SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2022 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Carmen Ortiz Blanco, Michael Roy, Fito Conesa, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Patricia Dauder, Christoph Weber, Michael Berryhil, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Zak Prekop, Ludovica Carbotta, Xie Lei, El Hadji Sy, Diango Hernández, Diango Hernández, María Magdalena Campos Pons, Teresa Solar, Asunción Molinos, Sara Ramo, Mateo López, José Dávila, Alvaro Urbano, Ana Prata, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Oliver Laric, Lena Henke, Anna Hulačová, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Regina de Miguel, Sarah Grilo, Jerónimo Elespe, Miriam Cahn, Eva Koťátková, Mauricio Poblete, Sol Calero, Thomas Kiesewetter, Stefan Rinck, Chechu Álava, Humberto Poblete-Bustamante, Lolo & Sosaku, Fanny Gicquel, Isabella Fürnkäs, Lito Kattou, Pauline Guerrier, Susan Cianciolo, Esther Gatón, Kristin Wenzel, Alessandro Teoldi, Ana Navas, Trisha Baga, Marianna Simnett, Marianne Berenhaut, Latifa Echakhch, Armando Andrade Tudela, Ariel Schlesinger, Juan Pérez Agirregoikoa, June Crespo, Pello Irazu, Asier Mendizabal 

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: ProjecteSD, Marta Cervera, Galerie Barbara Thumm, Travesía Cuatro, Senda, Pedro Cera, Maisterravalbuena, Meyer Riegger, Pasto, ChertLüdde, Galería Alegría, Hua International, Duarte Sequeira, Foco, CIBRIÁN, Suprainfinit, Sperling, Société, Dvir Gallery, CarrerasMugica

Date: February 23 – 27, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2022 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Jimena Croceri, Santiago García Saenz, Nereyda López, Santiago Yahuarcani, Alberto Casari, Eduardo Navarro, Marina González Guerreiro, Elena Aitzkoa, Belén Uriel, William Mackrell, Anna Perach, Nora Barón, Jimena Kato, Cristina Mejías, Sreshta Rit Premnath, Bel Fullana, Nauzet Mayor, José Fiol, Abel Jaramillo, Marina Camargo, Javier Bravo de Rueda, TR Ericsson, Ana Vidigal, Mané Pacheco, Lucía C. Pinto, Laercio Redondo, Regina Gimenez, MP & MP Rosado, Cristina Mejías, Ira Lombardía, José Guerrero, Karlos Gil, Gabriel Abrantes, Vasco Araújo, Luca Bertolo, Chiara Camoni, Diego Delas, David Benarroch, Maggie Cardelús, Pere Llobera , Clara Montoya, Paolo Salvador, Rebecca Ackroyd, Donna Huanca, Ad Minoliti, Bayrol Jiménez, Manuel Solano, Rafa Silvares, Dalton Gata, Cabrita, Jacobo Castellano, Glen Rubsamen, Glen Rubsamen, Daniel Correa Mejía, Daniel Otero Torres, Bianca Bondi, Théo Mercier, Mercedes Azpilicueta, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Ana Mendieta, Adam Broomberg, Oliver Chanarin, Erik Schmidt, Pakui Hardware, Iman Issa, Susanne S.D. Themlitz, Carlos Bunga, José Pedro Croft

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: PIEDRAS, Hache, Crisis, Proyectos Ultravioleta, Rosa Santos Gallery, The Ryder, Rodriguez Gallery, Galería Fran Reus, Jorge López, Harlan Levey Projects, Balcony, Ana Mas Projects, Alarcón Criado, Francisco Fino, Arcade, F2 Galería, Peres Projects, Mai 36 Galerie, Mor Charpentier, Nogueras Blanchard, carlier | gebauer, Vera Cortês

Date: February 23 – 27, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2021 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Antonio Fernández Alvira, Guillermo Ros, Carlos Sáez, Carmen Ortiz, Alfredo Rodríguez, Rafael Domenech, Nacho Martín Silva, Orestes Hernández, Ariel Cabrera, Ilke Gers, Harm Weistra, June Crespo, Fernando Gracía, Julia Spinola, Donna Huanca, Alvaro Urbano, Sara Ramo, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Néstor Sanmiguel Diest, Regina de Miguel, José Luis Alexanco, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Oliver Laric, Anna Hulačová, Lena Henke, Bruno Pacheco, Tobias Rehberger, Laure Prouvost, Ana Santos, Inma Femenía, Jessica Stockholder, Almudena Lobera, Teresa Solar, Juan Uslé, Lola Lasurt, André Romão, Albert Oehlen, Wolfgang Tillmans, Dora García, Juan Muñoz, Diego Delas, Clara Montoya, David Benarroch, Paul Hutchinson, Mercedes Pimiento, Irene Infantes, Alegría y Piñero, Rafa Fortaleza, Dalila Gonçalves, Marina González Guerreiro, Marian Garrido, Bel Fullana, M Reme Silvestre, Nuno Nunes-Ferreira, Mar Ramón Soriano, Esther Gatón, José Ramón Amondarain, Šejla Kamerić, Paolo Cirio

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: House Of Chappaz, Valencia; Espacio Valverde, Madrid; Hua International, Berlin/Beijing; El Apartamento, La Habana; Joey Ramone, Rotterdam; L21 Gallery, Palma de Mallorca; Heinrich Ehrhardt, Madrid; Travesía Cuatro, Madrid; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid; Pedro Cera, Lisbon; Galerie Nordenhake, Stockholm; carlier | gebauer, Madrid/Berlin; The Goma, Madrid; Max Estrella, Madrid; Galeria Joan Prats, Barcelona; Vera Cortês, Lisbon; Galería Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Galería Elvira González, Madrid; F2 Gallery, Madrid; Alarcón Criado, Sevilla; Ponce+Robles, Madrid; Rodriguez Gallery, Poznan; The Ryder, Madrid; Rosa Santos, Valencia; Galería Fran Reus, Palma de Mallorca; Balcony Gallery, Lisbon; NORDÉS, Santiago de Compostela; CIBRIÁN, San Sebastian; Eugster || Belgrade; Jahmek Contemporary Art, Luanda; Nome, Berlin

Date: July 7 – 11, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer