul Beumer, Ewa Juszkiewicz, Marco Godoy, Marlon de Azambuja, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Mariana Palma, Alexandre Farto aka Vhils, Leandro Erlich, Ruben Grilo, Vivian Suter, Michel Pérez Pollo, Willie Cole, Chiara Fumai, Jana Schröder, Elena Aitzkoa, Patricia Camet, Thiago Martins de Melo, Vanessa Billy, Pepe Espaliú, Carlos Fernández-Pello, André Romão, Teresa Solar, Michael E. Smith, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diana Policarpo

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Martin Janda (Vienna), Peter Kilchmann (Zurich), Cristina Guerra (Lisbon), El Apartamento (La Habana), T20 (Murcia), Daniel Faria Gallery (Toronto), Espacio Valverde (Madrid), L21 Gallery (Mallorca), Monitor (Rome/Lisbon), Studio Trisorio (Naples), Meyer Riegger (Berlin/Karlruhe), Pedro Cera (Lisbon), Maisterravalbuena (Madrid), Esther Schipper (Berlin), The Goma (Madrid), P420 (Bologna), Galerie Jérôme Poggi (Paris), Sé Galeria (São Paulo), Bombon Projects (Barcelona), Clima (Milan), Embajada (San Juan), Car Drde (Bologna), Marta Cervera (Madrid), Travesia Cuatro (Madrid/Guadalajara), Parra & Romero (Ibiza/Madrid), Moises Perez de Albeniz (Madrid), Jocelyn Wolff (Paris), Meessen De Clercq (Brussels), Casas Riegner (Bogotá), F2 Galería (Madrid), Rodeo (London), Dürst Britt & Mayhew (The Hague), Rolando Anselmi (Berlin/Rome), Max Estrella (Madrid), ProjecteSD (Barcelona), Casa Triângulo (São Paulo), Galeria Vera Cortês (Lisbon), Nogueras Blanchard (Madrid/L’Hospitalet de Llobregat), Proyectos Ultravioleta (Ciudad de Gatemala), Mai 36 Galerie (Zurich), Rosa Santos (Valencia), Nino Mier Gallery (Los Angeles), Ponce + Robles (Madrid), Cavalo (Rio de Janeiro), GENTILI (Florence), garcía | galería (Madrid), Kow (Berlin/Madrid), Lehmann + Silva (Porto)

Date: February 27 –March 3, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer