SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2021 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Antonio Fernández Alvira, Guillermo Ros, Carlos Sáez, Carmen Ortiz, Alfredo Rodríguez, Rafael Domenech, Nacho Martín Silva, Orestes Hernández, Ariel Cabrera, Ilke Gers, Harm Weistra, June Crespo, Fernando Gracía, Julia Spinola, Donna Huanca, Alvaro Urbano, Sara Ramo, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Néstor Sanmiguel Diest, Regina de Miguel, José Luis Alexanco, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Oliver Laric, Anna Hulačová, Lena Henke, Bruno Pacheco, Tobias Rehberger, Laure Prouvost, Ana Santos, Inma Femenía, Jessica Stockholder, Almudena Lobera, Teresa Solar, Juan Uslé, Lola Lasurt, André Romão, Albert Oehlen, Wolfgang Tillmans, Dora García, Juan Muñoz, Diego Delas, Clara Montoya, David Benarroch, Paul Hutchinson, Mercedes Pimiento, Irene Infantes, Alegría y Piñero, Rafa Fortaleza, Dalila Gonçalves, Marina González Guerreiro, Marian Garrido, Bel Fullana, M Reme Silvestre, Nuno Nunes-Ferreira, Mar Ramón Soriano, Esther Gatón, José Ramón Amondarain, Šejla Kamerić, Paolo Cirio

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: House Of Chappaz, Valencia; Espacio Valverde, Madrid; Hua International, Berlin/Beijing; El Apartamento, La Habana; Joey Ramone, Rotterdam; L21 Gallery, Palma de Mallorca; Heinrich Ehrhardt, Madrid; Travesía Cuatro, Madrid; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid; Pedro Cera, Lisbon; Galerie Nordenhake, Stockholm; carlier | gebauer, Madrid/Berlin; The Goma, Madrid; Max Estrella, Madrid; Galeria Joan Prats, Barcelona; Vera Cortês, Lisbon; Galería Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Galería Elvira González, Madrid; F2 Gallery, Madrid; Alarcón Criado, Sevilla; Ponce+Robles, Madrid; Rodriguez Gallery, Poznan; The Ryder, Madrid; Rosa Santos, Valencia; Galería Fran Reus, Palma de Mallorca; Balcony Gallery, Lisbon; NORDÉS, Santiago de Compostela; CIBRIÁN, San Sebastian; Eugster || Belgrade; Jahmek Contemporary Art, Luanda; Nome, Berlin

Date: July 7 – 11, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2020 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Fabio Viscogliosi, Ian Waelder, Dasha Shishkin, Joshua Abelow, Vojtěch Kovařík, Rafa Forteza, Amanda Moreno, Cihad Caner, Vikenti Komitski, Viktoria Binschtok, Elizabeth Jaeger, Gwenneth Boelens, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Irma Álvarez Laviada, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diego Delas, Christian García Bello, Gabriel Chaile, António Ole, Keyezua, Osías Yanov, Narcisa Hirsch, Abraham Lacalle, Francisco Leiro, Ugo Rondinone, Slater Bradley, Ângela Ferreira, Christian Jankowski, Oliver Osborne, Ricardo Alcaide, Emanuel Seitz, Rose English, Liam Gillick, Dis Berlin, Carlos Alcolea, Chema Cobo, Jonathan Meese, Federico Herrero, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Henning Strassburger, João Maria Gusmão + Pedro Paiva, Iván Argote, Klara Kristalova, Laurent Grasso, June Crespo, Sergio Prego, Vivian Greven, Ross Taylor, Björn Dahlem, Ariel Schlesinger, Sarah Ortmeyer, Shai-Lee Horodi, Jonathan Monk, Naama Tsabar, Carlos Bunga, Cabello/Carceller, Asta Gröting, Luis Gordillo, Laure Prouvost, Nida Sinnokrot, Alvaro Urbano

