SPECIAL FEATURE: The Armory Show 2020 (PIER 94)

Featured Artists: Edward & Nancy Kienholz, Thomas Wachholz, Janet Werner, Amie Dicke, Zhanna Kadyrova, Peggy Ahwesh, Julie Green, Shary Boyle, Abdul Abdullah, Douglas Goldberg, Mamie Tinkler, Glen Baldridge, Elias Hansen, Pamela Phatismo Sunstrum, Merikokeb Berhanu, Mehdi Ghadyanloo, Anna Plesset, Francesco Gennari, Wendy White, Alessandro Teoldi, Mella Jaarsma, Philip Mueller, Sheida Soleimani, Oren Pinhassi, David Shrigley, Kendall Geers, Gilberto Zorio, Joseph Kosuth, Jonathan Meese, Ivan Navarro, John Baldessari, Rachel Perry, Jenny Holzer, Leslie Wayne, Chitra Ganesh, Beth Campbell, Andrea Geyer, Joseph Beuys, Hanne Darboven, Nancy Grossman, Atelier Van Lieshout, Dawood Bey, Hank Willis, Thomas Kayne, Mark Manders, Tracey Emin, Vivienne Koorland, Marina Abramovic & Ulay, Sol Lewitt, Donald Evans, Giuseppe Desiato,  Diamond Stingily, Gerhard Richter, Rafael Lozano–Hemmer, Melissa McGill, Salvo, Alberto Burri, Lucio Fontana, Jannis Kounellis, Pedro Wirz, Jonas Mekas, David Austen, Allan McCollum, Mary Reid Kelley, Partick Kelley, Jonathan Meese, Erik van Lieshout, Imi Knoebel

Venue: The Armory Show, New York, US

Featured Galleries: L.A.Louver, Nino Mier Gallery, Anat Ebgi, Voloshyn Gallery, Microscope Gallery, Upfor, Bradley Ertaskiran, Yavuz Gallery, Ulterior Gallery, Halsey McKay Gallery, Tiwani Contemporary, Addis Fine Art, Dastan’s Basement, Jack Barrett, Antoine Levi, Shulamit Nazarian, Marinaro, Baik + Khneysser, Carbon 12, Edel Assanti, Stephen Friedman Gallery, Lia Rumma, Templon, Poligrafa, Yancey Richardson Gallery, Brooke Alexander, Inc., Durham Press, Anne Mosseri-Marlio Galerie, R & Company, Galerie Crone, Michael Rosenfeld Gallery, Carpenters Workshop Gallery, Sean Kelly, Griffin Corcoran, Zeno X Gallery, Galleria Lorcan O’Neill Roma, RICHARD SALTOUN, Galerie Isabella Bortolozzi, Dittrich & Schlechtriem, Max Estrella, Mazzoleni, Kai Matsumiya, Apalazzogallery, Ingleby Gallery, Galerie Thomas Schulte, Vielmetter Los Angeles, Galerie Krinzinger Vienna, Galerie Christian Lethert

Date: March 6 – 8, 2020

Photography: © Kiki Petratou / all images courtesy of the artists and galleries

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2020 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Michael E. Smith, Falke Pisano, Derek Liddington, Chris Curreri, Iris Häussler, Nadia Belerique, Andrea Canepa, Elena Aitzkoa, Musa paradisiaca, Ana Santos, Francisco Tropa, Stefan Rinck, Alberto Peral, Enzo Cucchi, Adrián Balseca, MP & MP Rosado, Albrecht Schnider, Leandro Erlich, Rubén Grilo, Alex Cerveny, Paul Setúbal, Allen Ruppersberg, Lara Fluxà, Patricia Dauder, Miler Lagos, Almudena Lobera, Diego Delas, Katinka Bock, Luis Gordillo, Teresa Solar, Markus Oehlen, Sandra Gamarra, Jan Zöller, Eva Koťátková, Miriam Cahn, Evru Zush, Rafa Macarrón, Bernard Piffaretti, Kendell Geers, Paolo Icaro, June Crespo, Javier Arce, Cecilia Bengolea, Itziar Barrio, B. Wurtz, Jerónimo Elespe, Oliver Laric, Sara Ramo, Nacho Criado, Orestes Hernández, Levi Orta, Ezequiel O.Suárez, David Bestué, Rasmus Nilausen, Giulia Cenci, David Jablonowski, Chiara Camoni

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: KOW, Berlin/Madrid; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; Daniel Faria Gallery, Toronto; Rosa Santos, Valencia; Quadrado Azul, Porto; Galería Alegría, Madrid; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; Alarcon Criado, Sevilla; Mai 36 Galerie, Zurich; Nogueras Blanchard, Madrid; Casa Triângulo, São Paulo; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Max Estrella, Madrid; F2 Galería, Madrid; Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris; Galeria Joan Prats, Barcelona; Travesía Cuatro, Madrid/Mexico City/Guadalajara; Galería Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Meyer Riegger, Berlin; Galeria Senda, Barcelona; Marta Cervera, Madrid; ADN Galería, Barcelona; P420, Bologna; The Goma, Madrid; Esther Schipper, Berlin; Àngels Barcelona, Barcelona; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid; Pedro Cera, Lisbon; FORMATOCOMODO, Madrid; El Apartamento, La Habana; garcía | galería, Madrid; SpazioA, Pistoia

Date: February 27 –March 1, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Tania Pérez Córdova, Hernan Bas, Matt Mullican, Reynier Leyva Novo, Yann Leto, Ana Barriga, Fod, Shannon Bool, Kristine Moran, Nadia Belerique, Luis Vassallo, Rafa Fortaleza, Ian Waelder, Nuria Fuster, Sérgio Carronha, Nicola Samori, Robert Polidori, Rebecca Horn, Miriam Cahn, Oliver Laric, Paloma Varga Weisz, B. Wurtz, Maria Luisa Fernández, Ugo Rondinone, Enrique Radigales, Antonio Rovaldi, Ernesto Burgos, Ana Lupas, June Crespo, Marion Verboom, Michel Zózimo, Dalton Paula, Aldo Urbano, Jason Gomez, Claudia Peña Salinas, Valerio Nicolai, Joseph Montgomery, Ludovica Carbotta, Rafa Macarrón, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Donna Huanca, Asunción Molinos Gordo, Oriol Vilanova, Ana Laura Aláez, Tony Oursler, Miralda, Santiago de Paoli, Nicolás Lamas, Leyla Cárdenas, Diego Delas, Tamara Henderson, Apostolos Georgiou, Iman Issa, Paul Beumer, Ewa Juszkiewicz, Marco Godoy, Marlon de Azambuja, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Mariana Palma, Alexandre Farto aka Vhils, Leandro Erlich, Ruben Grilo, Vivian Suter, Michel Pérez Pollo, Willie Cole, Chiara Fumai, Jana Schröder, Elena Aitzkoa, Patricia Camet, Thiago Martins de Melo, Vanessa Billy, Pepe Espaliú, Carlos Fernández-Pello, André Romão, Teresa Solar, Michael E. Smith, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diana Policarpo

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Martin Janda (Vienna), Peter Kilchmann (Zurich), Cristina Guerra (Lisbon), El Apartamento (La Habana), T20 (Murcia), Daniel Faria Gallery (Toronto), Espacio Valverde (Madrid), L21 Gallery (Mallorca), Monitor (Rome/Lisbon), Studio Trisorio (Naples), Meyer Riegger (Berlin/Karlruhe), Pedro Cera (Lisbon), Maisterravalbuena (Madrid), Esther Schipper (Berlin), The Goma (Madrid), P420 (Bologna), Galerie Jérôme Poggi (Paris), Sé Galeria (São Paulo), Bombon Projects (Barcelona), Clima (Milan), Embajada (San Juan), Car Drde (Bologna), Marta Cervera (Madrid), Travesia Cuatro (Madrid/Guadalajara), Parra & Romero (Ibiza/Madrid), Moises Perez de Albeniz (Madrid), Jocelyn Wolff (Paris), Meessen De Clercq (Brussels), Casas Riegner (Bogotá), F2 Galería (Madrid), Rodeo (London), Dürst Britt & Mayhew (The Hague), Rolando Anselmi (Berlin/Rome), Max Estrella (Madrid), ProjecteSD (Barcelona), Casa Triângulo (São Paulo), Galeria Vera Cortês (Lisbon), Nogueras Blanchard (Madrid/L’Hospitalet de Llobregat), Proyectos Ultravioleta (Ciudad de Gatemala), Mai 36 Galerie (Zurich), Rosa Santos (Valencia), Nino Mier Gallery (Los Angeles), Ponce + Robles (Madrid), Cavalo (Rio de Janeiro), GENTILI (Florence), garcía | galería (Madrid), Kow (Berlin/Madrid), Lehmann + Silva (Porto)

Date: February 27 –March 3, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2018 (Part 3)

Featured Artists: Otto Berchem, David Maljkovic, Latifa Echakhch, Alex Farrar, Günther Förg, Giorgio Morandi, Manolo Millares, Miquel Barceló, Joan Miró, Michel Pérez Pollo, Matt Mullican, Jacobo Castellano, Michael E. Smith, Franz Erhard Walther, Dierk Schmidt, Carlos Fernández-Pello, David Bestué, Rasmus Nilausen, June Crespo, Daniela Antonelli, Carmen Calvo, Norman Morales, Lucas Simões, Otis Jones, Mona Hatoum, Jorge Macchi, Stefan Kürten, Ashley Hans Scheirl, Rubén Grilo, Wilfredo Prieto, Leandro Erlich, Anne-Lise Coste, João Queiroz, André Romão, Bernardo Ortiz, MP & MP Rosado, Eduardo Berliner, Vânia Mignone, Raul Díaz Reyes, Ana Jotta, Patricia Dauder, Asier Mendizabal, Almudena Lobera, Marco Godoy, Luis Gordillo, Folkert de Jong, Darío Villalba, Rubén Guerrero, Renato Leotta, Indrikis Gelzis, Anouk Kruithof

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Instituto de Visión, Bogota; Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv, Brussels; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; Heinrich Ehrhardt, Madrid / Bärbel Grässlin, Frankfurt; Elvira González, Madrid; MAI 36, Zurich; KOW, Berlin; garcía | galería, Madrid; etHALL, Barcelona; Anita Schwartz, Rio de Janeiro; Rafael Ortiz, Seville; Marso, Mexico City; Annex 14, Zurich; Alexander and Bonin, New York; Crone, Berlin, Vienna; Nogueras Blanchard, Madrid, L’Hospitalet de Llobregat; Vera Cortês, Lisbon; Alarcon Criado, Seville; Casa Triângulo, São Paulo; Ponce + Robles, Madrid; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Max Estrella, Madrid; Luis Adelantado, Valencia; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; CINNNAMON, Rotterdam

Date: February 21 –25, 2018

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer