SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2017 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Steinar Haga Kristensen, Jade Fourès-Varnier and Vincent de Hoÿm, Lila de Magalhaes, Mike Kuchar, Kelly Akashi, Sayre Gomez, Hamishi Farah, Penny Goring, Phoebe Collings-James, Michael Berryhill, Ludovica Carbotta, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Zadie Xa, Ulala Imai, Alessandro Carano, Marcelo Cipis, Thomaz Rosa, Oliver Osborne, Aleksandra Domanović, Jonas Lipps, Tina Braegger, Em Rooney, Alexandra Noel, Hayley Silverman, Sam Lipp, Orion Martin, Habima Fuchs, Wojciech Bąkowski, Greg Parma Smith, Louis Fratino, Beatriz Olabarrieta, Daniel Jacoby, Sam Anderson, Anna Hulačová, Ray Barsante, Roger Herman, Alicja Kowalska, Tomasz Kowalski, Jack Youngerman, Peppi Bottrop, Renaud Jerez, Joe Fletcher Orr, Radu Comșa, Sean Steadman, Harumi Yamaguchi, Hal Fischer, Marvin Gaye Chetwynd

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: Tonus, Paris; François Ghebaly, Los Angeles; Arcadia Missa, London; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Union Pacific, London; BFA, São Paulo; Tanya Leighton, Berlin; Shanaynay, Paris; Bodega, New York; SVIT, Prague; Stereo, Warsaw; Federico Vavassori, Milan; Antoine Levi, Paris; Chapter, New York; Hunt Kastner, Prague; Lefebvre & Fils, Paris; Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw; Hervé Bize, Nancy; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Jenny’s, Los Angeles; SABOT, Cluj; Project Native Informant, London; Galerie Gregor Staiger, Zurich

Date: October 18–22, 2017

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Paris Internationale 2017 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Dylan Vandenhoeck, Nathan Zeidman, Francesco Barocco, Salvo, Jack Lavender, Dianna Molzan, Amy O’Neill, Nancy Lupo, Nils Alix-Tabeling, Matthieu Haberard, Cajsa von Zeipel, Raúl de Nieves, Jesse Darling, Emmanuel Lagarrigue, Pia Camil, Mirak Jamal, Gili Tal, Kamilla Bischof, Timothy Davies, KAYA (Kerstin Brätsch / Debo Eilers), Davide Stucchi, Pepo Salazar, YU Honglei, Allison Katz, Stéphanie Saadé, Tamara Al Samerraei, Athena Papadopoulos, Olaf Holzapfel, Mairead O’hEocha, Steve Bishop, Tora Dalseng, David Rappeneau, Jacqueline de Jong, Piotr Lakomy, Samara Scott, Emma Hart, Cynthia Daignault, Ella Kruglyanskaya, Laura Aldridge

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: High Art, Paris; Norma Mangione, Turin; The Approach, London; Kristina Kite, Los Angeles; Gianni Manhattan, Vienna; Company, New York; Sultana, Paris; Sandy Brown, Berlin; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Joseph Tang, Paris; Antenna Space, Shanghai; Marfa’, Beirut; Emalin, London; Daniel Marzona, Berlin; Mother’s Tankstation, Dublin; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; 1857, Oslo; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Château Shatto, Los Angeles; The Sunday Painter, London; Koppe Astner, Glasgow

