SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2021 (Part 3)

Featured Artists: Tanja Nis-Hansen, Krzysztof Grzybacz, Marta Niedbał, Kamil I, Maciej Nowacki, Justin Fitzpatrick, Julian-Jakob Kneer, Tenant of Culture, Edward Thomasson, Ode de Kort, Matthias Garcia, Kate Mackeson, !Mediengruppe Bitnik, Indrikis Gelzis, Christopher Aque, Xiao Hanqiu, Zhang Meng, Ekene Stanley Emecheta, Luke Edward Hall, Barry Yusufu, Katlego Tlabela, Saelia Aparicio, Emma Hart, Samara Scott, Cynthia Daignault, Hsu Che-Yu, Thomas Liu Le Lann, Amanda del Valle

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: Sans titre (2016) (Paris), Serce Człowieka (Warsaw), Seventeen (London), Shore (Vienna), Soft Opening (London), Southard Reid (London), SpazioA (Pistoia), Sultana (Paris), Sundy (London), Super Dakota (Brussels), Suprainfinit (Bucharest), Sweetwater (Berlin), Tabula Rasa (Beijing), The Breeder (Athens), The Ryder (Madrid), The Sunday Painter (London), Vanguard (Shanghai), VIN VIN (Vienna), Weiss Falk (Basel)

Date: September 20 – 26, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

eureka! at VIN VIN

Artists: Isabella Costabile, Frieda Toranzo Jaeger, Zac Langdon-Pole, Shaun Motsi, J. Parker Valentine

Exhibition title: eureka!

Curated by: Francesco Tenaglia

Venue: VIN VIN, Vienna, Austria

Date: September 4 – October 2, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Vin Vin, Vienna

SPECIAL FEATURE: SUMO (The Odd Year)

Featured Artists: Chloé Poizat, Cécile Beau, Vanessa Conte, Yong Xiang Li, Mel Odom, Emma Pryde, Marie Haefner, Salome Lübke, Ján Mančuška, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Nina Beier, Romana Drdova, Kiki Kogelnik, Ida Szigethy, Kazuna Taguchi, Dino Zrnec, Dragoș Bădiță, Irina Botea Bucan, Iulian Bisericaru, Matei Bejenaru, Megan Dominescu, Sebastian Hosu, Adelina Ivan, Aurora Király, Olivia Mihălțianu, Alexandru Solomon, Vladimír Houdek, Anna Schachinger, Julia Goodman

Featured venues: A.M. 180, 22.48m2, Berlinskej Model, Horse & Pony, City Surfer Office, Fonda Leipzig, Foundation and Center for Contemporary Art Prague, Faculty of Architecture, Estonian Academy of Arts University of Westminster, hunt kastner, Meyer Riegger, i8, Lucie Drdova Gallery, Croy Nielsen, Vin Vin, lítost, Anca Poterasu Gallery, Polansky Gallery, ZAHORIAN & VAN ESPEN, Sophie Tappeiner, Prague, The Czech Republic

Date: September 4 – 6, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, SUMO and galleries