SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam 2020

Art Rotterdam 2020

Featured Artists: Nadia Naveau, Denitsa Todorova, Elissa Lacoste, Boris de Beijer, Tom Volkaert, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Michael Pybus, Ben Edmunds, Joseph Sassoon Semah, Thierry Oussou, Roeland Tweelinckx, Jehoshua Rozenman, Guillaume Bijl, FAMED, Marliz Frencken, Waldemar Zimbelmann, Marion Verboom, Alicia Framis, Dennis Rudolph, Natalia Jordanova, Ana Navas, Noor Nuyten, Koen Taselaar, Jacqueline de Jong, Paul Beumer, Wieske Wester, David Roth, Natasja Kensmil, S Mark Gubb, Bel Fullana, Cihad Caner, Raphaël Barontini, Vojtech Kovarik, Jurriaan Molenaar, Alexandria Smith, Evi Kalogiropoulou, Nabeeha Mohamed, Isabel Alonso Vega, Mar Hernandez, Matthew Monahan, Mauricio Limon de Leon, Kevin Bray, Daniel van Straalen, Tenki Hiramatsu, Cathrin Hoffmann, William Ludwig Lutgens, Susanna Inglada, Eva Räder, Gerco de Ruijter, Joanna Schneider, Just Quist, Sarah & Charles, Philip Akkerman

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Base-Alpha, Antwerp; DMW Gallery, Antwerp; Everyday Gallery, Antwerp; Tatjana Pieters, Ghent; Lumen Travo, Amsterdam; Galerie Fontana, Amsterdam; ASPN, Leipzig; Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam; Upstream Gallery, Amsterdam; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; andriesse eyck galerie, Amsterdam; Division of Labour, London; Galería Fran Reus, Mallorca; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Espai Tactel, Valencia; HERO, Amsterdam; Borzo Gallery, Amsterdam; Galleria Anna Marra, Rome; SEAGER, London; Nuweland, Oosterzee-Buren; White Noise Gallery, Rome; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Barbara Seiler, Zurich; Marian Cramer Projects, Amsterdam; Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Antwerp; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Galerie Maurits van de Laar, The Hague; galerie dudokdegroot, Amsterdam; Cokkie Snoei, Rotterdam; Rademakers Gallery, Amsterdam; Structura Gallery, Sofia; Cinnnamon, Rotterdam; TORCH Gallery, Amsterdam

Date: February 6 –9, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

Nadia Naveau and Denitsa Todorova at Base-Alpha and DMW Gallery, Antwerp, photo: We Document Art

Nadia Naveau at Base-Alpha and DMW Gallery, Antwerp, photo: We Document Art

Nadia Naveau at Base-Alpha and DMW Gallery, Antwerp, photo: We Document Art

Elissa Lacoste at Everyday Gallery, Antwerp

Boris de Beijer at Everyday Gallery, Antwerp

Boris de Beijer at Everyday Gallery, Antwerp

Tom Volkaert at Everyday Gallery, Antwerp

Carlotta Bailly-Borg at Everyday Gallery, Antwerp

Michael Pybus at Tatjana Pieters, Ghent

Ben Edmunds at Tatjana Pieters, Ghent

Ben Edmunds at Tatjana Pieters, Ghent

Joseph Sassoon Semah at Lumen Travo, Amsterdam

Joseph Sassoon Semah at Lumen Travo, Amsterdam

Thierry Oussou at Lumen Travo, Amsterdam

Roeland Tweelinckx at Galerie Fontana, Amsterdam

Jehoshua Rozenman at Galerie Fontana, Amsterdam

Guillaume Bijl at Lumen Travo, Amsterdam

FAMED at ASPN, Leipzig

Marliz Frencken at Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam

Waldemar Zimbelmann at Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam

Marion Verboom at Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam

Marion Verboom at Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam

Marion Verboom at Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam

Alicia Framis at Upstream Gallery, Amsterdam

Alicia Framis at Upstream Gallery, Amsterdam

Dennis Rudolph at Upstream Gallery, Amsterdam

Natalia Jordanova at NN Art Award, courtesy of the artist, photo: Natalia Jordanova

Natalia Jordanova at NN Art Award, courtesy of the artist, photo: Natalia Jordanova

Natalia Jordanova at NN Art Award, courtesy of the artist, photo: Natalia Jordanova

Natalia Jordanova at NN Art Award, courtesy of the artist, photo: Natalia Jordanova

Natalia Jordanova at NN Art Award, courtesy of the artist, photo: Natalia Jordanova

Ana Navas at NN Art Award

Ana Navas at NN Art Award

Ana Navas at NN Art Award

Ana Navas at NN Art Award

Noor Nuyten at NN Art Award

Noor Nuyten at NN Art Award

Noor Nuyten at NN Art Award

Noor Nuyten at NN Art Award

Koen Taselaar at NN Art Award

Koen Taselaar at NN Art Award

Jacqueline de Jong at Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague

Paul Beumer at Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague

Wieske Wester at Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague

David Roth at Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague

Natasja Kensmil at andriesse eyck galerie, Amsterdam

Natasja Kensmil at andriesse eyck galerie, Amsterdam

S Mark Gubb at Division of Labour, London

Bel Fullana at Galería Fran Reus, Palma de Mallorca

Bel Fullana at Galería Fran Reus, Palma de Mallorca

Bel Fullana at Galería Fran Reus, Palma de Mallorca

Cihad Caner at JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam

Cihad Caner at JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam

Cihad Caner at JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam

Cihad Caner at JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam

Raphaël Barontini at Espai Tactel, Valencia

Raphaël Barontini at Espai Tactel, Valencia

Vojtech Kovarik at HERO, Amsterdam

Vojtech Kovarik at HERO, Amsterdam

Jurriaan Molenaar at Borzo Gallery, Amsterdam

Alexandria Smith at Galleria Anna Marra, Rome

Alexandria Smith at Galleria Anna Marra, Rome

Evi Kalogiropoulou at SEAGER, London

Evi Kalogiropoulou at SEAGER, London

Nabeeha Mohamed at Nuweland, Oosterzee-Buren

Isabel Alonso Vega at White Noise Gallery, Rome

Isabel Alonso Vega at White Noise Gallery, Rome

Isabel Alonso Vega at White Noise Gallery, Rome

Mar Hernandez at White Noise Gallery, Rome

Mar Hernandez at White Noise Gallery, Rome

Matthew Monahan at Fons Welters, Amsterdam

Matthew Monahan at Fons Welters, Amsterdam

Matthew Monahan at Fons Welters, Amsterdam

Mauricio Limon de Leon at Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam

Mauricio Limon de Leon at Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam

Mauricio Limon de Leon at Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam

Mauricio Limon de Leon at Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam

Mauricio Limon de Leon at Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam

Mauricio Limon de Leon at Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam

Kevin Bray at Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam

Kevin Bray at Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam

Kevin Bray at Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam

Kevin Bray at Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam

Daniel van Straalen at Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam

Daniel van Straalen at Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam

Daniel van Straalen at Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam

Daniel van Straalen at Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam

Tenki Hiramatsu at Barbara Seiler, Zurich

Tenki Hiramatsu at Barbara Seiler, Zurich

Cathrin Hoffmann at Marian Cramer Projects, Amsterdam

William Ludwig Lutgens at Gallery Sofie Van de Velde & PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp

Susanna Inglada at Galerie Maurits van de Laar, The Hague

Susanna Inglada at Galerie Maurits van de Laar, The Hague

Susanna Inglada at Galerie Maurits van de Laar, The Hague

Susanna Inglada at Galerie Maurits van de Laar, The Hague

Eva Räder at galerie dudokdegroot, Amsterdam

Eva Räder at galerie dudokdegroot, Amsterdam

Koen Taselaar at Cokkie Snoei, Rotterdam

Gerco de Ruijter at Cokkie Snoei, Rotterdam

Joanna Schneider at Rademakers Gallery, Amsterdam

Joanna Schneider at Rademakers Gallery, Amsterdam

Natalia Jordanova at Structura Gallery, Sofia, courtesy of the artist, photo: Natalia Jordanova

Natalia Jordanova at Structura Gallery, Sofia, courtesy of the artist, photo: Natalia Jordanova

Natalia Jordanova at Structura Gallery, Sofia, courtesy of the artist, photo: Natalia Jordanova

Natalia Jordanova at Structura Gallery, Sofia, courtesy of the artist, photo: Natalia Jordanova

Natalia Jordanova at Structura Gallery, Sofia, courtesy of the artist, photo: Natalia Jordanova

Just Quist at Cinnnamon, Rotterdam

Just Quist at Cinnnamon, Rotterdam

Sarah & Charles at Cinnnamon, Rotterdam

Sarah & Charles at Cinnnamon, Rotterdam

Sarah & Charles at Cinnnamon, Rotterdam

Sarah & Charles at Cinnnamon, Rotterdam

Philip Akkerman at TORCH Gallery, Amsterdam

Philip Akkerman at TORCH Gallery, Amsterdam

Leave a Comment