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: L21 Gallery, Mallorca; Espai Tactel, Valencia; JOEY RAMONE, Rotterdam; Klemm’s, Berlin; ChertLüdde, Berlin; MOVART, Luanda; Nora Fisch, Buenos Aires; Marlborough, New York/London/Madrid/Barcelona; Krobath, Vienna; Galería Pelaires, Mallorca; Forsblom, Helsinki/Stockholm; Richard Saltoun, London; Esther Schipper, Berlin; Guillermo de Osma, Madrid; Miguel Marcos, Barcelona; Sies + Höke, Düsseldorf; Perrotin, Paris/New York/Shanghai/Tokyo; CarrerasMugica, Bilbao; Kadel Willborn, Düsseldorf; Ivan Gallery, Bucharest; Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin; Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv/Brussels; Galería Elba Benitez, Madrid; carlier | gebauer, Madrid/Berlin

Date: February 27 –March 1, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Rodrigo Hernández, Jonathan Monk, Naama Tsabar, Ofelia Rodriguez, Caroline Mesquita, Ron Gorchov, Marco Cingolani, Amalia Ulman, Thorsten Brinkmann, Moisès Villèlia, Gaston Chaissac, Germán Cueto, Gorka Mohamed, Rafa Macarrón, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, Wynnie Mynerva, Silvana Pestana, Brus Ribio, Gavin Turk, Eddie Martinez, Jenny Holzer, Thomas Zipp, Hans Op de Beeck, Claudia Wieser, Bernd Ribbeck, Alexandre Arrechea, Thomas Kiesewetter, Lothar Hempel, Haegue Yang, June Crespo, Armando Andrade Tudela, Leda Catunda, Erika Verzutti, João Maria Gusmão & Pedro Paiva, Daniel Richter, Dis Berlin, Yaacov Agam, Luis Gordillo, Abraham Lacalle, Juan Genovés, Manolo Valdés, Juan Barjola, David Zink Yi, Carlos Bunga, Sol Calero, Kiki Smith, Sara Bichão, Pedro Barateiro, Steven Claydon, Prudencio Irazábal, Alexej Meschtschanow, Fernando Gutierrez Huanchaco, Susy Gómez, Joana Vasconcelos, Carles Congost, José Miguel Pereñíguez, José María Baez, Max Brand, Lin May Saeed, Omar Rodriguez-Graham, Emilio López-Menchero, Max Gomez Canle, Ana Teresa Barboza, Claudia Martínez Garay, Javier Bravo de Rueda, Sandra Gamarra

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: ChertLüdde (Berlin), Dvir Gallery (Tel Aviv/Brussels), Instituto de Visión (Bogotá), carlier | gebauer (Berlin), Thomas Brambilla (Bergamo), Barro (Buenos Aires), Anita Beckers (Frankfurt), Marc Domènech (Barcelona), Juan Silió (Santander), FERNÁNDEZ- BRASO (Madrid), Ginsberg (Lima), MARUANI MERCIER (Brussels), Timothy Taylor (New York/London), Hauser & Wirth (Zurich/London/New York/Los Angeles/Hong Kong/Somerset/St. Moritz/Gstaad), Krinzinger (Vienna), Casado Santapau (Madrid), Chantal Crousel (Paris), CarrerasMugica (Bilbao), Fortes D’Aloia & Gabriel (São Paulo), Thaddaeus Ropac (London/Paris), Guillermo de Osma (Madrid), Denise René (Paris), Marlborough (Madrid/Barcelona/New York/London), Leandro Navarro (Madrid), König Galerie (Berlin/London),  Elba Benitez (Madrid), Barbara Gross (Munich), Filomena Soares (Lisbon), Pelaires (Mallorca), Nieves Fernández (Madrid), Aninat Gallery (Santiago de Chile), Horrach Moya (Mallorca), Rafael Ortiz (Sevilla/Madrid), Jacky Strenz (Frankfurt), Arróniz (Mexico City), Nadja Vilenne (Liège), Ruth Benzacar (Buenos Aires), Wu Galería (Lima), Impakto (Lima), Juana de Aizpuru (Madrid)

Date: February 27 –March 3, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer