SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2021 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Zhai Liang, Matt Siegle, Maya Hottarek, Benni Bosetto, Zadie Xa, Laëtitia Badaut Haussmann, Natsuko Uchino, Alex Ayed, Pol Taburet, Jared Ginsburg, Donna Kukama, Bronwyn Katz, Anna Dot, Wang Haiyang, Ernst Yohji Jaeger, Ana Navas, Ana Navas, Phung-Tien Phan, Paul Beumer, Alejandra Venegas, Hannah Sophie Dunkelberg, Manuel Mendoza Sánchez, Hellen Ascoli, Taro Masushio, Emir Šehanović, Saša Tkačenko

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: A Thousand Plateaus (Chengdu)  & Good Weather (North Little Rock), A.Romy (Zurich), ADA (Rome), Agustina Ferreyra (San Juan), Allen (Paris), Balice Hertling (Paris), blank (Cape Town), Bombon Projects (Barcelona), Capsule Shanghai (Shanghai), Crèvecoeur (Paris), Crisis (Lima), Dastan’s Basement (Teheran), DREI (Cologne), Dürst Britt & Mayhew (The Hague), Efremidis (Berlin), Embajada (San Juan) & Proyectos Ultravioleta (Guatemala City), Empty Gallery (Hong Kong), Eugster || Belgrade (Belgrade)

Date: September 20 – 26, 2021

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2021 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Inmaculada Salinas, Luis Gordillo, Jorge Thuiller, Miki Leal, Equipo 57, Soliman López, José María Sicilia, Vivian Suter, Cosima von Bonin, Josef Strau, Daniel Canogar, Simon Callery, Marta Barrenechea, Anne Buckwalter, Beatriz Olano, Pablo Rasgado, Magda Bolumar, José Guerrero, Xavier Escribà, Roy Lichtenstein, Gaston Chaissac, Henri Michaux, Moisès Villèlia, Rosa Brun, Mompó, Alfredo Alcaín, Eduardo Sanz, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, Broto, Isabel Villar, Nahum Tevet, Bruno Munari, Tamás Konok, Elisabeth Wild, Matthias Bitzer, Lothar Hempel, Thomas Zipp, Kader Attia, Mimosa Echard, David Douard, Haegue Yang, Jean-Luc Moulène, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Roberto Cuoghi, Mona Hatoum, Txomin Badiola, June Crespo, Armando Andrade Tudela, Stefan Reiterer, Franz West, Ashley Hans Scheirl, Ariel Schlesinger, Sigalit Landau, Mircea Cantor, Yudith Levin, Simon Fujiwara, Iván Argote, Laurent Grasso, Mathilde Denize, Gregor Hildebrandt, Rebecca Ackroyd, Richard Kennedy, Shota Nakamura, Manuel Solano, Juan Barjola, Alicia Framis, Susy Gómez, Urs Lüthi, Fernando Sinaga, David Fesl, Mari Chordà, Francis Alÿs, Paul Mpagi Sepuya, Daniel Boccato, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Francisca Aninat, Jorge Queiroz, João Ferro Martins, Nuno Sousa Vieira

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Galería Rafael Ortiz, Sevilla; Gaga, Los Angeles/Mexico; Galerie Anita Beckers, Frankfurt; Rafael Pérez Hernando, Madrid; Piero Atchugarry Gallery, Miami; Marc Domènech, Barcelona; Fernández-Braso, Madrid; Maab Gallery, Milan; Ani Molnár Gallery, Budapest; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Casado Santapau, Madrid; Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna; Galerie Chantal Crousel, Paris; CarrerasMugica, Bilbao; Galerie Crone, Berlin/Vienna; Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv/Brussels; Perrotin, Paris/New York/Hong Kong/Seoul/Tokyo/Shanghai; Peres Projects, Berlin; Horrach Moya, Palma de Mallorca; Aural, Alicante/Madrid; Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna; Mayoral, Barcelona/Paris; Galerie Peter Kilchmann, Zurich; Formato Comodo, Madrid; Bendana Pinel, Paris; Bruno Múrias, Lisbon; 3+1 Arte Contemporânea, Lisbon

Date: July 7 – 11, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: NADA Miami 2020 (part 2)

Featured Artists: Kaja Redkie, Pavla Malinová, Botond Keresztesi, Rafał Zajko, Ieva Kraule-Kūna, Elīna Vītola, Marlene Frontera, Kevin Tobin, James Harrison, Leo Mock, Trevor Shimizu, Margaret Lee, Shimon Minamikawa, Carolyn Salas, Soyeon Shin, Chris Bogia, Panayiotis Loukas, Tahnee Lonsdale, Kandis Williams, Paul Heyer, Khari Johnson-Ricks, Andrea Marie Breiling, Han Bing, littlewhitehead, Tyler Thacker, Margaux Valengin, Rose Barberat, Mildred Howard, Forrest Kirk, Ana Montiel, Tomás Díaz Cedeño, SANGREE, ASMA, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Akira Ikezoe, Zbigniew Rogalski, Olaf Brzeski, Przemysław Matecki, Emilia Kina, Emily Furr, Alta Buden, Ruben Ulises Rodriguez Montoya, Susumu Kamijo, Julien Boudet, Mario Ayala, Léo Luccioni, Nanami Hori

Venue: NADA Miami, Miami, US (online)

Featured Galleries: LETO, Warsaw; lítost, Prague; Low, Riga; Lubov, New York; Lulu, Mexico City; M+B, Mérida; MISAKO & ROSEN, Tokyo; Mrs., New York; Nicelle Beauchene, New York; Night Gallery, Los Angeles; Nir Altman, Munich; PACT, Paris; parrasch heijnen gallery, Los Angeles; PEANA, Monterrey; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sargent’s Daughters, New York; Stems Gallery, Brussels; XYZcollective, Tokyo

Date: December 1 – 5, 2020

Photography: all images courtesy and copyright of the artists, galleries and NADA Miami 

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miao Ying, Buhlebezwe Siwani, Belén Uriel, Regina de Miguel, Maggie Lee, Théo Mercier, Rossella Biscotti, Daniel Otero Torres, Yukihiro Taguchi, Dylan Mira, Liv Schulman, Agata Ingarden, Gabriel Pericàs, Pakui Hardware, Jakub Choma, Victoria Colmegna, Peter Friel, Nik Geene, Marie Karlberg, Kunle F. Martins, Akira Ikezoe, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Dominika Olszowy, Janek Simon, Nona Inescu, Jin Ningning, Daniela Pălimariu, Cristian Răduță, Vikenti Komitski, Flaka Haliti, Jonathan Penca, Tobias Spichtig, Raphaela Vogel, E’wao Kagoshima, Sonia Kacem, Isaac Lythgoe, Kayode Ojo, João Loureiro, Julie Béna, Claire van Lubeek, Mathis Altmann, Yoan Mudry, Aviva Silverman 

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: MadeIn, Shanghai; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; MAISTERRAVALBUENA, Madrid; Édouard Montassut, Paris; mor charpentier, Paris; Mujin-to Production, Tokyo; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Piktogram, Warsaw; PM8, Vigo; Polansky Gallery, Prague; Bonny Poon, Paris; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sabot, Cluj-Napoca; Sandwich, Bucharest; SARIEV Contemporary, Plovdiv; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Super Dakota, Brussels; Sweetwater, Berlin; Galeria Sé, São Paulo; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; Veda, Firenze

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE