Bodysplits at SALTS

Artists: Nina Beier, Morgan Courtois, Jesse Darling, Cathy Josefowitz, Judith Kakon, Oliver Laric, Kris Lemsalu, Julie Monot, Pakui Hardware, Puppies Puppies, Mia Sanchez, Dorian Sari, Diamond Stingily

Exhibition title: Bodysplits

Curated by: Samuel Leuenberger and Elise Lammer, assisted by Simon Würsten Marin

Venue: SALTS, Birsfelden, Switzerland

Date: June 13 – August 24, 2019

Photography: Gunnar Meier Photography / Courtesy: SALTS & the Artists

Note: Full press release can be found here

Drowning in a Sea of Data at La Casa Encendida

Artist: Alex Baczynski-Jenkins, Clemens Von Wedemeyer, Emma Charles, Erika Balsom, Evan Ifekoya, Flaviu Rogojan, GIRLISONFIRE (Monika Janulevičiūtė + Antanas Lučiūnas), Holly Childs, James Richards + Leslie Thornton, Joanna Piotrowska, Jonathan Crary, June Crespo, Jussi Parikka, Korakrit Arunanondchai, M Reme Silvestre, Nicolas Lamas, Pakui Hardware, Paul B. Preciado, Pedro Barateiro, Rabih Mroué, Sofia Reyes, Sonia Fernández Pan, Teatro Praga, Tomasz Kowalski

Exhibition title: Drowning in a Sea of Data

Curated by: João Laia

Venue: La Casa Encendida, Madrid, Spain

Date: January 31 – May 19, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, La Casa Encendida, Madrid and the respective copyright holders

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miao Ying, Buhlebezwe Siwani, Belén Uriel, Regina de Miguel, Maggie Lee, Théo Mercier, Rossella Biscotti, Daniel Otero Torres, Yukihiro Taguchi, Dylan Mira, Liv Schulman, Agata Ingarden, Gabriel Pericàs, Pakui Hardware, Jakub Choma, Victoria Colmegna, Peter Friel, Nik Geene, Marie Karlberg, Kunle F. Martins, Akira Ikezoe, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Dominika Olszowy, Janek Simon, Nona Inescu, Jin Ningning, Daniela Pălimariu, Cristian Răduță, Vikenti Komitski, Flaka Haliti, Jonathan Penca, Tobias Spichtig, Raphaela Vogel, E’wao Kagoshima, Sonia Kacem, Isaac Lythgoe, Kayode Ojo, João Loureiro, Julie Béna, Claire van Lubeek, Mathis Altmann, Yoan Mudry, Aviva Silverman 

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: MadeIn, Shanghai; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; MAISTERRAVALBUENA, Madrid; Édouard Montassut, Paris; mor charpentier, Paris; Mujin-to Production, Tokyo; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Piktogram, Warsaw; PM8, Vigo; Polansky Gallery, Prague; Bonny Poon, Paris; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sabot, Cluj-Napoca; Sandwich, Bucharest; SARIEV Contemporary, Plovdiv; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Super Dakota, Brussels; Sweetwater, Berlin; Galeria Sé, São Paulo; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; Veda, Firenze

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE