SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam 2020

Featured Artists: Nadia Naveau, Denitsa Todorova, Elissa Lacoste, Boris de Beijer, Tom Volkaert, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Michael Pybus, Ben Edmunds, Joseph Sassoon Semah, Thierry Oussou, Roeland Tweelinckx, Jehoshua Rozenman, Guillaume Bijl, FAMED, Marliz Frencken, Waldemar Zimbelmann, Marion Verboom, Alicia Framis, Dennis Rudolph, Natalia Jordanova, Ana Navas, Noor Nuyten, Koen Taselaar, Jacqueline de Jong, Paul Beumer, Wieske Wester, David Roth, Natasja Kensmil, S Mark Gubb, Bel Fullana, Cihad Caner, Raphaël Barontini, Vojtech Kovarik, Jurriaan Molenaar, Alexandria Smith, Evi Kalogiropoulou, Nabeeha Mohamed, Isabel Alonso Vega, Mar Hernandez, Matthew Monahan, Mauricio Limon de Leon, Kevin Bray, Daniel van Straalen, Tenki Hiramatsu, Cathrin Hoffmann, William Ludwig Lutgens, Susanna Inglada, Eva Räder, Gerco de Ruijter, Joanna Schneider, Just Quist, Sarah & Charles, Philip Akkerman

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Base-Alpha, Antwerp; DMW Gallery, Antwerp; Everyday Gallery, Antwerp; Tatjana Pieters, Ghent; Lumen Travo, Amsterdam; Galerie Fontana, Amsterdam; ASPN, Leipzig; Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam; Upstream Gallery, Amsterdam; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; andriesse eyck galerie, Amsterdam; Division of Labour, London; Galería Fran Reus, Mallorca; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Espai Tactel, Valencia; HERO, Amsterdam; Borzo Gallery, Amsterdam; Galleria Anna Marra, Rome; SEAGER, London; Nuweland, Oosterzee-Buren; White Noise Gallery, Rome; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Barbara Seiler, Zurich; Marian Cramer Projects, Amsterdam; Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Antwerp; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Galerie Maurits van de Laar, The Hague; galerie dudokdegroot, Amsterdam; Cokkie Snoei, Rotterdam; Rademakers Gallery, Amsterdam; Structura Gallery, Sofia; Cinnnamon, Rotterdam; TORCH Gallery, Amsterdam

Date: February 6 –9, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

There’s Something About PAINTING at Tatjana Pieters

Artists: Louis Appleby, Nicky Carvell, Judy Chung, Petra Cortright, Huey Crowley, Ben Edmunds, Alicia Gibson, Tomas Harker, Dan Hays, Rae Hicks, Tom Poelmans, Paul Pretzer, Lily Van Der Stokker, Thaddeus Strode, Felix Treadwell

Exhibition title: There’s Something About PAINTING

Curated by: Michael Pybus

Venue: Tatjana Pieters, Ghent, Belgium

Date: May 19 – July 14, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Tatjana Pieters

Fatal Attraction at Thames-Side Studios Gallery

Artists: Matt Ager, Ellie Barrett, Beth Collar, Billy Crosby, Sessa Englund, Doireann nI Ghrioghair, Milly Peck, Michael Pybus, Chris Thompson, Felix Treadwell

Exhibition title: Fatal Attraction

Curated by: Chris Thompson

Venue: Thames-Side Studios Gallery, London, UK

Date: August 4 – 26, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Thames-Side Studios Gallery, London