Diego Bianchi at CA2M Centro de Arte dos de Mayo

Artist: Diego Bianchi (with works by Gregor Schneider, Henrik Olesen, Daniel Buren, Valery Katsuba, Joachim Koester, Frank Thiel, Sue Williams, James Bishop, Ricardo Cases, Günther Förg, David Hockney, Bruce Talamon, Juan Muñoz, Tania Pérez Cordova, Erwin Wurm, Ángel Bados, Cyprien Gaillard, Daniel Steegmann Mangrané, Kiko Pérez, Artur Barrio, Dan Flavin, Erró (Gudmundur Gudmundsson), Discoteca Flaming Star, Zoe Leonard, Bruce Talamon, Jochen Lempert, Fernanda Laguna, Ana Laura Aláez, Martin Parr, Thomas Demand, Jorge Molder, Sergey Bratkov, Jimmie Durham, Dora García, Txomin Badiola)

Exhibition title: Tactic Syntactic. Diego Bianchi

Curated by: Mariano Mayer

Venue: CA2M Centro de Arte dos de Mayo, Madrid, Spain

Date: February 19 – May 21, 2022

Photography: Jorge Anguita Mirón / all images copyright and courtesy of the artist, CA2M Centro de Arte dos de Mayo and the respective copyright holders

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2021 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Inmaculada Salinas, Luis Gordillo, Jorge Thuiller, Miki Leal, Equipo 57, Soliman López, José María Sicilia, Vivian Suter, Cosima von Bonin, Josef Strau, Daniel Canogar, Simon Callery, Marta Barrenechea, Anne Buckwalter, Beatriz Olano, Pablo Rasgado, Magda Bolumar, José Guerrero, Xavier Escribà, Roy Lichtenstein, Gaston Chaissac, Henri Michaux, Moisès Villèlia, Rosa Brun, Mompó, Alfredo Alcaín, Eduardo Sanz, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, Broto, Isabel Villar, Nahum Tevet, Bruno Munari, Tamás Konok, Elisabeth Wild, Matthias Bitzer, Lothar Hempel, Thomas Zipp, Kader Attia, Mimosa Echard, David Douard, Haegue Yang, Jean-Luc Moulène, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Roberto Cuoghi, Mona Hatoum, Txomin Badiola, June Crespo, Armando Andrade Tudela, Stefan Reiterer, Franz West, Ashley Hans Scheirl, Ariel Schlesinger, Sigalit Landau, Mircea Cantor, Yudith Levin, Simon Fujiwara, Iván Argote, Laurent Grasso, Mathilde Denize, Gregor Hildebrandt, Rebecca Ackroyd, Richard Kennedy, Shota Nakamura, Manuel Solano, Juan Barjola, Alicia Framis, Susy Gómez, Urs Lüthi, Fernando Sinaga, David Fesl, Mari Chordà, Francis Alÿs, Paul Mpagi Sepuya, Daniel Boccato, Sandra Vásquez de la Horra, Francisca Aninat, Jorge Queiroz, João Ferro Martins, Nuno Sousa Vieira

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Galería Rafael Ortiz, Sevilla; Gaga, Los Angeles/Mexico; Galerie Anita Beckers, Frankfurt; Rafael Pérez Hernando, Madrid; Piero Atchugarry Gallery, Miami; Marc Domènech, Barcelona; Fernández-Braso, Madrid; Maab Gallery, Milan; Ani Molnár Gallery, Budapest; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Casado Santapau, Madrid; Galerie Krinzinger, Vienna; Galerie Chantal Crousel, Paris; CarrerasMugica, Bilbao; Galerie Crone, Berlin/Vienna; Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv/Brussels; Perrotin, Paris/New York/Hong Kong/Seoul/Tokyo/Shanghai; Peres Projects, Berlin; Horrach Moya, Palma de Mallorca; Aural, Alicante/Madrid; Georg Kargl Fine Arts, Vienna; Mayoral, Barcelona/Paris; Galerie Peter Kilchmann, Zurich; Formato Comodo, Madrid; Bendana Pinel, Paris; Bruno Múrias, Lisbon; 3+1 Arte Contemporânea, Lisbon

Date: July 7 – 11, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2018 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Tabor Robak, Ryan McGinley, Denisa Lehocká, Sérgio Camargo, Paul Neagu, Ishmael Randall Weeks, Andrea Sala, Jonas Burgert, Jeanne Silverthorne, Chris Jones, Federico Solmi, Sebastian Kuhn, Broto, Tàpies, Ràfols-Casamada, Joaquin Torres-Garcia, Carmelo de Arzadun, Amalia Nieto, Hector Ragni, Anna Bella Geiger, Luis Gordillo, Pelayo Ortega, Manolo Valdés, Antonio López, Richard Estes, Manolo Millares, Antonio Saura, Dis Berlin, Maria Blanchard, Gilbert & George, Imi Knoebel, Miquel Barceló, Richard Deacon, Juan Pérez Agirregoikoa, June Crespo, Txomin Badiola, Pello Irazu, Haegue Yang, Roberto Cuoghi, José María Sicilia, Oscar Tuazon, Franz West, Anton Henning, Guillermo Rubí, Frank Nitsche, Natasja Kensmil, Melanie Smith, Marcel Dzama, Ángela de la Cruz, Kim Simonsson, Ross Bleckner, David Salle, Hélène Delprat, Laure Prouvost, José Guerrero, Josef Albers, Victor Vasarely, Yves Klein, David Magán, Dan Flavin, Louise Bourgeois, Dieter Roth, Bernd Ribbeck, Thomas Kiesewetter, Lothar Hempel, Claudia Wieser

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Team Gallery, New York; Gandy, Bratislava; Dan Galeria, São Paulo; Ivan, Bucharest; Federica Schiavo, Milan; Mark Straus, New York; Anita Beckers, Frankfurt; Fernández-Braso, Madrid; Galería de las Misiones, Montevideo; Aural, Alicante; Marlborough, New York, London, Madrid, Barcelona; Mayoral, Barcelona; Guillermo de Osma, Madrid; Thaddaeus Ropac, London, Paris, Salzburg; CarrerasMugica, Bilbao; Chantal Crousel, Paris; Tim Van Laere, Antwerp; Galeria Pelaires, Palma; Andriesse Eyck, Amsterdam; La Caja Negra, Madrid; Helga de Alvear, Madrid; Forsblom, Helsinki; carlier | gebauer, Berlin; Cayón, Madrid, Menorca, Manila; Hauser & Wirth, Zurich, Gstaad, London, Somerset, New York, Los Angeles, Hong Kong; Galeria Casado Santpau, Madrid

Date: February 21 –25, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer