Paris Internationale 2023 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Susan Cianciolo, Siyi Li, Veronika Hilger, Zoe Williams, Katherine Bradford, Marlon Mullen, Aditya Novali, Ian Miyamura, Murat Önen, Eline McGeorge, Jennie Bringaker, Karin Ruggaber, Li Shan, Angelika Loderer, Kyle Thurman, Emi Mizukami, KAITO Itsuki, Dinos Chapman, Piotr Skiba, Paul Czerlitzki, Jean-Marie Appriou, Rasha Omar, Minh Lan Tran, Marie Matusz, Yoshitaka Amano, Tamo Jugeli, Sami Schlichting, Dorota Gawęda & Eglė Kulbokaitė, Viktor Timofeev

Featured Exhibitors: CIBRIÁN (San Sebastian), Sperling (Munich), Ciaccia Levi (Paris/Milan), Adams and Ollman (Portland), ROH Projects (Jakarta), Bureau (New York), Max Mayer (Düsseldorf), Femtensesse (Oslo), greengrassi (London), Don Gallery (Shanghai), Sophie Tappeiner (Vienna), Hagiwara Projects (Tokyo), von ammon co. (Washington), Piktogram (Warsaw), Jan Kaps (Cologne), Clima (Milan), LOMEX (New York), Artbeat (Tbilisi), Lucas Hirsch (Düsseldorf), Kim? (Riga)

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Date: October 18 – 22, 2023

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2023 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Mina Squalli-Houssaïni, Simon Mielke, Sarah Margnetti, Katz Tepper, RM, Davide Stucchi, Hugo Servanin, Tora Schultz, ASMA, Sasaoka Yuriko, Josefina Labourt, Jan Eustachy Wolski, Devin T. Mays, Erin O’Keefe, Jasmine Gregory, Anna McCarthy, Tild Greene, Isadora Vogt, Kelly Tissot, Klara Zetterholm, Bora Baboçi, Megan Plunkett, Patricia Domínguez, Elizabeth Englander, Jin Han Lee, Will Thompson, Soshiro Matsubara, Amitai Romm, Chen Ting-Jung, Cezary Poniatowski, Hanna Antonsson, Filip Rybkowski, understructures

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: Lodos (Mexico City), Lucas Hirsch (Düsseldorf ), Margot Samel (New York), Laurel Gitlen (New York), Martina Simeti (Milan), NıCOLETTı (London), palace enterprise (Copenhagen), Peana (Monterrey/Mexico City), PHD Group (Hong Kong), Piedras (Buenos Aires), Piktogram (Warsaw), Regards (Chicago), Seventeen (London), Sophie Tappeiner (Vienna), Sperling (Munich), Stereo (Warsaw), Sundy (London), Suprainfinit (Bucharest), suns.works (Zurich), Sweetwater (Berlin), The Ryder (Madrid), Theta (New York), Union Pacific (London), Veda (Florence), Gallery Vacancy (Shanghai), Wschód (Warsaw), Wanda Gallery (Warsaw)

Date: June 12 – 18, 2023

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2022 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Tony Cokes, Valentina Triet, Laura Aldridge, Leanne Ross, Cole Lu, Stella Zhong, Michelle Rawlings, Monsieur Zohore, Flora Klein, Shimon Minamikawa, Richard Galling, Brilant Milazimi, Behrang Karimi, Leonel Salguero, Justine Kurland, Renaud Jerez, Ernst Yohji Jaeger, Miho Dohi, Gökhun Baltacı, Dylan Spaysky, Max Guy, Amel Bennys, Amanda Shingirai Mushate, Jannis Marwitz, Sofia Berakha, Berenice Olmedo, Joel Dean, Carlos Reyes, Nika Kutateladze, Rodion Kitaev, Irina Lotarevich, Sophie Thun, Anna Boghiguian, Marco A. Castillo, Simon Lehner

Featured Exhibitors: Felix Gaudlitz (Vienna), Kendall Koppe (Glasgow), Chapter NY (New York), von ammon co (Washington DC), Galerie Max Mayer (Düsseldorf), Misako & Rosen (Tokyo), The Green Gallery (Milwaukee), Ermes Ermes (Rome), Agustina Ferreyra (San Juan), Higher Pictures Generation (New York), Crèvecoeur (Paris/ Marseille), Galeri Nev (Ankara), Good Weather (North Little Rock/Chicago), First Floor Gallery (Harare), Lucas Hirsch (Düsseldorf), Lodos (Mexico City), Derosia (New York), Artbeat (Tbilisi), Iragui Gallery (Moscow), Sophie Tappeiner (Vienna), KOW (Berlin)

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Date: October 19 – 23, 2022

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

Note: Press release is available here