Unfolding Questions, Codes, and Contours at Tromsø Kunstforening

Artists: Jørund Aase Falkenberg, Azar Alsharif, Marsil Andelov Al-Mahamid, A Practice for Everyday Life, Damir Avdagic, Rosa Barba, Javier Barrios, Wendimagegn Belete, Hildur Bjarnadóttir, Are Blytt, Christian von Borries, Maria Brinch, Marco Bruzzone, Tanya Busse, Danilo Correale, Espen Dietrichson, Leander Djønne and Lars Korff Lofthus, Sjur Eide Aas, Ida Ekblad, Sammy Engramer, Serina Erfjord, Juan-Pedro Fabra Guemberena, Kjersti Foyn, Mathijs van Geest, Ulrika Gomm, Steinar Haga Kristensen, Jeannine Han and Dan Riley, Tamara Henderson, Petri Henriksson, Lisa Him-Jensen, Laura Horelli, David Horvitz, Marianne Hurum, Toril Johannessen, Sanya Kantarovsky and Liz Magic Laser, Annette Kierulf and Caroline Kierulf, Ingeborg Kvame, Erik Larsson, Else Leirvik, Malin Lennström-Örtwall, Gabriel Lester, Lewis & Taggart, Klara Sofie Ludvigsen, Anna Lundh, Cato Løland, Cameron MacLeod, Jumana Manna, Valentin Manz, Dillan Marsh, Kyle Morland, Santiago Mostyn, Joar Nango, Jordan Nassar, Randi Nygård, Bathsheba Okwenje, Raqs Media Collective, Oliver Ressler, Borghild Rudjord Unneland, Athi-Patra Ruga, Arne Rygg, Andrea Spreafico, André Tehrani, Kristin Tårnes, Sandra Vaka, Kjersti Vetterstad, Lina Viste Grønli, Lin Wang, Bedwyr Williams, Magnhild Øen Nordahl, and Stian Ådlandsvik

Exhibition title: Unfolding Questions, Codes, and Contours

Curated by: Randi Grov Berger

Venue: Tromsø Kunstforening, Tromsø, Norway

Date: October 10 – November 20, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Tromsø Kunstforening

SISTERHOOD, Streaming voices unifying energies at Haus N Athen

Artists: Sarah Abu Abdallah, Petra Cortright, Despoina Damaskou, Zoe Giabouldaki, Tamara Henderson, Liliane Lijn, Olga Migliaressi-Phoca, Bahar Noorizadeh, Nausika Pastra, Lena Platonos with Margarita Ovadia, Paola Revenioti, Vanessa Safavi, Georgia Sagri, Sofia Stevi, Chrysanne Stathacos, Susan Silas, Priscilla Tea, Amalia Vekri, Pegy Zali

Exhibition title: SISTERHOOD, Streaming voices unifying energies

Curated by: Angelo Plessas

Venue: Haus N Athen, Athens, Greece

Date: February 6 – March 7, 2020

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Haus N Athen

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Tania Pérez Córdova, Hernan Bas, Matt Mullican, Reynier Leyva Novo, Yann Leto, Ana Barriga, Fod, Shannon Bool, Kristine Moran, Nadia Belerique, Luis Vassallo, Rafa Fortaleza, Ian Waelder, Nuria Fuster, Sérgio Carronha, Nicola Samori, Robert Polidori, Rebecca Horn, Miriam Cahn, Oliver Laric, Paloma Varga Weisz, B. Wurtz, Maria Luisa Fernández, Ugo Rondinone, Enrique Radigales, Antonio Rovaldi, Ernesto Burgos, Ana Lupas, June Crespo, Marion Verboom, Michel Zózimo, Dalton Paula, Aldo Urbano, Jason Gomez, Claudia Peña Salinas, Valerio Nicolai, Joseph Montgomery, Ludovica Carbotta, Rafa Macarrón, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Donna Huanca, Asunción Molinos Gordo, Oriol Vilanova, Ana Laura Aláez, Tony Oursler, Miralda, Santiago de Paoli, Nicolás Lamas, Leyla Cárdenas, Diego Delas, Tamara Henderson, Apostolos Georgiou, Iman Issa, Paul Beumer, Ewa Juszkiewicz, Marco Godoy, Marlon de Azambuja, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Mariana Palma, Alexandre Farto aka Vhils, Leandro Erlich, Ruben Grilo, Vivian Suter, Michel Pérez Pollo, Willie Cole, Chiara Fumai, Jana Schröder, Elena Aitzkoa, Patricia Camet, Thiago Martins de Melo, Vanessa Billy, Pepe Espaliú, Carlos Fernández-Pello, André Romão, Teresa Solar, Michael E. Smith, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diana Policarpo

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Martin Janda (Vienna), Peter Kilchmann (Zurich), Cristina Guerra (Lisbon), El Apartamento (La Habana), T20 (Murcia), Daniel Faria Gallery (Toronto), Espacio Valverde (Madrid), L21 Gallery (Mallorca), Monitor (Rome/Lisbon), Studio Trisorio (Naples), Meyer Riegger (Berlin/Karlruhe), Pedro Cera (Lisbon), Maisterravalbuena (Madrid), Esther Schipper (Berlin), The Goma (Madrid), P420 (Bologna), Galerie Jérôme Poggi (Paris), Sé Galeria (São Paulo), Bombon Projects (Barcelona), Clima (Milan), Embajada (San Juan), Car Drde (Bologna), Marta Cervera (Madrid), Travesia Cuatro (Madrid/Guadalajara), Parra & Romero (Ibiza/Madrid), Moises Perez de Albeniz (Madrid), Jocelyn Wolff (Paris), Meessen De Clercq (Brussels), Casas Riegner (Bogotá), F2 Galería (Madrid), Rodeo (London), Dürst Britt & Mayhew (The Hague), Rolando Anselmi (Berlin/Rome), Max Estrella (Madrid), ProjecteSD (Barcelona), Casa Triângulo (São Paulo), Galeria Vera Cortês (Lisbon), Nogueras Blanchard (Madrid/L’Hospitalet de Llobregat), Proyectos Ultravioleta (Ciudad de Gatemala), Mai 36 Galerie (Zurich), Rosa Santos (Valencia), Nino Mier Gallery (Los Angeles), Ponce + Robles (Madrid), Cavalo (Rio de Janeiro), GENTILI (Florence), garcía | galería (Madrid), Kow (Berlin/Madrid), Lehmann + Silva (Porto)

Date: February 27 –March 3, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

Invocation at Fluent

Artists: Tamara Henderson, Ernesto Neto, The Kindred of the Kibbo Kift, José Antonio Suárez Londoño, Gina Folly, Zigor Barayazarra

Exhibition title: Invocation

Venue: fluent, Santander, Spain

Date: September 20 – October 7, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and fluent, Santander