SPECIAL FEATURE: Generation Brussels 2020

Artists: Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Simon Demeuter, Jot Fau, Naomi Gilon, Tom Hallet, Bert Jacobs, Hénène Meyer, mountaincutters, Elise Péroi, Badi Rezzak, Héloïse Rival, Siemen Van Gaubergen

Exhibition title: Generation Brussels 2020

Curated by: Evelyn Simons

Venue: various venues, Brussels, Belgium

Date: September 3 – 6, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Brussels Gallery Weekend

Your Friends and Neighbors at High Art

Artists: Clémentine Adou, Mélissa Airaudi, Gioele Amaro, Jean-Marie Appriou, Iván Argote, Pierre-Olivier, Arnaud Fabienne Audéoud, Hugo Avigo, Noémie Bablet, Laëtitia Badaut Haussmann, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Hélène Baril, Pauline Beaudemont, Neïl Beloufa, Will Benedict, Maxime Bichon, Karina Bisch, Kévin Blinderman, Olivia Bloch-Lainé, Charlie Boisson, Bianca Bondi, Paul Bonnet, Juliette Bonneviot, Cécile Bouffard, Mohamed Bourouissa, Anne Bourse, Samuel Boutruche, Jeanne Briand, Rémy Brière, Simon Brossard, Julie Villard, Corentin Canesson, Loucia Carlier, Romain Cattenoz, Lorraine Châteaux, Nicolas Chardon, Gaëlle Choisne, Mathis Collins, Paul Collins, Grichka Commaret, Jean-Alain Corre, Bastien Cosson, Lauren Coullard, Morgan Courtois, Julien Creuzet, Oriane Déchery, Raffaella Della Olga, Guillaume Dénervaud, Arnaud Dezoteux, Dora Diamant, Antoine Donzeaud, Valentina Dotti, David Douard, Vava Dudu, Jules Dumoulin, Mimosa Echard, Raphaël Emine, Antoine Espinasseau, Éléonore False, Kim Farkas, Théodore Fivel, Gina Folly, Julien Goniche, Cecilia Granara, Daiga Grantina, Matthieu Haberard, Aurélie Haberey, Charles Hascoët, Hendrik Hegray, Angelique Heidler, Charlotte Houette, Agata Ingarden, Jacent, Renaud Jerez, Carin Klonowski, Charlotte Krieger, Tarek Lakhrissi, François Lancien-Guilberteau, Damien Le Dévédec, Gaelle Leenhardt, Christophe Lemaitre, Paul Lepetit, Lucile Littot, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Benoît Maire, Charlie Malgat, Robin Margerin, Haydée Marin-Lopez, Hubert Marot, Dan Marre, Mélanie Matranga, Caroline Mesquita, Julien Monnerie, Charlotte Moth, Rasmus Myrup, Camila Oliveira Fairclough, Daniel Otero Torres, Matthieu Palud, Renaud Perriches, Réjean Peytavin, Antoine De Pins, Justine Ponthieux, Chloé Quenum, Florian & Michael Quistrebert, Théo Robine Langlois, Clément Rodzielski, Christophe De Rohan Chabot, Bruno Rousseaud, Pepo Salazar, Azzedine Saleck, Moussa Sarr, Romain Sarrot, Louise Sartor, Julie Sas, Lucas Semeraro, Erwan Sene, Raphaëlle Serre, Apolonia Sokol, Anna Solal, Louis Somveille, Zoé De Soumagnat, Grégory Sugnaux, T5, Pierre Tectin, Kengné Téguia, Philipp Timischl, Antoine Trapp, Lucille Uhlrich, Emmanuel Van Der Meulen, Emile Vappereau, Mona Varichon, Ana Vega, Xavier Veilhan, Adrien Vescovi, Manuel Vieillot, We Are The Painters

Exhibition title: Your Friends and Neighbors

Venue: High Art, Paris, France

Date: June 27 – August 1, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and High Art, Paris

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam 2020

Featured Artists: Nadia Naveau, Denitsa Todorova, Elissa Lacoste, Boris de Beijer, Tom Volkaert, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Michael Pybus, Ben Edmunds, Joseph Sassoon Semah, Thierry Oussou, Roeland Tweelinckx, Jehoshua Rozenman, Guillaume Bijl, FAMED, Marliz Frencken, Waldemar Zimbelmann, Marion Verboom, Alicia Framis, Dennis Rudolph, Natalia Jordanova, Ana Navas, Noor Nuyten, Koen Taselaar, Jacqueline de Jong, Paul Beumer, Wieske Wester, David Roth, Natasja Kensmil, S Mark Gubb, Bel Fullana, Cihad Caner, Raphaël Barontini, Vojtech Kovarik, Jurriaan Molenaar, Alexandria Smith, Evi Kalogiropoulou, Nabeeha Mohamed, Isabel Alonso Vega, Mar Hernandez, Matthew Monahan, Mauricio Limon de Leon, Kevin Bray, Daniel van Straalen, Tenki Hiramatsu, Cathrin Hoffmann, William Ludwig Lutgens, Susanna Inglada, Eva Räder, Gerco de Ruijter, Joanna Schneider, Just Quist, Sarah & Charles, Philip Akkerman

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Base-Alpha, Antwerp; DMW Gallery, Antwerp; Everyday Gallery, Antwerp; Tatjana Pieters, Ghent; Lumen Travo, Amsterdam; Galerie Fontana, Amsterdam; ASPN, Leipzig; Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam; Upstream Gallery, Amsterdam; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; andriesse eyck galerie, Amsterdam; Division of Labour, London; Galería Fran Reus, Mallorca; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Espai Tactel, Valencia; HERO, Amsterdam; Borzo Gallery, Amsterdam; Galleria Anna Marra, Rome; SEAGER, London; Nuweland, Oosterzee-Buren; White Noise Gallery, Rome; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Barbara Seiler, Zurich; Marian Cramer Projects, Amsterdam; Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Antwerp; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Galerie Maurits van de Laar, The Hague; galerie dudokdegroot, Amsterdam; Cokkie Snoei, Rotterdam; Rademakers Gallery, Amsterdam; Structura Gallery, Sofia; Cinnnamon, Rotterdam; TORCH Gallery, Amsterdam

Date: February 6 –9, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer