Future, Former, Fugitive at Palais de Tokyo

Artists: Nils Alix-Tabeling, Mali Arun, Fabienne Audéoud, Carlotta Bailly-Borg, Grégoire Beil, Martin Belou, Jean-Luc Blanc, Maurice Blaussyld, Anne Bourse,Kévin Bray, Madison Bycroft, Julien Carreyn, Marc Camille Chaimowicz, We Do Not Work Alone, Antoine Château, Nina Childress, Jean Claus, Jean-Alain Corre, Jonas Delaborde, Hendrik Hegray, Bertrand Dezoteux, Vidya Gastaldon, Corentin Grossmann, Agata Ingarden, Renaud Jerez, Pierre Joseph, Laura Lamiel, Anne Le Troter, Antoine Marquis, Caroline Mesquita, Anita Molinero, Aude Pariset, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Marine Peixoto, Jean-Charles de Quillacq, Antoine Renard, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Linda Sanchez, Alain Séchas, Anna Solal, Kengné Téguia, Sarah Tritz, Nicolas Tubéry, Turpentine, Adrien Vescovi, Nayel Zeaiter

Exhibition title: Future, Former, Fugitive

Curated by: Franck Balland, Daria de Beauvais, Adélaïde Blanc, Claire Moulène

Curatorial assistant: Marilou Thiébault

Venue: Palais de Tokyo, Paris, France

Date: October 16, 2019 – January 5, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist, ©Palais de Tokyo and the respective copyright holders

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miho Dohi, Edward Thomasson, Bagus Pandega, Kei Imazu, Julien Monnerie, Robert Brambora, Zak Prekop, Torey Thornton, Sarah Rapson, Paul Maheke, Faith Wilding, Koak, Philip Seibel, Caroline Mesquita, Aks Misyuta, Nicholas Cheveldave, Augustas Serapinas, Rick Owens, Kembra Pfahler, Gina Folly, Margret Lee, Maki Katayama, Shimon Minamikawa, Richard Aldrich, Simon Lässig, Vera Lutz, Alina Chaiderov, Srijon Chowdhury, Daniel Jacoby, Oscar Chan Yik Long, Catherine Biocca, Amalia Vekri, Alan Stanners, Bradley Davies, Anders Dickson, Mateusz Choróbski, Dominique White, Aviva Silverman

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: Hagiwara Projects, Tokyo; Southard Reid, London; ROH Projects, Jakarta; Shivers Only, Paris; Sans titre (2016), Paris; Essex Street, New York; Sultana, Paris; Union Pacific, London; Emalin, London; Ermes-Ermes, Vienna; Misako & Rosen and XYZ collective, Tokyo; Felix Gaudlitz, Vienna; Antoine Levi, Paris; EXIT, Hong Kong; greengrassi, London; Wschód, Warsaw; VEDA, Florence

Date: October 16–20, 2019

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Rodrigo Hernández, Jonathan Monk, Naama Tsabar, Ofelia Rodriguez, Caroline Mesquita, Ron Gorchov, Marco Cingolani, Amalia Ulman, Thorsten Brinkmann, Moisès Villèlia, Gaston Chaissac, Germán Cueto, Gorka Mohamed, Rafa Macarrón, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, Wynnie Mynerva, Silvana Pestana, Brus Ribio, Gavin Turk, Eddie Martinez, Jenny Holzer, Thomas Zipp, Hans Op de Beeck, Claudia Wieser, Bernd Ribbeck, Alexandre Arrechea, Thomas Kiesewetter, Lothar Hempel, Haegue Yang, June Crespo, Armando Andrade Tudela, Leda Catunda, Erika Verzutti, João Maria Gusmão & Pedro Paiva, Daniel Richter, Dis Berlin, Yaacov Agam, Luis Gordillo, Abraham Lacalle, Juan Genovés, Manolo Valdés, Juan Barjola, David Zink Yi, Carlos Bunga, Sol Calero, Kiki Smith, Sara Bichão, Pedro Barateiro, Steven Claydon, Prudencio Irazábal, Alexej Meschtschanow, Fernando Gutierrez Huanchaco, Susy Gómez, Joana Vasconcelos, Carles Congost, José Miguel Pereñíguez, José María Baez, Max Brand, Lin May Saeed, Omar Rodriguez-Graham, Emilio López-Menchero, Max Gomez Canle, Ana Teresa Barboza, Claudia Martínez Garay, Javier Bravo de Rueda, Sandra Gamarra

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: ChertLüdde (Berlin), Dvir Gallery (Tel Aviv/Brussels), Instituto de Visión (Bogotá), carlier | gebauer (Berlin), Thomas Brambilla (Bergamo), Barro (Buenos Aires), Anita Beckers (Frankfurt), Marc Domènech (Barcelona), Juan Silió (Santander), FERNÁNDEZ- BRASO (Madrid), Ginsberg (Lima), MARUANI MERCIER (Brussels), Timothy Taylor (New York/London), Hauser & Wirth (Zurich/London/New York/Los Angeles/Hong Kong/Somerset/St. Moritz/Gstaad), Krinzinger (Vienna), Casado Santapau (Madrid), Chantal Crousel (Paris), CarrerasMugica (Bilbao), Fortes D’Aloia & Gabriel (São Paulo), Thaddaeus Ropac (London/Paris), Guillermo de Osma (Madrid), Denise René (Paris), Marlborough (Madrid/Barcelona/New York/London), Leandro Navarro (Madrid), König Galerie (Berlin/London),  Elba Benitez (Madrid), Barbara Gross (Munich), Filomena Soares (Lisbon), Pelaires (Mallorca), Nieves Fernández (Madrid), Aninat Gallery (Santiago de Chile), Horrach Moya (Mallorca), Rafael Ortiz (Sevilla/Madrid), Jacky Strenz (Frankfurt), Arróniz (Mexico City), Nadja Vilenne (Liège), Ruth Benzacar (Buenos Aires), Wu Galería (Lima), Impakto (Lima), Juana de Aizpuru (Madrid)

Date: February 27 –March 3, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer