Evita Vasiljeva & Dan Walwin at POST Gallery

Artists: Evita Vasiljeva & Dan Walwin

Exhibition title: Town at Edge of Garden at Edge of Town

A project by: P/////AKT and Audrius Pocius in collaboration with POST Gallery

Venue: POST Gallery, Kaunas, Lithuania

Date: September 15 – October 13, 2019

Photography: Inga Jankūnaitė / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists and POST gallery, Kaunas

SPECIAL FEATURE: Friend of a Friend Warsaw 2019

Artists: Karol Radziszewski, Marina Faust, Matthieu Haberard, Amy O’Neill, Judith Bernstein, Invernomuto, Isaac Lythgoe, Nicholas Cheveldave, Aidan Koch, Kate Spencer Stewart, Teresa Gierzyńska, Isabelle Fein, Louisa Gagliardi, Gabriel Lima, Leo Fitzmaurice, Kate Newby, Nicholas Pope, Michelle Rawlings, Sachiko Kazama, Flo Kasearu, Gizela Mickiewicz, Libby Rothfeld, Aleksander Hardashnakov, Evita Vasiljeva, Shana Moulton, Stefanie Heinze, Richard Sides

Exhibition title: Friend of a Friend

Participating galleries: BWA Warszawa, Gianni Manhattan, Kristina Kite, Foksal Gallery Foundation, The Box, LETO, Pinksummer, Piktogram, Emalin, Park View/Paul Soto, Pola Magnetyczne, Parisa Kind, Dawid Radziszewski, Nuno Centeno, The Sunday Painter, Raster, Mujin-To Production, Temnikova & Kasela, Stereo, Bureau, Union Pacific, Wschód, Gregor Staiger, LC Queisser, Schiefe Zähne

Venues: BWA Warszawa, Dawid Radziszewski, Foksal Gallery Foundation, LETO, Piktogram, Pola Magnetyczne, Raster, Stereo, Wschód, Warsaw, Poland

Date: April 6 – May 11, 2019

Photography: Mateusz Sadowski / all images copyright and courtesy of the artists, participating galleries and Friend of a Friend

SPECIAL FEATURE: Selection of works at Art Rotterdam 2019

Featured Artists: Alice Bouvy, Carlos Sagrera, Sarah Smolders, Janine van Oene, Aaron van Erp, Emo Verkerk, René Daniëls, Jonathan Callan, Denie Put, Geoffrey de Beer, John Robinson, Nadira Husain, Catherine Biocca, Kurt Ryslavy, Juan Pablo Plazas, Folkert de Jong, Sven Kroner, Tom Claassen, Win McCarthy, Femmy Otten, Daniëlle van Ark, Ceel Mogami de Haas, Juliaan Andeweg, Frédéric Coché, Soo-Kyoung Lee, Laurence Aëgerter, Andrea Freckmann, Grit Hachmeister, Catalin Pislaru, Momu & No Es, Paola Ciarska, Filip Berendt, Evy Jokhova, Tamara Dees, Marc Mulders, Kim Dorland, Pieter Jennes, Mathias Prenen, Diana Roig, Ulla-Stina Wikander, Andrei Roiter, Alexander Iskin, Stephanie Hier, Nel Aerts, Antwan Horfee, Tom Volkaert, Marie Aly, Alex van Warmerdam, Alex Farrar, Mar Hernandez, Caroline Van den Eynden, Nicolás Lamas, Rafaël Rozendaal, Constant Dullaart, Harm van den Dorpel, Martea Bakula, Katerina Konarovská, Golrokh Nafisi, Rabi Koria, Evita Vasiljeva

Venue: Art Rotterdam, Rotterdam, The Netherlands

Featured Exhibitors: Artlead, Rutger Brandt Gallery, mariondecannière, Gerhard Hofland, Livingstone Gallery, Willem Baars Projects, Martin Kudlek Gallery, Base-Alpha, Division of Labour, PSM, Mieke van Schaijk, Fons Welters, tegenboschvanvreden, Martin van Zomeren, Galerie La Ferronnerie, Galerie Caroline O’Breen, Galerie Maurits van de Laar, ASPN, Nir Altman Galerie, Joey Ramone, IMT Gallery, l’étrangère, van den Berge, Kersgallery, The White House Gallery, Cokkie Snoei, AKINCI, Sexauer Gallery, Gallery Sophie Van de Velde, PLUS-ONE Gallery, GRIMM, Dürst Britt & Mayhew, White Noise Gallery, DMW Art Space, Meessen De Clercq, Upstream Gallery

Date: February 7 –10, 2019

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries, Art Rotterdam and Art Viewer