SPECIAL FEATURE: FIAC 2021 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Isabel Nuño de Buen, Nora Turato, Agnes Scherer, Paul DD Smith, Bracha Lichtenberg Ettinger, Jean-Marie Appriou, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Marguerite Humeau, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Rachel Harrison, Anne Speier, Ulrike Müller, Théo Mercier, Kader Attia, Bianca Bondi, Ser Serpas, Vivian Suter, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Mercedes Azpilicueta, Ana Mendieta, Stefan Tcherepnin, Cooper Jacoby, Mathis Altmann, Sophie Reinhold, Louis Eisner, Kevin Bray, Pim Blokker, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Melike Kara, Yngve Holen, Tobias Spichtig, Magnus Andersen, Berenice Olmedo, Charlotte Dualé, Trevor Yeung, Sin Wai Kin, Soshiro Matsubara, Lauren Satlowski, Ivy Haldeman, Kim Farkas, Jiang Cheng, Erin Jane Nelson, Gaia Vincensini, Elizabeth Jaeger, Cheikh Ndiaye, Tetsumi Kudo, Ceija Stojka, Guillaume Pinard, Max Brand, Lin May Saeed, June Crespo, Marina Faust, Urban Zellweger, Nona Inescu, Șerban Savu, Kayode Ojo, Ana Mazzei, Gaylen Gerber, Paul Maheke

Featured Exhibitors: Chris Sharp Gallery, LambdaLambdaLambda, Sans titre (2016), High Art,  C L E A R I N G, Meyer Kainer, mor charpentier, Karma International, Nogueras Blanchard, The Breeder, FITZPATRICK GALLERY, Stigter Van Doesburg, Jan Kaps, Neue Alte Brücke, Noah Klink, Allen, Soft Opening, Bel Ami, Downs & Ross, DOCUMENT, Gaudel de Stampa, Klemm’s, Cécile Fakhoury, Christophe Gaillard, anne barrault,  Jacky Strenz, P420, Sébastien Bertrand, GIANNI MANHATTAN, Weiss Falk, SpazioA, Dawid Radziszewski, Sweetwater, Jaqueline Martins, LAYR, Sultana, Dastan’s Basement, François Ghebaly, Plan B

Venue: FIAC, Paris, France

Date: October 21 – 24, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

Vivian Suter at Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía (Palacio de Velázquez)

Artist: Vivian Suter

Curated by: Manuel Borja-Villel

Venue: Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Palacio de Velázquez, Madrid, Spain

Date: June 25, 2021 – May 2, 2022

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and ©Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Madrid

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2021 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Inmaculada Salinas, Luis Gordillo, Jorge Thuiller, Miki Leal, Equipo 57, Soliman López, José María Sicilia, Vivian Suter, Cosima von Bonin, Josef Strau, Daniel Canogar, Simon Callery, Marta Barrenechea, Anne Buckwalter, Beatriz Olano, Pablo Rasgado, Magda Bolumar, José Guerrero, Xavier Escribà, Roy Lichtenstein, Gaston Chaissac, Henri Michaux, Moisès Villèlia, Rosa Brun, Mompó, Alfredo Alcaín, Eduardo Sanz, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, Broto, Isabel Villar, Nahum Tevet, Bruno Munari, Tamás Konok, Elisabeth Wild, Matthias Bitzer, Lothar Hempel, Thomas Zipp, Kader Attia, Mimosa Echard, David Douard, Haegue Yang, Jean-Luc Moulène, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Roberto Cuoghi, Mona Hatoum, Txomin Badiola, June Crespo, Armando Andrade Tudela, Stefan Reiterer, Franz West, Ashley Hans Scheirl, Ariel Schlesinger, Sigalit Landau, Mircea Cantor, Yudith Levin, Simon Fujiwara, Iván Argote, Laurent Grasso, Mathilde Denize, Gregor Hildebrandt, Rebecca Ackroyd, Richard Kennedy, Shota Nakamura, Manuel Solano, Juan Barjola, Alicia Framis, Susy Gómez, Urs Lüthi, Fernando Sinaga, David Fesl, Mari Chordà, Francis Alÿs, Paul Mpagi Sepuya, Daniel Boccato, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Francisca Aninat, Jorge Queiroz, João Ferro Martins, Nuno Sousa Vieira

