SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam 2020

Featured Artists: Nadia Naveau, Denitsa Todorova, Elissa Lacoste, Boris de Beijer, Tom Volkaert, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Michael Pybus, Ben Edmunds, Joseph Sassoon Semah, Thierry Oussou, Roeland Tweelinckx, Jehoshua Rozenman, Guillaume Bijl, FAMED, Marliz Frencken, Waldemar Zimbelmann, Marion Verboom, Alicia Framis, Dennis Rudolph, Natalia Jordanova, Ana Navas, Noor Nuyten, Koen Taselaar, Jacqueline de Jong, Paul Beumer, Wieske Wester, David Roth, Natasja Kensmil, S Mark Gubb, Bel Fullana, Cihad Caner, Raphaël Barontini, Vojtech Kovarik, Jurriaan Molenaar, Alexandria Smith, Evi Kalogiropoulou, Nabeeha Mohamed, Isabel Alonso Vega, Mar Hernandez, Matthew Monahan, Mauricio Limon de Leon, Kevin Bray, Daniel van Straalen, Tenki Hiramatsu, Cathrin Hoffmann, William Ludwig Lutgens, Susanna Inglada, Eva Räder, Gerco de Ruijter, Joanna Schneider, Just Quist, Sarah & Charles, Philip Akkerman

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Base-Alpha, Antwerp; DMW Gallery, Antwerp; Everyday Gallery, Antwerp; Tatjana Pieters, Ghent; Lumen Travo, Amsterdam; Galerie Fontana, Amsterdam; ASPN, Leipzig; Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam; Upstream Gallery, Amsterdam; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; andriesse eyck galerie, Amsterdam; Division of Labour, London; Galería Fran Reus, Mallorca; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Espai Tactel, Valencia; HERO, Amsterdam; Borzo Gallery, Amsterdam; Galleria Anna Marra, Rome; SEAGER, London; Nuweland, Oosterzee-Buren; White Noise Gallery, Rome; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Barbara Seiler, Zurich; Marian Cramer Projects, Amsterdam; Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Antwerp; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Galerie Maurits van de Laar, The Hague; galerie dudokdegroot, Amsterdam; Cokkie Snoei, Rotterdam; Rademakers Gallery, Amsterdam; Structura Gallery, Sofia; Cinnnamon, Rotterdam; TORCH Gallery, Amsterdam

Date: February 6 –9, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Tania Pérez Córdova, Hernan Bas, Matt Mullican, Reynier Leyva Novo, Yann Leto, Ana Barriga, Fod, Shannon Bool, Kristine Moran, Nadia Belerique, Luis Vassallo, Rafa Fortaleza, Ian Waelder, Nuria Fuster, Sérgio Carronha, Nicola Samori, Robert Polidori, Rebecca Horn, Miriam Cahn, Oliver Laric, Paloma Varga Weisz, B. Wurtz, Maria Luisa Fernández, Ugo Rondinone, Enrique Radigales, Antonio Rovaldi, Ernesto Burgos, Ana Lupas, June Crespo, Marion Verboom, Michel Zózimo, Dalton Paula, Aldo Urbano, Jason Gomez, Claudia Peña Salinas, Valerio Nicolai, Joseph Montgomery, Ludovica Carbotta, Rafa Macarrón, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Donna Huanca, Asunción Molinos Gordo, Oriol Vilanova, Ana Laura Aláez, Tony Oursler, Miralda, Santiago de Paoli, Nicolás Lamas, Leyla Cárdenas, Diego Delas, Tamara Henderson, Apostolos Georgiou, Iman Issa, Paul Beumer, Ewa Juszkiewicz, Marco Godoy, Marlon de Azambuja, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Mariana Palma, Alexandre Farto aka Vhils, Leandro Erlich, Ruben Grilo, Vivian Suter, Michel Pérez Pollo, Willie Cole, Chiara Fumai, Jana Schröder, Elena Aitzkoa, Patricia Camet, Thiago Martins de Melo, Vanessa Billy, Pepe Espaliú, Carlos Fernández-Pello, André Romão, Teresa Solar, Michael E. Smith, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diana Policarpo

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Martin Janda (Vienna), Peter Kilchmann (Zurich), Cristina Guerra (Lisbon), El Apartamento (La Habana), T20 (Murcia), Daniel Faria Gallery (Toronto), Espacio Valverde (Madrid), L21 Gallery (Mallorca), Monitor (Rome/Lisbon), Studio Trisorio (Naples), Meyer Riegger (Berlin/Karlruhe), Pedro Cera (Lisbon), Maisterravalbuena (Madrid), Esther Schipper (Berlin), The Goma (Madrid), P420 (Bologna), Galerie Jérôme Poggi (Paris), Sé Galeria (São Paulo), Bombon Projects (Barcelona), Clima (Milan), Embajada (San Juan), Car Drde (Bologna), Marta Cervera (Madrid), Travesia Cuatro (Madrid/Guadalajara), Parra & Romero (Ibiza/Madrid), Moises Perez de Albeniz (Madrid), Jocelyn Wolff (Paris), Meessen De Clercq (Brussels), Casas Riegner (Bogotá), F2 Galería (Madrid), Rodeo (London), Dürst Britt & Mayhew (The Hague), Rolando Anselmi (Berlin/Rome), Max Estrella (Madrid), ProjecteSD (Barcelona), Casa Triângulo (São Paulo), Galeria Vera Cortês (Lisbon), Nogueras Blanchard (Madrid/L’Hospitalet de Llobregat), Proyectos Ultravioleta (Ciudad de Gatemala), Mai 36 Galerie (Zurich), Rosa Santos (Valencia), Nino Mier Gallery (Los Angeles), Ponce + Robles (Madrid), Cavalo (Rio de Janeiro), GENTILI (Florence), garcía | galería (Madrid), Kow (Berlin/Madrid), Lehmann + Silva (Porto)

Date: February 27 –March 3, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

Paul Beumer at Palais Schardt Goethe Pavillon

DSC_0029

Artist: Paul Beumer

Exhibition title: In the Shade of the Elms and Willows, My Friends Drink Until They Are Inspired

Curated by: Ada Kai-Ting Yang

Venue: Palais Schardt Goethe Pavillon, Weimar, Germany

Date:  May 6 – June 3, 2016

Photography: Svante Kerstingjohänner, all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Dürst Britt & Mayhew

DSC_0068

DSC_0130