Bright Light at Gussglashalle

Artists: Immanuel Birkert, Lutz Braun, Real Madrid, Raphael Danke, Johannes Wald, Julius Heinemann, Maximilian Kirmse, Marieta Chirulescu, Leon Eisermann, Talisa Lallai, Philipp Modersohn

Exhibition title: Bright Light

Curated by: Domenico de Chirico

Venue: Gussglashalle, Berlin, Germany

Date: June 1 – 2, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Gussglashalle, Berlin

Manifestations at Galerie Guido W. Baudach

Artists: Björn Dahlem, Thomas Helbig, Andy Hope 1930, Erik van Lieshout, Philipp Modersohn, Aïda Ruilova, Yves Scherer, Markus Selg, Thomas Zipp

Exhibition title: Manifestations

Venue: Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin, Germany

Date: November 17 – December 22, 2018

Photography: Roman März, all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2018 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Joana Vasconcelos, Julian Rosefeldt, Jorinde Voigt, Camille Henrot, Erwin Wurm, Andreas Schmitten, Amalia Pica, Catalina Swinburn, Josep Grau-Garriga, Maryan S. Maryan, Gregorio Peño, Agathe Pitié, Francesco Clemente, Phil Frost, Mark Ryden, Marina Vargas, José María Yturralde, Jan Fabre, Daniel Canogar, Omar BA, Marta Boto, Alberto Peral, Moris, Juan Barjola, Benjamín Palencia, Manfred Pernice, Liz Markus, Ron Gorchov, Toiletpaper (Maurizio Cattelan & Pierpaolo Ferrari), Philip Taaffe, Stephan Balkenhol, Ian Tweedy, Tomaso de Luca, B. Wurtz, Néstor Sanmiguel Diest, Daniel Jacoby, Rebecca Horn, Luisa Mota, Gabriel Lima, Tamina Amadyar, Philipp Modersohn, Guy Rombouts, Juan Diego Tobalina, Luis Vassallo, Leonor Serrano Rivas, David Diao, Rafa Macarrón, Ellen Berkenblit, Michael Berryhill, June Crespo, Ernesto Burgos, Till Gerhard, Pablo Accinelli, Cristina Garrido, Martin Lukáč, Rafa Forteza, Francesco Arena, Iris Schomaker, Jiri Dokoupil, Pierre Alechinsky, David Hockney, Barthélémy Toguo

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Horrach Moya, Palma; König Galerie, Berlin, London; Aninat Isabel, Santiago de Chile; Michel Soskine Inc., New York, Madrid; Javier Lopez & Fer Frances, Madrid; Art Bärtschi & Cie, Geneva; MCMC, Buenos Aires; Ana Mas Projects, Barcelona, San Juan; NF / Nieves Fernandez, Madrid; Leandro Navarro, Madrid; Galerie nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, Vienna; Maruani Mecier, Brussels; Jochen Hempel, Leipzig; MONITOR, Rome, Lisbon; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid, Lisbon; Studio Trisorio, Naples; Nuno Centeno, Porto; Galerie Guido W. Baudach, Berlin; Annie Gentils, Antwerp; 80M2 Livia Benavides, Lima; Espacio Valverde, Madrid; Marta Cervera, Madrid; P420, Bologna; The Goma, Madrid; L21 Gallery, Mallorca; Raffaela Cortese, Milan; Thomas Schulte, Berlin; Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Lelong & Co, Paris, New York

Date: February 21 –25, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer