SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Tania Pérez Córdova, Hernan Bas, Matt Mullican, Reynier Leyva Novo, Yann Leto, Ana Barriga, Fod, Shannon Bool, Kristine Moran, Nadia Belerique, Luis Vassallo, Rafa Fortaleza, Ian Waelder, Nuria Fuster, Sérgio Carronha, Nicola Samori, Robert Polidori, Rebecca Horn, Miriam Cahn, Oliver Laric, Paloma Varga Weisz, B. Wurtz, Maria Luisa Fernández, Ugo Rondinone, Enrique Radigales, Antonio Rovaldi, Ernesto Burgos, Ana Lupas, June Crespo, Marion Verboom, Michel Zózimo, Dalton Paula, Aldo Urbano, Jason Gomez, Claudia Peña Salinas, Valerio Nicolai, Joseph Montgomery, Ludovica Carbotta, Rafa Macarrón, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Donna Huanca, Asunción Molinos Gordo, Oriol Vilanova, Ana Laura Aláez, Tony Oursler, Miralda, Santiago de Paoli, Nicolás Lamas, Leyla Cárdenas, Diego Delas, Tamara Henderson, Apostolos Georgiou, Iman Issa, Paul Beumer, Ewa Juszkiewicz, Marco Godoy, Marlon de Azambuja, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Mariana Palma, Alexandre Farto aka Vhils, Leandro Erlich, Ruben Grilo, Vivian Suter, Michel Pérez Pollo, Willie Cole, Chiara Fumai, Jana Schröder, Elena Aitzkoa, Patricia Camet, Thiago Martins de Melo, Vanessa Billy, Pepe Espaliú, Carlos Fernández-Pello, André Romão, Teresa Solar, Michael E. Smith, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diana Policarpo

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Martin Janda (Vienna), Peter Kilchmann (Zurich), Cristina Guerra (Lisbon), El Apartamento (La Habana), T20 (Murcia), Daniel Faria Gallery (Toronto), Espacio Valverde (Madrid), L21 Gallery (Mallorca), Monitor (Rome/Lisbon), Studio Trisorio (Naples), Meyer Riegger (Berlin/Karlruhe), Pedro Cera (Lisbon), Maisterravalbuena (Madrid), Esther Schipper (Berlin), The Goma (Madrid), P420 (Bologna), Galerie Jérôme Poggi (Paris), Sé Galeria (São Paulo), Bombon Projects (Barcelona), Clima (Milan), Embajada (San Juan), Car Drde (Bologna), Marta Cervera (Madrid), Travesia Cuatro (Madrid/Guadalajara), Parra & Romero (Ibiza/Madrid), Moises Perez de Albeniz (Madrid), Jocelyn Wolff (Paris), Meessen De Clercq (Brussels), Casas Riegner (Bogotá), F2 Galería (Madrid), Rodeo (London), Dürst Britt & Mayhew (The Hague), Rolando Anselmi (Berlin/Rome), Max Estrella (Madrid), ProjecteSD (Barcelona), Casa Triângulo (São Paulo), Galeria Vera Cortês (Lisbon), Nogueras Blanchard (Madrid/L’Hospitalet de Llobregat), Proyectos Ultravioleta (Ciudad de Gatemala), Mai 36 Galerie (Zurich), Rosa Santos (Valencia), Nino Mier Gallery (Los Angeles), Ponce + Robles (Madrid), Cavalo (Rio de Janeiro), GENTILI (Florence), garcía | galería (Madrid), Kow (Berlin/Madrid), Lehmann + Silva (Porto)

Date: February 27 –March 3, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Rodrigo Hernández, Jonathan Monk, Naama Tsabar, Ofelia Rodriguez, Caroline Mesquita, Ron Gorchov, Marco Cingolani, Amalia Ulman, Thorsten Brinkmann, Moisès Villèlia, Gaston Chaissac, Germán Cueto, Gorka Mohamed, Rafa Macarrón, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, Wynnie Mynerva, Silvana Pestana, Brus Ribio, Gavin Turk, Eddie Martinez, Jenny Holzer, Thomas Zipp, Hans Op de Beeck, Claudia Wieser, Bernd Ribbeck, Alexandre Arrechea, Thomas Kiesewetter, Lothar Hempel, Haegue Yang, June Crespo, Armando Andrade Tudela, Leda Catunda, Erika Verzutti, João Maria Gusmão & Pedro Paiva, Daniel Richter, Dis Berlin, Yaacov Agam, Luis Gordillo, Abraham Lacalle, Juan Genovés, Manolo Valdés, Juan Barjola, David Zink Yi, Carlos Bunga, Sol Calero, Kiki Smith, Sara Bichão, Pedro Barateiro, Steven Claydon, Prudencio Irazábal, Alexej Meschtschanow, Fernando Gutierrez Huanchaco, Susy Gómez, Joana Vasconcelos, Carles Congost, José Miguel Pereñíguez, José María Baez, Max Brand, Lin May Saeed, Omar Rodriguez-Graham, Emilio López-Menchero, Max Gomez Canle, Ana Teresa Barboza, Claudia Martínez Garay, Javier Bravo de Rueda, Sandra Gamarra

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: ChertLüdde (Berlin), Dvir Gallery (Tel Aviv/Brussels), Instituto de Visión (Bogotá), carlier | gebauer (Berlin), Thomas Brambilla (Bergamo), Barro (Buenos Aires), Anita Beckers (Frankfurt), Marc Domènech (Barcelona), Juan Silió (Santander), FERNÁNDEZ- BRASO (Madrid), Ginsberg (Lima), MARUANI MERCIER (Brussels), Timothy Taylor (New York/London), Hauser & Wirth (Zurich/London/New York/Los Angeles/Hong Kong/Somerset/St. Moritz/Gstaad), Krinzinger (Vienna), Casado Santapau (Madrid), Chantal Crousel (Paris), CarrerasMugica (Bilbao), Fortes D’Aloia & Gabriel (São Paulo), Thaddaeus Ropac (London/Paris), Guillermo de Osma (Madrid), Denise René (Paris), Marlborough (Madrid/Barcelona/New York/London), Leandro Navarro (Madrid), König Galerie (Berlin/London),  Elba Benitez (Madrid), Barbara Gross (Munich), Filomena Soares (Lisbon), Pelaires (Mallorca), Nieves Fernández (Madrid), Aninat Gallery (Santiago de Chile), Horrach Moya (Mallorca), Rafael Ortiz (Sevilla/Madrid), Jacky Strenz (Frankfurt), Arróniz (Mexico City), Nadja Vilenne (Liège), Ruth Benzacar (Buenos Aires), Wu Galería (Lima), Impakto (Lima), Juana de Aizpuru (Madrid)

Date: February 27 –March 3, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Futuro at ARCO Madrid 2018

Featured Artists: Lin May Saeed, Lili Reynaud Dewar, Ramaya Tegegne, Hugo Canoilas, Regina Gimenez, Alvaro Urbano, Eva Fábregas, Teresa Solar Abboud, Salvador Dalí, Barbara Kasten, Ad Minoliti, Patricia Domínguez, Maryam Jafri, OPAVIVARÁ!, Petrit Halilaj

Curated by: Chus Martínez, Elise Lammer, Rosa Lleó

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Jacky Strenz, Frankfurt; Emanuel Layr, Vienna, Rome; Maria Bernheim, Zurich; Workplace, London; Ana Mas Projects, Barcelona; Chert Lüdde, Berlin; Tenderpixel, London; Joan Prats, Barcelona; Nicolas Krupp, Basel; Mayoral, Barcelona; Bortolami, New York; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Patricia Ready, Santiago de Chile; La Veronica, Modica; A Gentil Carioca, Rio de Janeiro

Date: February 21 –25, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer