SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2021 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Antonio Fernández Alvira, Guillermo Ros, Carlos Sáez, Carmen Ortiz, Alfredo Rodríguez, Rafael Domenech, Nacho Martín Silva, Orestes Hernández, Ariel Cabrera, Ilke Gers, Harm Weistra, June Crespo, Fernando Gracía, Julia Spinola, Donna Huanca, Alvaro Urbano, Sara Ramo, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Néstor Sanmiguel Diest, Regina de Miguel, José Luis Alexanco, Antonio Ballester Moreno, Oliver Laric, Anna Hulačová, Lena Henke, Bruno Pacheco, Tobias Rehberger, Laure Prouvost, Ana Santos, Inma Femenía, Jessica Stockholder, Almudena Lobera, Teresa Solar, Juan Uslé, Lola Lasurt, André Romão, Albert Oehlen, Wolfgang Tillmans, Dora García, Juan Muñoz, Diego Delas, Clara Montoya, David Benarroch, Paul Hutchinson, Mercedes Pimiento, Irene Infantes, Alegría y Piñero, Rafa Fortaleza, Dalila Gonçalves, Marina González Guerreiro, Marian Garrido, Bel Fullana, M Reme Silvestre, Nuno Nunes-Ferreira, Mar Ramón Soriano, Esther Gatón, José Ramón Amondarain, Šejla Kamerić, Paolo Cirio

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: House Of Chappaz, Valencia; Espacio Valverde, Madrid; Hua International, Berlin/Beijing; El Apartamento, La Habana; Joey Ramone, Rotterdam; L21 Gallery, Palma de Mallorca; Heinrich Ehrhardt, Madrid; Travesía Cuatro, Madrid; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid; Pedro Cera, Lisbon; Galerie Nordenhake, Stockholm; carlier | gebauer, Madrid/Berlin; The Goma, Madrid; Max Estrella, Madrid; Galeria Joan Prats, Barcelona; Vera Cortês, Lisbon; Galería Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Galería Elvira González, Madrid; F2 Gallery, Madrid; Alarcón Criado, Sevilla; Ponce+Robles, Madrid; Rodriguez Gallery, Poznan; The Ryder, Madrid; Rosa Santos, Valencia; Galería Fran Reus, Palma de Mallorca; Balcony Gallery, Lisbon; NORDÉS, Santiago de Compostela; CIBRIÁN, San Sebastian; Eugster || Belgrade; Jahmek Contemporary Art, Luanda; Nome, Berlin

Date: July 7 – 11, 2021

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2020 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Michael E. Smith, Falke Pisano, Derek Liddington, Chris Curreri, Iris Häussler, Nadia Belerique, Andrea Canepa, Elena Aitzkoa, Musa paradisiaca, Ana Santos, Francisco Tropa, Stefan Rinck, Alberto Peral, Enzo Cucchi, Adrián Balseca, MP & MP Rosado, Albrecht Schnider, Leandro Erlich, Rubén Grilo, Alex Cerveny, Paul Setúbal, Allen Ruppersberg, Lara Fluxà, Patricia Dauder, Miler Lagos, Almudena Lobera, Diego Delas, Katinka Bock, Luis Gordillo, Teresa Solar, Markus Oehlen, Sandra Gamarra, Jan Zöller, Eva Koťátková, Miriam Cahn, Evru Zush, Rafa Macarrón, Bernard Piffaretti, Kendell Geers, Paolo Icaro, June Crespo, Javier Arce, Cecilia Bengolea, Itziar Barrio, B. Wurtz, Jerónimo Elespe, Oliver Laric, Sara Ramo, Nacho Criado, Orestes Hernández, Levi Orta, Ezequiel O.Suárez, David Bestué, Rasmus Nilausen, Giulia Cenci, David Jablonowski, Chiara Camoni

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: KOW, Berlin/Madrid; Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam; Daniel Faria Gallery, Toronto; Rosa Santos, Valencia; Quadrado Azul, Porto; Galería Alegría, Madrid; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; Alarcon Criado, Sevilla; Mai 36 Galerie, Zurich; Nogueras Blanchard, Madrid; Casa Triângulo, São Paulo; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Max Estrella, Madrid; F2 Galería, Madrid; Galerie Jocelyn Wolff, Paris; Galeria Joan Prats, Barcelona; Travesía Cuatro, Madrid/Mexico City/Guadalajara; Galería Juana de Aizpuru, Madrid; Meyer Riegger, Berlin; Galeria Senda, Barcelona; Marta Cervera, Madrid; ADN Galería, Barcelona; P420, Bologna; The Goma, Madrid; Esther Schipper, Berlin; Àngels Barcelona, Barcelona; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid; Pedro Cera, Lisbon; FORMATOCOMODO, Madrid; El Apartamento, La Habana; garcía | galería, Madrid; SpazioA, Pistoia

Date: February 27 –March 1, 2020

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer

SPECIAL FEATURE: LISTE 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Miao Ying, Buhlebezwe Siwani, Belén Uriel, Regina de Miguel, Maggie Lee, Théo Mercier, Rossella Biscotti, Daniel Otero Torres, Yukihiro Taguchi, Dylan Mira, Liv Schulman, Agata Ingarden, Gabriel Pericàs, Pakui Hardware, Jakub Choma, Victoria Colmegna, Peter Friel, Nik Geene, Marie Karlberg, Kunle F. Martins, Akira Ikezoe, Radamés “Juni” Figueroa, Dominika Olszowy, Janek Simon, Nona Inescu, Jin Ningning, Daniela Pălimariu, Cristian Răduță, Vikenti Komitski, Flaka Haliti, Jonathan Penca, Tobias Spichtig, Raphaela Vogel, E’wao Kagoshima, Sonia Kacem, Isaac Lythgoe, Kayode Ojo, João Loureiro, Julie Béna, Claire van Lubeek, Mathis Altmann, Yoan Mudry, Aviva Silverman 

Venue: LISTE, Basel, Switzerland

Featured Exhibitors: MadeIn, Shanghai; MADRAGOA, Lisbon; MAISTERRAVALBUENA, Madrid; Édouard Montassut, Paris; mor charpentier, Paris; Mujin-to Production, Tokyo; Park View/Paul Soto, Los Angeles; Piedras, Buenos Aires; Piktogram, Warsaw; PM8, Vigo; Polansky Gallery, Prague; Bonny Poon, Paris; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Raster, Warsaw; Sabot, Cluj-Napoca; Sandwich, Bucharest; SARIEV Contemporary, Plovdiv; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Gregor Staiger, Zurich; Super Dakota, Brussels; Sweetwater, Berlin; Galeria Sé, São Paulo; Galerie Joseph Tang, Paris; Truth and Consequences, Geneva; Union Pacific, London; Veda, Firenze

Date: June 10 – 16, 2019

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, galleries and LISTE

SPECIAL FEATURE: ARCO Madrid 2019 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Tania Pérez Córdova, Hernan Bas, Matt Mullican, Reynier Leyva Novo, Yann Leto, Ana Barriga, Fod, Shannon Bool, Kristine Moran, Nadia Belerique, Luis Vassallo, Rafa Fortaleza, Ian Waelder, Nuria Fuster, Sérgio Carronha, Nicola Samori, Robert Polidori, Rebecca Horn, Miriam Cahn, Oliver Laric, Paloma Varga Weisz, B. Wurtz, Maria Luisa Fernández, Ugo Rondinone, Enrique Radigales, Antonio Rovaldi, Ernesto Burgos, Ana Lupas, June Crespo, Marion Verboom, Michel Zózimo, Dalton Paula, Aldo Urbano, Jason Gomez, Claudia Peña Salinas, Valerio Nicolai, Joseph Montgomery, Ludovica Carbotta, Rafa Macarrón, Leonor Serrano Rivas, Donna Huanca, Asunción Molinos Gordo, Oriol Vilanova, Ana Laura Aláez, Tony Oursler, Miralda, Santiago de Paoli, Nicolás Lamas, Leyla Cárdenas, Diego Delas, Tamara Henderson, Apostolos Georgiou, Iman Issa, Paul Beumer, Ewa Juszkiewicz, Marco Godoy, Marlon de Azambuja, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Mariana Palma, Alexandre Farto aka Vhils, Leandro Erlich, Ruben Grilo, Vivian Suter, Michel Pérez Pollo, Willie Cole, Chiara Fumai, Jana Schröder, Elena Aitzkoa, Patricia Camet, Thiago Martins de Melo, Vanessa Billy, Pepe Espaliú, Carlos Fernández-Pello, André Romão, Teresa Solar, Michael E. Smith, Lorenzo Sandoval, Diana Policarpo

Venue: ARCO, Madrid, Spain

Featured Exhibitors: Martin Janda (Vienna), Peter Kilchmann (Zurich), Cristina Guerra (Lisbon), El Apartamento (La Habana), T20 (Murcia), Daniel Faria Gallery (Toronto), Espacio Valverde (Madrid), L21 Gallery (Mallorca), Monitor (Rome/Lisbon), Studio Trisorio (Naples), Meyer Riegger (Berlin/Karlruhe), Pedro Cera (Lisbon), Maisterravalbuena (Madrid), Esther Schipper (Berlin), The Goma (Madrid), P420 (Bologna), Galerie Jérôme Poggi (Paris), Sé Galeria (São Paulo), Bombon Projects (Barcelona), Clima (Milan), Embajada (San Juan), Car Drde (Bologna), Marta Cervera (Madrid), Travesia Cuatro (Madrid/Guadalajara), Parra & Romero (Ibiza/Madrid), Moises Perez de Albeniz (Madrid), Jocelyn Wolff (Paris), Meessen De Clercq (Brussels), Casas Riegner (Bogotá), F2 Galería (Madrid), Rodeo (London), Dürst Britt & Mayhew (The Hague), Rolando Anselmi (Berlin/Rome), Max Estrella (Madrid), ProjecteSD (Barcelona), Casa Triângulo (São Paulo), Galeria Vera Cortês (Lisbon), Nogueras Blanchard (Madrid/L’Hospitalet de Llobregat), Proyectos Ultravioleta (Ciudad de Gatemala), Mai 36 Galerie (Zurich), Rosa Santos (Valencia), Nino Mier Gallery (Los Angeles), Ponce + Robles (Madrid), Cavalo (Rio de Janeiro), GENTILI (Florence), garcía | galería (Madrid), Kow (Berlin/Madrid), Lehmann + Silva (Porto)

Date: February 27 –March 3, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, ARCO Madrid and Art Viewer