Katerina Sidorova and Wieske Wester at Dürst Britt & Mayhew

Artists: Katerina Sidorova and Wieske Wester

Exhibition title: Gläserner Mensch

Venue: Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague, The Netherlands

Date: November 28, 2020 – March 28, 2021

Photography: Gert Jan van Rooij / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague

Note: accompanying text by Adrian Bridget can be found here

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam 2020

Featured Artists: Nadia Naveau, Denitsa Todorova, Elissa Lacoste, Boris de Beijer, Tom Volkaert, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Michael Pybus, Ben Edmunds, Joseph Sassoon Semah, Thierry Oussou, Roeland Tweelinckx, Jehoshua Rozenman, Guillaume Bijl, FAMED, Marliz Frencken, Waldemar Zimbelmann, Marion Verboom, Alicia Framis, Dennis Rudolph, Natalia Jordanova, Ana Navas, Noor Nuyten, Koen Taselaar, Jacqueline de Jong, Paul Beumer, Wieske Wester, David Roth, Natasja Kensmil, S Mark Gubb, Bel Fullana, Cihad Caner, Raphaël Barontini, Vojtech Kovarik, Jurriaan Molenaar, Alexandria Smith, Evi Kalogiropoulou, Nabeeha Mohamed, Isabel Alonso Vega, Mar Hernandez, Matthew Monahan, Mauricio Limon de Leon, Kevin Bray, Daniel van Straalen, Tenki Hiramatsu, Cathrin Hoffmann, William Ludwig Lutgens, Susanna Inglada, Eva Räder, Gerco de Ruijter, Joanna Schneider, Just Quist, Sarah & Charles, Philip Akkerman

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Base-Alpha, Antwerp; DMW Gallery, Antwerp; Everyday Gallery, Antwerp; Tatjana Pieters, Ghent; Lumen Travo, Amsterdam; Galerie Fontana, Amsterdam; ASPN, Leipzig; Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam; Upstream Gallery, Amsterdam; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; andriesse eyck galerie, Amsterdam; Division of Labour, London; Galería Fran Reus, Mallorca; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Espai Tactel, Valencia; HERO, Amsterdam; Borzo Gallery, Amsterdam; Galleria Anna Marra, Rome; SEAGER, London; Nuweland, Oosterzee-Buren; White Noise Gallery, Rome; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Barbara Seiler, Zurich; Marian Cramer Projects, Amsterdam; Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Antwerp; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Galerie Maurits van de Laar, The Hague; galerie dudokdegroot, Amsterdam; Cokkie Snoei, Rotterdam; Rademakers Gallery, Amsterdam; Structura Gallery, Sofia; Cinnnamon, Rotterdam; TORCH Gallery, Amsterdam

Date: February 6 –9, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent Brussels 2018

Featured Artists: Isaac Lythgoe, Robert Brambora, Margré Steensma, Lucie Lanzini, Kasper De Vos, Daniel Crews-Chubb, Johnny Abrahams, Christine Wang, Sayre Gomez, Marion Verboom, Ugo Schiavi, Julie Béna, Charles Avery, Jacqueline de Jong, Wieske Wester, Colin Penno, Armando Andrade Tudela, Roger Ballen, Dodi Espinosa, Leo Gavin, Femmy Otten, Gavin Kenyon, Nel Aerts, Ben Vautier, Etienne Bossut, Jonathan Trayte, Najla El Zein, Nicolás Lamas, Vivian Greven, Carolin Eidner, Gergő Szinyova, Piero Gilardi, Amélie Bertrand, Laurent Le Deunff, Nick Goss, Eva Nielsen, Pablo Tomek, Masaki Nakayama, Masafumi Maita, Kanji Wakae, Oren Pinhassi, Dale Lewis, Nicolas Pope, Alex Clarke, Rafa Macarrón, Eduardo Sarabia, f.marquespenteado

Venue: Independent Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Exo Exo, Paris; Sans titre (2016), Paris; Plagiarama, Brussels; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Vigo, London; Galerie Nagel Draxler, Berlin/Cologne; Galerie Anne-Sarah Bénichou and The Pill, Paris; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; GRIMM, Amsterdam/New York; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Berthold Pott, Cologne; Francesca Minini, Milan; trampoline, Antwerp; VNH Gallery, Paris; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Galerie Hussenot, Paris; Carl Freedman Gallery, Margate; Galerie Hervé Bize, Nancy; Friedman Benda, New York; Meessen De Clercq, Brussels; Aurel Scheibler, Berlin; Kisterem, Budapest; Semiose, Paris; Josh Lilley, London; Galerie Jousse Entreprise, Paris; Galerie Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Edel Assanti, London; The Sunday Painter, London; Super Dakota, Brussels; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Javier Lopez & Fer Frances, Madrid; Mendes Wood DM, São Paulo / New York / Brussels

Date: November 8 – 11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent Brussels

Jacqueline de Jong and Wieske Wester at Dürst Britt & Mayhew

Artists: Jacqueline de Jong and Wieske Wester

Exhibition title: Fish & Chips

Venue: Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague, The Netherlands

Date: September 8 – October 28, 2018

Photography: Gert Jan van Rooij / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague

Note: Exhibition text by Robert-Jan Muller can be found here