Tumulus and Softalism at Everyday Gallery

Artists: Leo Luccioni, Thomas Ballouhey, Valentin Vie Bient, Yoel Pytowski / touche-touche

Exhibition title: Tumulus / Softalism

Venue: Everyday Gallery, Antwerp, Belgium

Date: January 18 – February 28, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Everyday Gallery, Antwerp

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam 2020

Featured Artists: Nadia Naveau, Denitsa Todorova, Elissa Lacoste, Boris de Beijer, Tom Volkaert, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Michael Pybus, Ben Edmunds, Joseph Sassoon Semah, Thierry Oussou, Roeland Tweelinckx, Jehoshua Rozenman, Guillaume Bijl, FAMED, Marliz Frencken, Waldemar Zimbelmann, Marion Verboom, Alicia Framis, Dennis Rudolph, Natalia Jordanova, Ana Navas, Noor Nuyten, Koen Taselaar, Jacqueline de Jong, Paul Beumer, Wieske Wester, David Roth, Natasja Kensmil, S Mark Gubb, Bel Fullana, Cihad Caner, Raphaël Barontini, Vojtech Kovarik, Jurriaan Molenaar, Alexandria Smith, Evi Kalogiropoulou, Nabeeha Mohamed, Isabel Alonso Vega, Mar Hernandez, Matthew Monahan, Mauricio Limon de Leon, Kevin Bray, Daniel van Straalen, Tenki Hiramatsu, Cathrin Hoffmann, William Ludwig Lutgens, Susanna Inglada, Eva Räder, Gerco de Ruijter, Joanna Schneider, Just Quist, Sarah & Charles, Philip Akkerman

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Base-Alpha, Antwerp; DMW Gallery, Antwerp; Everyday Gallery, Antwerp; Tatjana Pieters, Ghent; Lumen Travo, Amsterdam; Galerie Fontana, Amsterdam; ASPN, Leipzig; Althuis Hofland Fine Arts, Amsterdam; Upstream Gallery, Amsterdam; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; andriesse eyck galerie, Amsterdam; Division of Labour, London; Galería Fran Reus, Mallorca; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Espai Tactel, Valencia; HERO, Amsterdam; Borzo Gallery, Amsterdam; Galleria Anna Marra, Rome; SEAGER, London; Nuweland, Oosterzee-Buren; White Noise Gallery, Rome; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; Stigter Van Doesburg, Amsterdam; Barbara Seiler, Zurich; Marian Cramer Projects, Amsterdam; Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Antwerp; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Galerie Maurits van de Laar, The Hague; galerie dudokdegroot, Amsterdam; Cokkie Snoei, Rotterdam; Rademakers Gallery, Amsterdam; Structura Gallery, Sofia; Cinnnamon, Rotterdam; TORCH Gallery, Amsterdam

Date: February 6 –9, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer

Nude at Everyday Gallery

Artists: Elissa Lacoste, Natacha Mankowski, Steven the Carpenter, Thom Trojanowski

Exhibition title: Nude

Curated by: Boris Devis

Venue: Everyday Gallery, Antwerp, Belgium

Date: September 4 – October 5, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Everyday Gallery, Antwerp

SPECIAL FEATURE: Antwerp Art Weekend 2019 (Selected Shows Part 1)

Featured Artists: Laure Prouvost, Ann Veronica Janssens, Antwan Horfee, Maaike Schoorel, Guy Mees, Anna Aagaard Jensen, Nicholas Riis, Carlo Lorenzetti, Daan Gielis, Tom Volkaert, Leo Luccioni, Janne Schimmel, Thomas Ballouhey, Schimmel & Schweikle, Stef Van Looveren, Théophile Blandet, Anais Borie, Adrian Ghenie, Jonathan Meese, Rinus Van de Velde, Beni Bischof, Aneta Bartos, Polien Boons, Antoine Goossens, Homa Arkani, Calixte Poncelet, Charlot Van Geert, Luc Tuymans, Carla Arocha, Stéphane Schraenen, Angel Vergara

Featured venues: M HKA, Micheline Szwajcer, PLUS-ONE Gallery, Gallery Sofie Van de Velde, Everyday Gallery, Tim Van Laere Gallery, FOMU, Tommy Simoens, Kunst in Huis, LLS Paleis

Date: May 16 – 19, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists and galleries