SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam 2020

Featured Artists: Nadia Naveau, Denitsa Todorova, Elissa Lacoste, Boris de Beijer, Tom Volkaert, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Michael Pybus, Ben Edmunds, Joseph Sassoon Semah, Thierry Oussou, Roeland Tweelinckx, Jehoshua Rozenman, Guillaume Bijl, FAMED, Marliz Frencken, Waldemar Zimbelmann, Marion Verboom, Alicia Framis, Dennis Rudolph, Natalia Jordanova, Ana Navas, Noor Nuyten, Koen Taselaar, Jacqueline de Jong, Paul Beumer, Wieske Wester, David Roth, Natasja Kensmil, S Mark Gubb, Bel Fullana, Cihad Caner, Raphaël Barontini, Vojtech Kovarik, Jurriaan Molenaar, Alexandria Smith, Evi Kalogiropoulou, Nabeeha Mohamed, Isabel Alonso Vega, Mar Hernandez, Matthew Monahan, Mauricio Limon de Leon, Kevin Bray, Daniel van Straalen, Tenki Hiramatsu, Cathrin Hoffmann, William Ludwig Lutgens, Susanna Inglada, Eva Räder, Gerco de Ruijter, Joanna Schneider, Just Quist, Sarah & Charles, Philip Akkerman

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Base-Alpha, Antwerp; DMW Gallery, Antwerp; Everyday Gallery, Antwerp; Tatjana Pieters, Ghent; Lumen Travo, Amsterdam; Galerie Fontana, Amsterdam; ASPN, Leipzig; Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam; Upstream Gallery, Amsterdam; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; andriesse eyck galerie, Amsterdam; Division of Labour, London; Galería Fran Reus, Mallorca; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Espai Tactel, Valencia; HERO, Amsterdam; Borzo Gallery, Amsterdam; Galleria Anna Marra, Rome; SEAGER, London; Nuweland, Oosterzee-Buren; White Noise Gallery, Rome; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Barbara Seiler, Zurich; Marian Cramer Projects, Amsterdam; Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Antwerp; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Galerie Maurits van de Laar, The Hague; galerie dudokdegroot, Amsterdam; Cokkie Snoei, Rotterdam; Rademakers Gallery, Amsterdam; Structura Gallery, Sofia; Cinnnamon, Rotterdam; TORCH Gallery, Amsterdam

Date: February 6 –9, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

Future, Former, Fugitive at Palais de Tokyo

Artists: Nils Alix-Tabeling, Mali Arun, Fabienne Audéoud, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Grégoire Beil, Martin Belou, Jean-Luc Blanc, Maurice Blaussyld, Anne Bourse,Kévin Bray, Madison Bycroft, Julien Carreyn, Marc Camille Chaimowicz, We Do Not Work Alone, Antoine Château, Nina Childress, Jean Claus, Jean-Alain Corre, Jonas Delaborde, Hendrik Hegray, Bertrand Dezoteux, Vidya Gastaldon, Corentin Grossmann, Agata Ingarden, Renaud Jerez, Pierre Joseph, Laura Lamiel, Anne Le Troter, Antoine Marquis, Caroline Mesquita, Anita Molinero, Aude Pariset, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Marine Peixoto, Jean-Charles de Quillacq, Antoine Renard, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Linda Sanchez, Alain Séchas, Anna Solal, Kengné Téguia, Sarah Tritz, Nicolas Tubéry, Turpentine, Adrien Vescovi, Nayel Zeaiter

Exhibition title: Future, Former, Fugitive

Curated by: Franck Balland, Daria de Beauvais, Adélaïde Blanc, Claire Moulène

Curatorial assistant: Marilou Thiébault

Venue: Palais de Tokyo, Paris, France

Date: October 16, 2019 – January 5, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist, ©Palais de Tokyo and the respective copyright holders

SPECIAL FEATURE: Friend of a Friend Prague 2019

Artists: Nigin Beck, Michele Gabriele, Nadira Husain, Wolfgang Matuschek,Jaroslav Panuška, Katarzyna Przezwanska, Timo Seber, Jaro Varga, Athanasios Argianas, John Baldessari, Julius Heinemann, John Latham, Rachel Reupke, Hynek Alt, Mark Dion, Klara Hobza, Margarita Maximova, Sharon Van Overmeiren, Jasmin Werner, Botond Keresztesi, Kévin Bray, Jakub Choma, Martin Kohout, Ondřej Basjuk, Karolina Bielawska, Filip Dvořák, Mikołaj Moskal, Nanami Hori, Gizela Mickiewicz, Alice Nikitinová, Dardan Zhegrova, Zhanna Kadyrova,

Exhibition title: Friend of a Friend

Participating galleries: Berlinskej model, Galerie Tobias Naehring, hunt kastner, Ivan Gallery, Lítost, Flat Time House, Lucie Drdova Gallery, Waldburger Wouters, Damien and The Love Guru, Polansky Gallery, Future Gallery, Stone Projects, Wschód, SVIT, Stereo, LambdaLambdaLambda, XYZ collective, Zahorian & Van Espen, Galleria Continua, Voloshyn Gallery

Venues: Berlinskej model, hunt kastner, Lítost, Lucie Drdova Gallery, Polansky Gallery, Stone Projects, SVIT, Zahorian & Van Espen, Prague, The Czech Republic

Date: August 30 – September 1, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and Friend of a Friend

Le Trogloxène at Deborah Bowmann

Artists: Thomas Ballouhey, Kevin Bray, Théo Demans, Carolin Gieszner, Sarah Montet, Erwan Sene

Exhibition title: Le Trogloxène

Curated by: Théo Demans

Venue: Deborah Bowmann, Brussels, Belgium

Date: September 5 – November 9, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Deborah Bowmann, Brussels