SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2022 (Part 2)

Featured Artists: Richard Aldrich, Ed Atkins, Kasper Bosmans, Kerstin Brätsch, Claudia Comte, Alex Katz, Amy Sillman, Rikrit Tiravanija, Michael Williams, Amelie Bouvier, Shuo Hao, Roman Moriceau, Alexandre Benjamin Navet, Gal Schindler, Sean Crossley, Ella Littwitz, Emmanuel Van der Auwera, Momu & No Es, Trevor Shimizu, Jacopo Pagin, Guimi You, Nicolas Roggy, Aura Rosenberg, Oscar Giaconia, Benedikt Hipp, Nicola Samorì, Thomas Arnolds, Damien Deroubaix, Helmut Dorner, Tina Gillen, Barthélémy Toguo, Sophie Ullrich, Michael Simpson, Eva Beresin, Richie Culver, Conny Maier, Frédéric Plateus, Jingze Du, Molly Greene, Bent Van Looy, Vlad Nanca, Natasha Shulte, Larisa Sitar, Ry David Bradley, Kevin Christy, Monica Kim Garza, Matthew Hansel, Robert Moreland, Jonny Niesche, Aurel Schmidt, Adam Parker Smith, Dirk Braeckman, Jan De Maesschalck, N. Dash, Pélagie Gbaguidi, Kees Goudzwaard, Martin Margiela, Philip Metten, Paulo Monteiro, Marina Rheingantz, Mircea Suciu, Bart Stolle, Hyun-Sook Song, Grace Schwindt, Luc Tuymans, Patrick Van Caeckenbergh, Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven

Featured Exhibitors: Gladstone Gallery, Harlan Levey Projects, House of Chappaz, JOEY RAMONE, La Maison de Rendez-Vous, Make Room Los Angeles, Martos Gallery, MONITOR, Nosbaum Reding, Ruttkowski;68, Steve Turner, Super Dakota, Suprainfinit, The Hole, Zeno X Gallery

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Date: April 28 – May 1, 2022

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Brussels

SPECIAL FEATURE: Art Brussels 2022 (Part 1)

Featured Artists: Denie Put, Jens Kothe, Loup Sarion, Asger H. Gjerdevik, Frederik Næblerød, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Jean-Marie Appriou, Korakrit Arunanondchai, Neïl Beloufa, Meriem Bennani, Sebastian Black, Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel, Aaron Garber-Maikovska, Marguerite Humeau, Marina Pinsky, Loïc Raguénès,Olivier Foulon, Claus Richter, Vanessa Disler, Anastasia Pavlou, Richard Aldrich, Ed Atkins, Alfred d’Ursel, Monika Stricker, Peter Wächtler, Haegue Yang,Caroline Van den Eynden, Joris Vanpoucke, Enrico Castellani, Mateusz Chorobski, Josh Hagler, Giò Pomodoro, Jack Tworkov, Joan Witek, Bea Bonafini, Daniel Gustav Cramer, José Pedro Croft, Joana Escoval, João Queiroz, André Romão, Nathalie Du Pasquier, John Baldessari, Katinka Bock, Johannes Esper, Liam Everett, Jef Geys, Louise Lawler, Robert Mangold, Jean-Luc Moulène, Anne Neukamp, Sophie Nys, Richard Tuttle, Koen van den Broek, Catharina van Eetvelde, Pieter Vermeersch, Didier Vermeiren, Kevin Abosch, Sarah Friend, Kirsi Mikkola, Stefan Müller, Theo Triantafyllidis, Joëlle Tuerlinckx, Luca Vitone, Christine Wang, Heimo Zobernig, Martin Barré, Valérie Belin, Carole Benzaken, Fabrice Hyber, Robert Kushner, Guillaume Leblon, Benoît Maire, Laure Prouvost, Fiona Rae, Andres Serrano, Joris Van de Moortel, Keping Wang, Jérôme Zonde

Featured Exhibitors: Base-Alpha, Berthold Pott, C L E A R I N G, Clages, Damien & The Love Guru, Hot Wheels Athens, dépendance, DMW Gallery, Eduardo Secci, Fred & Ferry, Galeria Vera Cortês, Galerie Greta Meert, Galerie Nagel Draxler, Galerie Nathalie Obadia

Venue: Art Brussels, Brussels, Belgium

Date: April 28 – May 1, 2022

Photography: images courtesy of the artists, galleries and Art Brussels

Ora et lege at Broumov Monastery

Artists: Ed Atkins, Kamilla Bischof, Jesse Darling, Liam Gillick, Martin Kohout, Florian Meisenberg, Slavs and Tatars

Exhibition title: Ora et lege

Curated by: Monika Čejková

Venue: Broumov Monastery, Broumov, The Czech Republic

Date: June 19 – September 30, 2021

Photography: all images copyright: Educational and Cultural Center Broumov and Tomáš Souček

Note: Exhibition guide is available here

Ed Atkins at Cabinet

Artist: Ed Atkins

Exhibition title: OLDE FOOD

Venue: Cabinet, London, UK

Date: April 26 – June 2, 2018

Photography: all images copyright and courtesy of the artist and Cabinet, London