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Galería Rafael Ortiz, Sevilla; Gaga, Los Angeles/Mexico; Galerie Anita Beckers, Frankfurt; Rafael Pérez Hernando, Madrid; Piero Atchugarry Gallery, Miami; Marc Domènech, Barcelona; Fernández-Braso, Madrid; Maab Gallery, Milan; Ani Molnár Gallery, Budapest; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Casado Santapau, Madrid; Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna; Galerie Chantal Crousel, Paris; CarrerasMugica, Bilbao; Galerie Crone, Berlin/Vienna; Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv/Brussels; Perrotin, Paris/New York/Hong Kong/Seoul/Tokyo/Shanghai; Peres Projects, Berlin; Horrach Moya, Palma de Mallorca; Aural, Alicante/Madrid; Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna; Mayoral, Barcelona/Paris; Galerie Peter Kilchmann, Zurich; Formato Comodo, Madrid; Bendana Pinel, Paris; Bruno Múrias, Lisbon; 3+1 Arte Contemporânea, Lisbon

Date: July 7 – 11, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Tania Pérez Córdova, Hernan Bas, Matt Mullican, Reynier Leyva Novo, Yann Leto, Ana Barriga, Fod, Shannon Bool, Kristine Moran, Nadia Belerique, Luis Vassallo, Rafa Fortaleza, Ian Waelder, Nuria Fuster, Sérgio Carronha, Nicola Samori, Robert Polidori, Rebecca Horn, Miriam Cahn, Oliver Laric, Paloma Varga Weisz, B. Wurtz, Maria Luisa Fernández, Ugo Rondinone, Enrique Radigales, Antonio Rovaldi, Ernesto Burgos, Ana Lupas, June Crespo, Marion Verboom, Michel Zózimo, Dalton Paula, Aldo Urbano, Jason Gomez, Claudia Peña Salinas, Valerio Nicolai, Joseph Montgomery, Ludovica Carbotta, Rafa Macarrón, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Donna Huanca, Asunción Molinos Gordo, Oriol Vilanova, Ana Laura Aláez, Tony Oursler, Miralda, Santiago de Paoli, Nicolás Lamas, Leyla Cárdenas, Diego Delas, Tamara Henderson, Apostolos Georgiou, Iman Issa, Paul Beumer, Ewa Juszkiewicz, Marco Godoy, Marlon de Azambuja, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Mariana Palma, Alexandre Farto aka Vhils, Leandro Erlich, Ruben Grilo, Vivian Suter, Michel Pérez Pollo, Willie Cole, Chiara Fumai, Jana Schröder, Elena Aitzkoa, Patricia Camet, Thiago Martins de Melo, Vanessa Billy, Pepe Espaliú, Carlos Fernández-Pello, André Romão, Teresa Solar, Michael E. Smith, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diana Policarpo

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Martin Janda (Vienna), Peter Kilchmann (Zurich), Cristina Guerra (Lisbon), El Apartamento (La Habana), T20 (Murcia), Daniel Faria Gallery (Toronto), Espacio Valverde (Madrid), L21 Gallery (Mallorca), Monitor (Rome/Lisbon), Studio Trisorio (Naples), Meyer Riegger (Berlin/Karlruhe), Pedro Cera (Lisbon), Maisterravalbuena (Madrid), Esther Schipper (Berlin), The Goma (Madrid), P420 (Bologna), Galerie Jérôme Poggi (Paris), Sé Galeria (São Paulo), Bombon Projects (Barcelona), Clima (Milan), Embajada (San Juan), Car Drde (Bologna), Marta Cervera (Madrid), Travesia Cuatro (Madrid/Guadalajara), Parra & Romero (Ibiza/Madrid), Moises Perez de Albeniz (Madrid), Jocelyn Wolff (Paris), Meessen De Clercq (Brussels), Casas Riegner (Bogotá), F2 Galería (Madrid), Rodeo (London), Dürst Britt & Mayhew (The Hague), Rolando Anselmi (Berlin/Rome), Max Estrella (Madrid), ProjecteSD (Barcelona), Casa Triângulo (São Paulo), Galeria Vera Cortês (Lisbon), Nogueras Blanchard (Madrid/L’Hospitalet de Llobregat), Proyectos Ultravioleta (Ciudad de Gatemala), Mai 36 Galerie (Zurich), Rosa Santos (Valencia), Nino Mier Gallery (Los Angeles), Ponce + Robles (Madrid), Cavalo (Rio de Janeiro), GENTILI (Florence), garcía | galería (Madrid), Kow (Berlin/Madrid), Lehmann + Silva (Porto)

Date: February 27 –March 3, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer