Altered After at Participant Inc

Artists: Julie Tolentino, Jason Simon, Jerry the Marble Faun, Manuel Solano, Raúl de Nieves, fierce pussy, Cookie Mueller, Kang Seung Lee, Ronald Lockett, Jonathan Molina-Garcia, Leslie Kaliades, Gail Thacker, Darrel Ellis, General Idea, XFR Collective

Exhibition title: Altered After

Curated by: Conrad Ventur for Visual Aids

Venue: PARTICIPANT INC, New York, US

Date: July 10 – August 18, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and PARTICIPANT INC

Note: Press release can be here

Glass Age at Helena Anrather

Artists: AeBeZe Labs, Mitchell Algus, Farah Al Qasimi, Maria Antelman, Carver Audain, Ivana Bašić, Sam Ekwurtzel, Jules Gimbrone, Nicolas Guagnini, Jessica Jackson Hutchins, Baseera Khan, Amy Lemaire, Emily Ludwig Shaffer, Sam Moyer, Raúl de Nieves, Jo Nigoghossian, Theodore Sefcik, Cavlin Seibert, Siebren Versteeg

Exhibition title: Glass Age

Venue: Helena Anrather, New York, US

Date: June 7 – July 20, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Helena Anrather, New York

Altered at Company

Artists: TM Davy, Hayden Dunham, Ayana Evans, Raúl de Nieves, Jasmine Nyende, Lila de Magalhaes, Will Sheldon, Fin Simonetti, Keijaun Thomas, Sarah Zapata, Cajsa von Zeipel

Exhibition title: Altered

Venue: Company, New York, US

Date: May 13 – June 24, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Company, New York

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2017 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Dylan Vandenhoeck, Nathan Zeidman, Francesco Barocco, Salvo, Jack Lavender, Dianna Molzan, Amy O’Neill, Nancy Lupo, Nils Alix-Tabeling, Matthieu Haberard, Cajsa von Zeipel, Raúl de Nieves, Jesse Darling, Emmanuel Lagarrigue, Pia Camil, Mirak Jamal, Gili Tal, Kamilla Bischof, Timothy Davies, KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch / Debo Eilers), Davide Stucchi, Pepo Salazar, YU Honglei, Allison Katz, Stéphanie Saadé, Tamara Al Samerraei, Athena Papadopoulos, Olaf Holzapfel, Mairead O’hEocha, Steve Bishop, Tora Dalseng, David Rappeneau, Jacqueline de Jong, Piotr Lakomy, Samara Scott, Emma Hart, Cynthia Daignault, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Laura Aldridge

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: High Art, Paris; Norma Mangione, Turin; The Approach, London; Kristina Kite, Los Angeles; Gianni Manhattan, Vienna; Company, New York; Sultana, Paris; Sandy Brown, Berlin; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Joseph Tang, Paris; Antenna Space, Shanghai; Marfa’, Beirut; Emalin, London; Daniel Marzona, Berlin; Mother’s Tankstation, Dublin; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; 1857, Oslo; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Château Shatto, Los Angeles; The Sunday Painter, London; Koppe Astner, Glasgow

Date: October 18–22, 2017

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer