SPECIAL FEATURE: NADA Miami 2020 (part 2)

Featured Artists: Kaja Redkie, Pavla Malinová, Botond Keresztesi, Rafał Zajko, Ieva Kraule-Kūna, Elīna Vītola, Marlene Frontera, Kevin Tobin, James Harrison, Leo Mock, Trevor Shimizu, Margaret Lee, Shimon Minamikawa, Carolyn Salas, Soyeon Shin, Chris Bogia, Panayiotis Loukas, Tahnee Lonsdale, Kandis Williams, Paul Heyer, Khari Johnson-Ricks, Andrea Marie Breiling, Han Bing, littlewhitehead, Tyler Thacker, Margaux Valengin, Rose Barberat, Mildred Howard, Forrest Kirk, Ana Montiel, Tomás Díaz Cedeño, SANGREE, ASMA, Naufus Ramírez-Figueroa, Akira Ikezoe, Zbigniew Rogalski, Olaf Brzeski, Przemysław Matecki, Emilia Kina, Emily Furr, Alta Buden, Ruben Ulises Rodriguez Montoya, Susumu Kamijo, Julien Boudet, Mario Ayala, Léo Luccioni, Nanami Hori

Venue: NADA Miami, Miami, US (online)

Featured Galleries: LETO, Warsaw; lítost, Prague; Low, Riga; Lubov, New York; Lulu, Mexico City; M+B, Mérida; MISAKO & ROSEN, Tokyo; Mrs., New York; Nicelle Beauchene, New York; Night Gallery, Los Angeles; Nir Altman, Munich; PACT, Paris; parrasch heijnen gallery, Los Angeles; PEANA, Monterrey; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sargent’s Daughters, New York; Stems Gallery, Brussels; XYZcollective, Tokyo

Date: December 1 – 5, 2020

Photography: all images courtesy and copyright of the artists, galleries and NADA Miami 

SPECIAL FEATURE: The Armory Show 2020 (PIER 90)

Featured Artists: Andrea Chung, Umar Rashid (Frohawk Two Feathers), Viktor Popović, Anne Samat, Katja Larsson, Kumasi J. Barnett, Susan MacWilliam, Agustina Woodgate, Jamal Cyrus, Alejandro Almanza Pereda, Robert Nava, Dyani White Hawk, Sky Hopinka, Adrian Wong, Christine Wang, Robert Rauschenberg, John Chamberlain, Ed Ruscha, Duane Michals, Tim Youd, Aminah Brenda Lynn Robinson, Jana Vander Lee, Timothy Curtis 13.  Yayoi Kusama, Nan Goldin, Andy Warhol, David Beck, Salvatore Scarpitta

 Venue: The Armory Show, New York, US

Featured Galleries: Klowdenman, New Image Art, C24 Gallery, Marc Straus, Aicon Contemporary, Lowell Ryan Projects, Connersmith, Spinello Projects, Inman Gallery, Curro, Sorry Were Closed, Bockley Gallery, Carrie Secrist Gallery, Night Gallery, Barbara Mathes Gallery, Helwasher Gallery, DC Moore Gallery, Cristin Tierney, ACA Galleries, albertz benda, Whitestone, Caviar20, Ludorff, Hackett Mill, montrasio arte

Date: March 6 – 8, 2020

Photography: © Kiki Petratou / all images courtesy of the artists and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent New York 2020

Featured Artists: Jessie Homer French, Cannupa Hanska Luger, Sam Pulitzer, Barthélémy Toguo, Arjan Martins, Daiga Grantina, Vikky Alexander, Robert Bittenbender, Amélie Bertrand, Joseph Kosuth, Peter Kennard, Awol Erizku, Shahryar Nashat, Stella Zhong, Matias Faldbakken, Lawrence Abu Hamdan, Max Hooper Schneider, Scott Myles

Venue: Independent New York, New York, US

Featured Galleries: Various Small Fires, Garth Greenan Gallery, Galerie Francesca Pia, Galerie Lelong & Co., A Gentil Carioca, Galerie Joseph Tang, Downs & Ross, LOMEX, Semiose, Richard Saltoun, Night Gallery, David Kordansky Gallery, Chapter New York, STANDARD (OSLO), Maureen Paley, The Modern Institute/Toby Webster Ltd, iscp international studio & curatorial program

Date: March 6 – 8, 2020

Photography: © Kiki Petratou / all images courtesy of the artists and galleries