SPECIAL FEATURE: Independent Brussels 2017

Featured Artists: Mikael Øye Hegnar, Eliza Douglas, François Curlet, Jef Geys, Otis Jones, Germaine Kruip, Michael E. Smith, Miller Updegraff, Elena Pankova, Amy Sillman, Guillaume Leblon, Issy Wood, Max Brand, Zsófia Keresztes, Attila Szücs, Joseph Montgomery, Nathalie Du Pasquier, Hélène Delprat, Julien des Monstiers, Tetsumi Kudo, Kasper Bosmans, Hera Büyüktaşçıyan, Kamrooz Aram, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, James Beckett, Romuald Hazoume, Amadou Sanogo, Emily Mae Smith, Amy Brener, Ethan Greenbaum, Lucy Kim, Philippe Decrauzat, Amanda Ross-Ho, Marius Ritiu, E’wao Kagoshima, Vittorio Brodmann, Mirak Jamal, Olivier Millagou, Sally Ross, Kaido Ole, Vaast Colson, Liz Craft, Ulrich Wulff, Alex Morrison

Venue: Independent Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Featured Exhibitors: 1857, Oslo; Air de Paris, Paris; annex14, Zurich; The Approach, London; Michael Benevento, Los Angeles; CANADA, New York; Capitain Petzel, Berlin; carlier | gebauer, Berlin; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Erika Deák, Budapest; Dürst Britt & Mayhew, The Hague; EXILE, Berlin; Christophe Gaillard, Paris; Gladstone Gallery, New York/Brussels; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; Jan Kaps, Cologne; Wilfried Lentz, Rotterdam; MAGNIN-A, Paris; Mary Mary, Glasgow, pact, Paris; Parra & Romero, Madrid/Ibiza; PRAZ-DELAVALLADE, Paris/ Los Angeles; Slag Gallery, New York; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Sultana, Paris; Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn; trampoline, Antwerp; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; White Columns, New York

Date: April 19 – 23, 2017

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Independent Brussels

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Paris Internationale

High Art_Cooper Jacoby_01Featured Artists: Arvid Pettersen, Inga Sund Hofset, Mikael Øye Hegnar, Ola Vasiljeva, Sean Townley, Zoe Williams, Alexandra Noel, Andy Meerow, Orion Martin, Guy Mees, Stuart Middleton, Tom Worsfold, Jacqueline de Jong, Louise Sartor, Mick Peter, Renaud Jerez, Than Hussein Clark, Georgia Gardner Gray, Joanna Piotrowska, Tomasz Kowalski, Judith Hopf, Lea Lublin, Erika Landström, Kamrooz Aram, Cooper Jacoby, Lena Henke, Valerie Keane, Alain Bilterreyst, Elizabeth Jaeger, Gili Tal, Julien Ceccaldi, Daiga Grantina, Tatjana Danneberg, Max Brand, Patricia Treib, Kaoru Arima, Agustin Fernandez, Charlie Duck, Juliana Huxtable, Sean Steadman, Adrien Missika, Gabriel de la Mora, Martin Soto Climent, David Rappeneau, Lucie Stahl, Jason Benson, Kim Farkas, B. Ingrid Olson, Sonia Almeida, Olivier Millagou, Pia Camil, Celia Hempton, Jaanus Samma, Kim Seob Boninsegni, Liz Craft, Mathis Altmann, Pentti Monkkonen, Aleksander Hardashnakov, Jan Kiefer, Urara Tsuchiya, Eloise Hawser, Knut Ivar Aaser

Venue: Paris Internationale, Paris, France

Featured Exhibitors: 1857, Oslo; Antoine Levi, Paris; Bodega, New York; Bureau des Réalités, Brussels; CARLOS/ISHIKAWA, London; Chateau Shatto, Los Angeles; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Croy Nielsen, Vienna; Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Federico Vavassori, Milan; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; High Art, Paris; Jack Hanley, New York; Jenny’s, Los Angeles; Joseph Tang, Paris; Lambda Lambda Lambda, Pristina; Marta Cervera, Madrid; Misako & Rosen, Tokyo; Mitchell Algus Gallery, New York; OUTPOST, Norwich; Project Native Informant, London; Proyectos Monclova, Mexico City; Queer Thoughts, New York; Shanaynay, Paris; Simone Subal, New York; Sultana, Paris; Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; VI VII, Oslo

Date: October 19–23, 2016

Photography: all images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Paris Internationale and Art Viewer

Antoine Levi_Zoe Williams_02
Crèvecoeur_Louise Sartor_01

States of Flux at Swimming Pool

8-states-of-flux-the-sunnies-beach

Artists: Florian Auer, Max Brand, Sebastian Burger, Stanimir Genov, Tiril Hasselknippe, Martin Kohout, Hanne Lippard, Luci Lippard, Michele Di Menna, Shana Moulton, Jenny Knight, Pakui Hardware, Kalina Terzieva, Tore Wallert, Anna Zacharoff and Dardan Zhegrova

Exhibition title: States of Flux: The Sunniest Beach. After The Splash. The Sanguine. The Token.

Curated by: Viktoria Draganova and Gergana Todorova

Venue: Swimming Pool, Sunny Beach, Sofia, Bulgaria; Waschsalon, Frankfurt am Mainer, Germany

Date: August 27 – October 16, 2016

Photography: Mihail Novakov, Neven Allgeier, all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and Swimming Pool, Sofia

3-states-of-flux-the-sunniest-beach

6-states-of-flux-the-token