Paris+ par Art Basel 2023 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Sequoia Scavullo, Jenna Bliss, Loreto Martínez Troncoso, Tromarama, Elene Chantladze, Mohamad Abdouni, Tomasz Kręcicki, Joey Holder, Vivien Zhang, Andrea Bowers, Katherine Bradford, David Mouser, Jan Eustachy Wolski, Anthony D. Green, Haegue Yang, Danai Anesiadou, Katja Seib, Maha Malluh, Rafik El Kamel, Zineb Sedira, Malek Gnaoui, Pascal Hachem, Catalina Swinburn, Hans Josephsohn, Gina Fischli, Meret Oppenheim, John Miller, Reena Spaulings, Veronika Pausova, Sam Ekwurtzel, Sonia Almeida, Thomas Lerooy, cameron clayborn, Nova Jiang, Kaspar Müller, Gili Tal, Mai-Thu Perret, Dozie Kanu, Alan Saret, Gertrude Abercrombie, Andrew Cranston, Reggie Burrows Hodges, Paul Maheke, Sophie Varin, Nanténé Traoré, Jean Claracq, Sascha Braunig, Joeun Kim Aatchim, Em Rooney, Farah Atassi, Nora Turato, Hana Miletić, Dominique Knowles, Hanne Lippard, Boris Mikhaïlov, Issy Wood, Libasse Ka, Evelyn Taocheng Wang, Bendt Eyckermans, Guan Xiao, Zhou Siwei

Featured Exhibitors: Sans titre (Paris), Felix Gaudlitz (Vienna), PM8 / Francisco Salas (Vigo), Document (Chicago), LC Queisser (Tbilisi), Marfa’ (Beirut), Stereo (Warsaw), Seventeen (London), Pilar Corrias (London), kaufmann repetto (Milan/New York), Neue Alte Brücke (Frankfurt), dépendance (Brussels), Selma Feriani (Tunis/London), Karma International (Zurich), Campoli Presti (Paris), Simone Subal (New York), Francesca Pia (Zurich), Karma (New York/Los Angeles), Sultana (Paris), François Ghebaly (New York/Los Angeles), Hannah Hoffman (Los Angeles), LambdaLambdaLambda (Prishtina), Barbara Weiss (Berlin), Antenna Space (Shanghai)

Venue: Paris+ par Art Basel, Paris, France

Date: October 19 – 22, 2023

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2023 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Mina Squalli-Houssaïni, Simon Mielke, Sarah Margnetti, Katz Tepper, RM, Davide Stucchi, Hugo Servanin, Tora Schultz, ASMA, Sasaoka Yuriko, Josefina Labourt, Jan Eustachy Wolski, Devin T. Mays, Erin O’Keefe, Jasmine Gregory, Anna McCarthy, Tild Greene, Isadora Vogt, Kelly Tissot, Klara Zetterholm, Bora Baboçi, Megan Plunkett, Patricia Domínguez, Elizabeth Englander, Jin Han Lee, Will Thompson, Soshiro Matsubara, Amitai Romm, Chen Ting-Jung, Cezary Poniatowski, Hanna Antonsson, Filip Rybkowski, understructures

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: Lodos (Mexico City), Lucas Hirsch (Düsseldorf ), Margot Samel (New York), Laurel Gitlen (New York), Martina Simeti (Milan), NıCOLETTı (London), palace enterprise (Copenhagen), Peana (Monterrey/Mexico City), PHD Group (Hong Kong), Piedras (Buenos Aires), Piktogram (Warsaw), Regards (Chicago), Seventeen (London), Sophie Tappeiner (Vienna), Sperling (Munich), Stereo (Warsaw), Sundy (London), Suprainfinit (Bucharest), suns.works (Zurich), Sweetwater (Berlin), The Ryder (Madrid), Theta (New York), Union Pacific (London), Veda (Florence), Gallery Vacancy (Shanghai), Wschód (Warsaw), Wanda Gallery (Warsaw)

Date: June 12 – 18, 2023

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris+ par Art Basel 2022 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Hannah Sophie Dunkelberg, Jessy Razafimandimby, Akeem Smith, Thea Gvetadze, Monique Mouton, Liv Schulman, Sophie Barber, Patrick Goddard, Agnieszka Polska, Nile Koetting, Yong Xiang Li, Josèfa Ntjam, Marlon de Azambuja, Philippe Parreno, Sophie von Hellermann, Nicolas Party, Latifa Echakhch, Adrian Paci, Katherine Bradford, Yngve Holen, Magnus Andersen, Julien Nguyen, Will Daniels, Atiéna R. Kilfa, Liz Craft, Merlin Carpenter, Katja Seib, Linder, Dozie Kanu, Kaspar Müller

Featured Exhibitors: Efremidis (Berlin), Sans titre (Paris), Heidi (Berlin), LC Queisser (Tbilisi), Veda (Florence), Anne Barrault (Paris), Chris Sharp Gallery (Los Angeles), Seventeen (London), Dawid Radziszewski (Warsaw), Parliament (Paris), Antenna Space (Shanghai), Nicoletti Contemporary (London), Instituto de Visión (Bogotá/New York), Pilar Corrias (London), kaufmann repetto (Milan/New York), Neue Alte Brücke (Frankfurt), dépendance (Brussels), Francesca Pia (Zurich), 

Venue: Paris+ par Art Basel, Paris, France

Date: October 19 – 22, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

Note: Press release is available here

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2021 (Part 3)

Featured Artists: Tanja Nis-Hansen, Krzysztof Grzybacz, Marta Niedbał, Kamil I, Maciej Nowacki, Justin Fitzpatrick, Julian-Jakob Kneer, Tenant of Culture, Edward Thomasson, Ode de Kort, Matthias Garcia, Kate Mackeson, !Mediengruppe Bitnik, Indrikis Gelzis, Christopher Aque, Xiao Hanqiu, Zhang Meng, Ekene Stanley Emecheta, Luke Edward Hall, Barry Yusufu, Katlego Tlabela, Saelia Aparicio, Emma Hart, Samara Scott, Cynthia Daignault, Hsu Che-Yu, Thomas Liu Le Lann, Amanda del Valle

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: Sans titre (2016) (Paris), Serce Człowieka (Warsaw), Seventeen (London), Shore (Vienna), Soft Opening (London), Southard Reid (London), SpazioA (Pistoia), Sultana (Paris), Sundy (London), Super Dakota (Brussels), Suprainfinit (Bucharest), Sweetwater (Berlin), Tabula Rasa (Beijing), The Breeder (Athens), The Ryder (Madrid), The Sunday Painter (London), Vanguard (Shanghai), VIN VIN (Vienna), Weiss Falk (Basel)

Date: September 20 – 26, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE