SPECIAL FEATURE: FIAC 2021 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Monica Bonvicini, Maaike Schoorel, Katinka Bock, Diego Bianchi, Sheila Hicks, Katharina Grosse, Ramin Haerizadeh, Rokni Haerizadeh, Hesam Rahmanian, George Rouy, Donna Huanca, Richard Kennedy, Paolo Salvador, Elisabeth Frieberg, Dana-Fiona Armour, Heike-Karin Föll, Kianja Strobert, Kianja Strobert, Paula Rego, Chantal Joffe, Ryan Gander, Paul Heintz, Federico Herrero, Julius von Bismark, Christian Marclay, Walid Raad/The Atlas Group, Joel Shapiro, Veronica Ryan, Melvin Edwards, Jutta Koether, Isa Genzken, Henrik Olesen, Martin Margiela, Marina Rheingantz, Mark Manders, N. Dash, Luc Tuymans, Haegue Yang, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Suki Seokyeong Kang, Lee Ufan, George Condo, Bridget Riley, Karel Appel, Matthew Barney, Raymond Hains, Jesus Rafael Soto, Paul McCarthy, Philip Guston, Rashid Johnson, Avery Singer, Pipilotti Rist, Louise Bourgeois, Alice Neel, Pierre Huyghe, Wade Guyton, Jean-Luc Moulène, Gabriel Orozco, Michel Pérez Pollo, Thomas Ruff, Matt Mullican, John Baldessari, Carla Accardi, Bertrand Lavier, Simon Fujiwara, Anicka Yi, Sigmar Polke, Thomas Bayrle, Nazgol Ansarinia, Monica Bonvicini, Peter Buggenhout, Hannah Fitz, Daniel Rios Rodriguez, Theaster Gates, Paul Sietsema, Annette Messager, Tavares Strachan, Nairy Baghramian, Antoine Renard, Prune Nourry, Jim Dine, ROBIN KID a.k.a THE KID, Gérard Garouste, Christo, Anthony Caro, David Nash, Harold Ancart, Francis Alÿs, Lucas Arruda, Kenjirō Okazaki, Douglas Gordon, Ariel Schlesinger, Sarah Ortmeyer, Walter Robinson, François Curlet, Dorothy Iannone, Monica Majoli

Featured Exhibitors: Peter Kilchmann, Mendes Wood DM, Jocelyn Wolff, Nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder, In Situ – fabienne leclerc, Peres Projects, Andréhn-Schiptjenko, Campoli Presti, Victoria Miro, gb agency, Sies + Höke, Paula Cooper, Galerie Buchholz, Zeno X, Kukje Gallery, Skarstedt, Max Hetzler, Perrotin, Hauser & Wirth, Xavier Hufkens, Chantal Crousel, Mai 36 Galerie, MASSIMODECARLO, Esther Schipper, Gladstone Gallery, neugerriemschneider, Raffaella Cortese, Kerlin, Marian Goodman, Nathalie Obadia, TEMPLON, Annely Juda Fine Art, David Zwirner,  franz elbaz, Dvir Gallery, Air de Paris

Venue: FIAC, Paris, France

Date: October 21 – 24, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries  and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Brussels Gallery Weekend

Featured Artists: Simon Deppierraz, Anna Barham, Bruna Canepa, Lionel Estève, Tessa Perutz, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Christiane Blattmann, Miroslaw Balka, Marianne Berenhaut, Gustav Metzger, Anton Reijnders, Koenraad Tinel, Richard Aldrich, Liam Everett, Katinka Bock, Marcin Dudek, Elsa & Johanna, Margaret Lee, Francesco Clemente, Fernando Marques Penteado, Carole Benzaken, David Altmejd

Featured venues: Archiraar Gallery, ARCADE, Ballon Rouge, Baronian Xippas, C L E A R I N G, Damien & The Love Guru, Dvir Gallery, FRACAS, Galerie DYS, Gladstone Gallery, Galerie Greta Meert, Harlan Levey Projects, Galerie La Forest Divonne, LA MAISON DE RENDEZ-VOUS, MARUANI MERCIER, Meessen De Clercq, Mendes Wood DM, Galerie Nathalie Obadia, Xavier Hufkens

Date: September 3 – 9, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, Brussels Gallery Weekend and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2019 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: David Hockney, Lucio Fontana, Heinz Butz, Peterson Kamwathi, Alex Gardner, Johnny Abrahams, Jonathan Chapline, Tomokazu Matsuyama, R. H. Quaytman, Justin Allen , Paul Pretzer, Stephan Goldrajch, Peter Buggenhout, Renato Nicolodi, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Hoda Tawakol, Neïl Beloufa, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Daniel Steegmann Mangrané, Jan-Ole Schiemann, Tom Wesselmann, Mark Manders, Mircea Suciu, Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven, Henrik Olai Kaarstein, Julie Favreau, Jaime Pitarch, Walter Libuda, Julius Hofmann, Hannah Epstein, Kevin McNamee-Tweed, Barbora Kleinhamplová, Ivana Bašić, Fin Simonetti, Yann-Vari Schubert, Alexandre Benjamin Navet, Sander Breure & Witte van Hulzen, Tajh Rust, Tenki Hiramatsu, Valio Tchenkov, Martina Vacheva, Indrikis Gelzis, Lilian Kreutzberger, Waldemar Zimbelmann, Tahmina Negmat, Maika Garnica, Elias Cafmeyer

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Lelong & Co, Paris/New York; Repetto Gallery, London; Jahn und Jahn, Munich; Galerie Ernst Hilger, Vienna; The Hole, New York; Zidoun-Bossuyt Gallery, Luxembourg; Marc Straus Gallery, New York; Edel Assanti, London; Sage, Paris; Axel Vervoordt Gallery, Wijnegem; Blain|Southern, London/Berlin/New York; Gallery Isabelle van den Eynde, Dubai; Mendes Wood DM, São Paulo/Brussels/New York; Almine Rech, Brussels/Paris/London/New York; Zeno X Gallery, Antwerp; Gether Contemporary, Copenhagen; House of Egorn, Berlin; The Raider Project, London; Galerie Kleindienst, Leipzig; Steve Turner Gallery, Los Angeles; Lucie Drdova Gallery, Prague; Pact, Paris; Galerie Conradi, Hamburg; Galerie Derouillon, Paris; tegenboschvanvreden, Amsterdam; Stems Gallery, Brussels; Barbara Seiler, Zurich; Sariev Contemporary, Plovdiv; CINNNAMON, Rotterdam; Althuis Hofland fine arts, Amsterdam; mariondecannière, Antwerp

Date: April 25 – 28, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Brussels and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent Brussels 2018

Featured Artists: Isaac Lythgoe, Robert Brambora, Margré Steensma, Lucie Lanzini, Kasper De Vos, Daniel Crews-Chubb, Johnny Abrahams, Christine Wang, Sayre Gomez, Marion Verboom, Ugo Schiavi, Julie Béna, Charles Avery, Jacqueline de Jong, Wieske Wester, Colin Penno, Armando Andrade Tudela, Roger Ballen, Dodi Espinosa, Leo Gavin, Femmy Otten, Gavin Kenyon, Nel Aerts, Ben Vautier, Etienne Bossut, Jonathan Trayte, Najla El Zein, Nicolás Lamas, Vivian Greven, Carolin Eidner, Gergő Szinyova, Piero Gilardi, Amélie Bertrand, Laurent Le Deunff, Nick Goss, Eva Nielsen, Pablo Tomek, Masaki Nakayama, Masafumi Maita, Kanji Wakae, Oren Pinhassi, Dale Lewis, Nicolas Pope, Alex Clarke, Rafa Macarrón, Eduardo Sarabia, f.marquespenteado

Venue: Independent Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: Exo Exo, Paris; Sans titre (2016), Paris; Plagiarama, Brussels; PLUS-ONE Gallery, Antwerp; Vigo, London; Galerie Nagel Draxler, Berlin/Cologne; Galerie Anne-Sarah Bénichou and The Pill, Paris; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; GRIMM, Amsterdam/New York; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Berthold Pott, Cologne; Francesca Minini, Milan; trampoline, Antwerp; VNH Gallery, Paris; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Galerie Hussenot, Paris; Carl Freedman Gallery, Margate; Galerie Hervé Bize, Nancy; Friedman Benda, New York; Meessen De Clercq, Brussels; Aurel Scheibler, Berlin; Kisterem, Budapest; Semiose, Paris; Josh Lilley, London; Galerie Jousse Entreprise, Paris; Galerie Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Edel Assanti, London; The Sunday Painter, London; Super Dakota, Brussels; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Javier Lopez & Fer Frances, Madrid; Mendes Wood DM, São Paulo / New York / Brussels

Date: November 8 – 11, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent Brussels