Date: October 18–22, 2017

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Paris Internationale

High Art_Cooper Jacoby_01Featured Artists: Arvid Pettersen, Inga Sund Hofset, Mikael Øye Hegnar, Ola Vasiljeva, Sean Townley, Zoe Williams, Alexandra Noel, Andy Meerow, Orion Martin, Guy Mees, Stuart Middleton, Tom Worsfold, Jacqueline de Jong, Louise Sartor, Mick Peter, Renaud Jerez, Than Hussein Clark, Georgia Gardner Gray, Joanna Piotrowska, Tomasz Kowalski, Judith Hopf, Lea Lublin, Erika Landström, Kamrooz Aram, Cooper Jacoby, Lena Henke, Valerie Keane, Alain Bilterreyst, Elizabeth Jaeger, Gili Tal, Julien Ceccaldi, Daiga Grantina, Tatjana Danneberg, Max Brand, Patricia Treib, Kaoru Arima, Agustin Fernandez, Charlie Duck, Juliana Huxtable, Sean Steadman, Adrien Missika, Gabriel de la Mora, Martin Soto Climent, David Rappeneau, Lucie Stahl, Jason Benson, Kim Farkas, B. Ingrid Olson, Sonia Almeida, Olivier Millagou, Pia Camil, Celia Hempton, Jaanus Samma, Kim Seob Boninsegni, Liz Craft, Mathis Altmann, Pentti Monkkonen, Aleksander Hardashnakov, Jan Kiefer, Urara Tsuchiya, Eloise Hawser, Knut Ivar Aaser

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: 1857, Oslo; Antoine Levi, Paris; Bodega, New York; Bureau des Réalités, Brussels; CARLOS/ISHIKAWA, London; Chateau Shatto, Los Angeles; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Croy Nielsen, Vienna; Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Federico Vavassori, Milan; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; High Art, Paris; Jack Hanley, New York; Jenny’s, Los Angeles; Joseph Tang, Paris; Lambda Lambda Lambda, Pristina; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Misako & Rosen, Tokyo; Mitchell Algus Gallery, New York; OUTPOST, Norwich; Project Native Informant, London; Proyectos Monclova, Mexico City; Queer Thoughts, New York; Shanaynay, Paris; Simone Subal, New York; Sultana, Paris; Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; VI VII, Oslo

Date: October 19–23, 2016

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer

Antoine Levi_Zoe Williams_02
Crèvecoeur_Louise Sartor_01

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Paris Internationale

Bodega_Jason Benson 2
Featured Artists: Jennie Hagevik Bringaker, Erlend Hogstad, Mirak Jamal, Piotr Makowski, Zoe Williams, Hayley A. Silverman, Jason Benson, Sam Lipp, Patrick Berran, Sam Anderson, Martín Soto Climent, Gina Beavers, Jason Matthew Lee, Renaud Jerez, Benoît Maire, Anne Imhof, Florian Germann, Julie Béna, Kate Newby, Ryan McLaughlin, Chantal Peñalosa, Nevine Mahmoud, Patrick Armstrong, Ry Rocklen, Adrien Missika, Stefano Calligaro, Radu Comșa, Halvor Ronning, Ieva Kraule, Jesse Stecklow, Julie Beaufils, Liz Craft, Luca Francesconi, Mathis Collins, Piotr Lakomy, Wojciech Bąkowski, Bettina Samson, Natalie Häusler, Kris Lemsalu, Clémence Seilles, David Raffini, Jennifer Boysen, David Malek, Mathis Altmann

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Exhibitors 2015: 1857, Oslo, Antoine Levi, Paris, Bianca D’Alessandro, Copenhagen, Bodega, New York, Carlos/Ishikawa, London, Chapter, New York, Christian Andersen, Copenhagen, Clifton Benevento, New York, Crèvecoeur, Paris, Croy Nielsen, Berlin, Deborah Schamoni, Munich, Emanuel Layr, Vienna, Emmanuel Hervé, Paris, Freymond-Guth Fine Arts, Zurich, Gregor Staiger, Zurich, High Art, Paris, Joseph Tang, Paris, Koppe Astner, Glasgow, LambdaLambdaLambda, Pristina, Laurel Gitlen, New York, La Salle de bains, Lyon, Lulu, Mexico City, Michael Thibault, Los Angeles, Paradise Garage, Los Angeles, Praz-Delavallade, Paris, Proyectos Monclova, Mexico City, Room East, New York, Sabot, Cluj, Samy Abraham, Paris, Sandy Brown, Berlin, Shanaynay, Paris, Stereo, Warsaw, Sultana, Paris, Supplement, London, Supportico Lopez, Berlin, Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn, Torri, Paris, Treize, Paris, Triple V, Paris, Truth & Consequences, Geneva, Union Pacific, London

Date: October 20–24, 2015

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer

Bodega_Hayley A. Silverman 2
Truth and Consequences_Mathis Altmann