The Day After Tomorrow at JOEY RAMONE

Artists: Tudor Bratu, Momu & No Es, Iratxe Jaio & Klaas van Gorkum, Harm Weistra, Cihad Caner, Ilke Gers, Fotini Gouseti, Thijs Ebbe Fokkens, Yasser Ballemans, Roi Alter, Maurice Meewisse

Exhibition title: The Day After Tomorrow

Venue: JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Date: July 1 – September 25, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2020 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Fabio Viscogliosi, Ian Waelder, Dasha Shishkin, Joshua Abelow, Vojtěch Kovařík, Rafa Forteza, Amanda Moreno, Cihad Caner, Vikenti Komitski, Viktoria Binschtok, Elizabeth Jaeger, Gwenneth Boelens, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Irma Álvarez Laviada, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diego Delas, Christian García Bello, Gabriel Chaile, António Ole, Keyezua, Osías Yanov, Narcisa Hirsch, Abraham Lacalle, Francisco Leiro, Ugo Rondinone, Slater Bradley, Ângela Ferreira, Christian Jankowski, Oliver Osborne, Ricardo Alcaide, Emanuel Seitz, Rose English, Liam Gillick, Dis Berlin, Carlos Alcolea, Chema Cobo, Jonathan Meese, Federico Herrero, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Henning Strassburger, João Maria Gusmão + Pedro Paiva, Iván Argote, Klara Kristalova, Laurent Grasso, June Crespo, Sergio Prego, Vivian Greven, Ross Taylor, Björn Dahlem, Ariel Schlesinger, Sarah Ortmeyer, Shai-Lee Horodi, Jonathan Monk, Naama Tsabar, Carlos Bunga, Cabello/Carceller, Asta Gröting, Luis Gordillo, Laure Prouvost, Nida Sinnokrot, Alvaro Urbano

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: L21 Gallery, Mallorca; Espai Tactel, Valencia; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Klemm’s, Berlin; ChertLüdde, Berlin; MOVART, Luanda; Nora Fisch, Buenos Aires; Marlborough, New York/London/Madrid/Barcelona; Krobath, Vienna; Galería Pelaires, Mallorca; Forsblom, Helsinki/Stockholm; Richard Saltoun, London; Esther Schipper, Berlin; Guillermo de Osma, Madrid; Miguel Marcos, Barcelona; Sies + Höke, Düsseldorf; Perrotin, Paris/New York/Shanghai/Tokyo; CarrerasMugica, Bilbao; Kadel Willborn, Düsseldorf; Ivan Gallery, Bucharest; Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin; Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv/Brussels; Galería Elba Benitez, Madrid; carlier | gebauer, Madrid/Berlin

Date: February 27 –March 1, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam 2020

Featured Artists: Nadia Naveau, Denitsa Todorova, Elissa Lacoste, Boris de Beijer, Tom Volkaert, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Michael Pybus, Ben Edmunds, Joseph Sassoon Semah, Thierry Oussou, Roeland Tweelinckx, Jehoshua Rozenman, Guillaume Bijl, FAMED, Marliz Frencken, Waldemar Zimbelmann, Marion Verboom, Alicia Framis, Dennis Rudolph, Natalia Jordanova, Ana Navas, Noor Nuyten, Koen Taselaar, Jacqueline de Jong, Paul Beumer, Wieske Wester, David Roth, Natasja Kensmil, S Mark Gubb, Bel Fullana, Cihad Caner, Raphaël Barontini, Vojtech Kovarik, Jurriaan Molenaar, Alexandria Smith, Evi Kalogiropoulou, Nabeeha Mohamed, Isabel Alonso Vega, Mar Hernandez, Matthew Monahan, Mauricio Limon de Leon, Kevin Bray, Daniel van Straalen, Tenki Hiramatsu, Cathrin Hoffmann, William Ludwig Lutgens, Susanna Inglada, Eva Räder, Gerco de Ruijter, Joanna Schneider, Just Quist, Sarah & Charles, Philip Akkerman

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Base-Alpha, Antwerp; DMW Gallery, Antwerp; Everyday Gallery, Antwerp; Tatjana Pieters, Ghent; Lumen Travo, Amsterdam; Galerie Fontana, Amsterdam; ASPN, Leipzig; Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam; Upstream Gallery, Amsterdam; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; andriesse eyck galerie, Amsterdam; Division of Labour, London; Galería Fran Reus, Mallorca; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Espai Tactel, Valencia; HERO, Amsterdam; Borzo Gallery, Amsterdam; Galleria Anna Marra, Rome; SEAGER, London; Nuweland, Oosterzee-Buren; White Noise Gallery, Rome; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Barbara Seiler, Zurich; Marian Cramer Projects, Amsterdam; Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Antwerp; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Galerie Maurits van de Laar, The Hague; galerie dudokdegroot, Amsterdam; Cokkie Snoei, Rotterdam; Rademakers Gallery, Amsterdam; Structura Gallery, Sofia; Cinnnamon, Rotterdam; TORCH Gallery, Amsterdam

Date: February 6 –9, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer